Aurora:List of players who have the Dragon Badge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdenIll || 11/14/25 || Oceanian nation leader. 8 of the heads were bought using gold earned from recruitment, with Veyronity donating the last head. | | AdenIll || 11/14/25 || Oceanian nation leader. 8 of the heads were bought using gold earned from recruitment, with Veyronity donating the last head. | ||
|- | |||
| Beal95 || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gautomy || 9/24/24|| Wealthy player who owned the heads prior to release and was the first to acquire the badge. | | Gautomy || 9/24/24|| Wealthy player who owned the heads prior to release and was the first to acquire the badge. | ||
|- | |||
| justromann || May 2025 || Bought 6 and got 3 by looting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| K1kimorπ¦ || π¦6/π¦24/π¦25|| π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦ | | K1kimorπ¦ || π¦6/π¦24/π¦25|| π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦ | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 24 November 2025
The Dragon Badge is an extremely rare and difficult to obtain badge on Terra Aurora which can be made by placing 9 dragon heads (type does not matter) in a crafting table. Below is a list of players who have this badge in alphabetical order.
| Username | Date Accquired | Who they are/how they got it |
|---|---|---|
| 8set | 4/18/25 | Former PvPer turned wealthy North American nation leader. owned the heads prior to the badge's release, but hesitated to craft it until early 2025. |
| AdenIll | 11/14/25 | Oceanian nation leader. 8 of the heads were bought using gold earned from recruitment, with Veyronity donating the last head. |
| Beal95 | Unknown | Unknown |
| Gautomy | 9/24/24 | Wealthy player who owned the heads prior to release and was the first to acquire the badge. |
| justromann | May 2025 | Bought 6 and got 3 by looting |
| K1kimorπ¦ | π¦6/π¦24/π¦25 | π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦
(Translation: Former moderator who was promoted to Admin in late 2025. Very cute lizard. Bought all heads, with one funded by Veyronity "...in exchange to [k1kimor's] soul...") |
| rpr220 | 8/22/25 | Bought the heads using gold earned from MCMMO Mining and town sniping. |
| Veyronity | 9/25/24 | Notoriously wealthy player who later became a staff member and then a Developer in late 2025. Bought the heads after the badge was released. |
| to | be | updated |