Aurora:List of players who have the Dragon Badge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| K1kimor || Unknown || Former moderator who was promoted to Admin in late 2025. (source of heads/wealth to be updated) | | K1kimor || Unknown || Former moderator who was promoted to Admin in late 2025. (source of heads/wealth to be updated) | ||
|- | |||
| rpr220 || 8/22/25 || Bought the heads using gold earned from MCMMO Mining and town sniping. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Veyronity || 9/25/24 || Notoriously wealthy player who later became a staff member and then a Developer in late 2025. Bought the heads after the badge was released. | | Veyronity || 9/25/24 || Notoriously wealthy player who later became a staff member and then a Developer in late 2025. Bought the heads after the badge was released. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| to || be || updated | | to || be || updated | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:32, 22 November 2025
The Dragon Badge is an extremely rare and difficult to obtain badge on Terra Aurora which can be made by placing 9 dragon heads (type does not matter) in a crafting table. Below is a list of players who have this badge in alphabetical order.
| Username | Date Accquired | Who they are/how they got it |
|---|---|---|
| 8set | 4/18/25 | Former PvPer turned wealthy nation leader; owned the heads prior to the badge's release, but hesitated to craft it until early 2025. |
| Gautomy | 9/24/24 | Wealthy player who owned the heads prior to release and was the first to acquire the badge. |
| AdenIll | Unknown | (to be updated) |
| K1kimor | Unknown | Former moderator who was promoted to Admin in late 2025. (source of heads/wealth to be updated) |
| rpr220 | 8/22/25 | Bought the heads using gold earned from MCMMO Mining and town sniping. |
| Veyronity | 9/25/24 | Notoriously wealthy player who later became a staff member and then a Developer in late 2025. Bought the heads after the badge was released. |
| to | be | updated |