Aurora:List of players who have the Dragon Badge: Difference between revisions

From EarthMC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Dragon Badge''' is an extremely rare and difficult to obtain badge on Terra Aurora which can be made by placing 9 dragon heads (type does not matter) in a crafting table. Below is a list of players who have this badge in alphabetical order. {| class="wikitable sortable" |+ Caption text |- ! Username !! Date Accquired !! Who they are/how they got it |- | 8set || Unknown || Former PvPer turned wealthy nation leader; owned the heads prior to the badge's release. |-...")
 
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
! Username !! Date Accquired !! Who they are/how they got it
! Username !! Date Accquired !! Who they are/how they got it
|-
|-
| 8set || Unknown || Former PvPer turned wealthy nation leader; owned the heads prior to the badge's release.  
| 8set || 4/18/25 || Former PvPer turned wealthy nation leader; owned the heads prior to the badge's release, but hesitated to craft it until early 2025.
|-
| Gautomy || 9/24/24|| Wealthy player who owned the heads prior to release and was the first to acquire the badge.
|-
|-
| AdenIll || Unknown || (to be updated)
| AdenIll || Unknown || (to be updated)
Line 12: Line 14:
| K1kimor || Unknown || Former moderator who was promoted to Admin in late 2025. (source of heads/wealth to be updated)
| K1kimor || Unknown || Former moderator who was promoted to Admin in late 2025. (source of heads/wealth to be updated)
|-
|-
| Veyronity || Unknown || Notoriously wealthy player who later became a staff member and then a Developer in late 2025. Likely owned the heads prior to the badge's release.
| Veyronity || 9/25/24 || Notoriously wealthy player who later became a staff member and then a Developer in late 2025. Bought the heads after the badge was released.
|-
|-
| to || be || updated  
| to || be || updated  
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:24, 22 November 2025

The Dragon Badge is an extremely rare and difficult to obtain badge on Terra Aurora which can be made by placing 9 dragon heads (type does not matter) in a crafting table. Below is a list of players who have this badge in alphabetical order.

Caption text
Username Date Accquired Who they are/how they got it
8set 4/18/25 Former PvPer turned wealthy nation leader; owned the heads prior to the badge's release, but hesitated to craft it until early 2025.
Gautomy 9/24/24 Wealthy player who owned the heads prior to release and was the first to acquire the badge.
AdenIll Unknown (to be updated)
K1kimor Unknown Former moderator who was promoted to Admin in late 2025. (source of heads/wealth to be updated)
Veyronity 9/25/24 Notoriously wealthy player who later became a staff member and then a Developer in late 2025. Bought the heads after the badge was released.
to be updated