Aurora:Kola: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
cyber.pro#0 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==List of Members of Parliament== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Player Name | |||
! Town | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[File:TheNinthWave.png|20px|frameless]] TheNinthWave'' | |||
| ''Sodankylä'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[File:Sinelin.png|20px|frameless]] Sinelin'' | |||
| ''New Kerlia'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[File:MentalEcho.png|20px|frameless]] Mentalecho'' | |||
| ''Kolari'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[File:Robloxandminecr.png|20px|frameless]] Robloxandminecr'' | |||
| ''IrishLand'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[File:CatboyHoratio.png|20px|frameless]] Catboyhoratio'' | |||
| ''Sodankylä'' | |||
|} | |||
=Kolan Meganation= | |||
As of the 28th of April 2024 the nation of Kola has merged with the nation of Sapmi creating a new meganation called the [[Aurora:United_Kolan_Federation|Kola meganation]]. As of now this adds 7 residents and 5 towns to the Kola Meganation. | |||
== Second Government == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 191: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prime Minister | | Prime Minister | ||
| ''[[File: | | ''[[File:theninthwave.png|20px|frameless]] Catboyhoratio'' | ||
| executive | | executive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Prime Minister | | Deputy Prime Minister | ||
| ''[[File: | | ''[[File:GothicBeatle360(face).png|20px|frameless]] unknown'' | ||
| executive | | executive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Infrastructure and development | ||
| ''[[File:Sinelin.png|20px|frameless]] Sinelin'' | | ''[[File:Sinelin.png|20px|frameless]] Sinelin'' | ||
| Ministries | | Ministries | ||
Line 207: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Economy and Trade | | Economy and Trade | ||
| ''[[File: | | ''[[File:Zerkinoff.png|20px|frameless]] Robloxandminecr'' | ||
| Ministries | | Ministries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recruitment | | Recruitment | ||
| ''[[File: | | ''[[File:Stitch0707.png|20px|frameless]] Stitch0707'' | ||
| Ministries | | Ministries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innovation | | Innovation | ||
| ''[[File: | | ''[[File:robloxandminecr.png|20px|frameless]] Vacant'' | ||
| Ministries | | Ministries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speaker of the Supreme Kolan | | Speaker of the Supreme Kolan | ||
| ''[[File: | | ''[[File:Example.png|20px|frameless]] Unknown'' | ||
| Lesser Parliament | | Lesser Parliament | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == First Government == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Player | ! Title | ||
! | ! Player | ||
! Rank | |||
|- | |||
| President | |||
| ''[[File:AlgepGaming1991.png|20px|frameless]] AlgepGaming1991'' | |||
| executive | |||
|- | |||
| Prime Minister | |||
| ''[[File:CatboyHoratio.png|20px|frameless]] Catboyhoratio'' | |||
| executive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[File: | | Deputy Prime Minister | ||
| | | ''[[File:example.png|20px|frameless]] unknown'' | ||
| executive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Infanstructure and development | |||
| ''[[File:Sinelin.png|20px|frameless]] Sinelin'' | | ''[[File:Sinelin.png|20px|frameless]] Sinelin'' | ||
| | | Ministries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| culture | |||
| ''[[File:MentalEcho.png|20px|frameless]] Mentalecho'' | | ''[[File:MentalEcho.png|20px|frameless]] Mentalecho'' | ||
| | | Ministries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Economy and Trade | |||
| ''[[File:Robloxandminecr.png|20px|frameless]] Robloxandminecr'' | | ''[[File:Robloxandminecr.png|20px|frameless]] Robloxandminecr'' | ||
| '' | | Ministries | ||
|- | |||
| Recruitment | |||
| ''[[File:example.png|20px|frameless]] Vacant'' | |||
| Ministries | |||
|- | |||
| Innovation | |||
| ''[[File:example.png|20px|frameless]] Vacant'' | |||
| Ministries | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[File: | | Speaker of the Supreme Kolan | ||
| | | ''[[File:Korparsi.png|20px|frameless]] Korparsi'' | ||
| Lesser Parliament | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 25 May 2024
|
List of Town's
(updated 27-April-2024)
Town Name | Join Date | Mayor / Leader | Official language | Population | Nation | ? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archipelasia | 24-May-2024 | Jobsfan1 | ![]() |
1 | Kola ![]() | |
Brutavia | 23-April-2024 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 | Kola ![]() | |
Sodankylä | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
49 | Kola ![]() | |
Lakselv | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | Kola ![]() | |
Keskimaa | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
3 | Kola ![]() | |
IrishLand | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
3 | Kola ![]() | |
Kolari | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
6 | Kola ![]() | |
Vault_City | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
6 | Kola ![]() | |
Kiya (Capital) | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
5 | Kola ![]() | |
Бегущие_По_Краю | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
3 | Kola ![]() | |
Altorer | ? | KittyKat091112 | ![]() |
1 | Sapmi ![]() | |
Lazia | ? | ZazakiLacek62 | ![]() |
1 | Sapmi ![]() | |
Edgeøya | ? | Crowlia | ![]() |
2 | Sapmi ![]() | |
Atrozo | ? | BaloneyFlaps | ![]() |
1 | Sapmi ![]() | |
Vadsø | ? | WoodyDiablo | ![]() |
1 | Sapmi ![]() | |
New Kerlia | ? | ![]() |
![]() |
4 | Sapmi ![]() |
List of previous Town(s)
Town Name | left Date | Mayor / Leader |
---|---|---|
Bugrino | 27-April-2024 | ![]() |
List of Members of Parliament
Player Name | Town |
---|---|
![]() |
Sodankylä |
![]() |
New Kerlia |
![]() |
Kolari |
![]() |
IrishLand |
![]() |
Sodankylä |
Kolan Meganation
As of the 28th of April 2024 the nation of Kola has merged with the nation of Sapmi creating a new meganation called the Kola meganation. As of now this adds 7 residents and 5 towns to the Kola Meganation.
Second Government
Title | Player | Rank |
---|---|---|
President | ![]() |
executive |
Prime Minister | File:Theninthwave.png Catboyhoratio | executive |
Deputy Prime Minister | ![]() |
executive |
Infrastructure and development | ![]() |
Ministries |
culture | ![]() |
Ministries |
Economy and Trade | ![]() |
Ministries |
Recruitment | File:Stitch0707.png Stitch0707 | Ministries |
Innovation | ![]() |
Ministries |
Speaker of the Supreme Kolan | ![]() |
Lesser Parliament |