List of towns in Europe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>AghastBlock |
>AghastBlock No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Europe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Finland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Finnmark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|France | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Francia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Galicia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Germany | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Greater Romania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gotaland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hannover | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Highlands | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|H.R.E. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hungary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hunnic Empire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iceland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ioslainn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Italia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Karelia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kievan Rus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lapland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latvia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lithuania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monaco | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Norway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NSE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Papal States | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pomerania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Portugal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preußsen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Prussia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Republic of Komi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Romania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rome | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Russian Dominion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Russian Empire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Saratov | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Saxony | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scotland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Serbia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SMOM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|South Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPQR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Suomi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Swedish Empire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Switzerland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tavastia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Terra Mariana | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Troms | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turkey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tzarist Ukraine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ukraine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|West Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yuzhny | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:26, 23 January 2022
Europe is home to over 69 nations and many towns. Here is an in-depth list of (hopefully) every single town in Europe.
Simplified Table
| Nation | Oldest Town | Largest Town (Chunks) | Largest Town (Population) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | |||
| Belgium | |||
| Britain | |||
| Bulgaria | |||
| changename4.1 | |||
| Croatia | |||
| Crusader States | |||
| Cumania | |||
| Deutschland | |||
| Estonia | |||
| Europe | |||
| Finland | |||
| Finnmark | |||
| France | |||
| Francia | |||
| Galicia | |||
| Germany | |||
| Greater Romania | |||
| Gotaland | |||
| Hannover | |||
| Highlands | |||
| H.R.E. | |||
| Hungary | |||
| Hunnic Empire | |||
| Iceland | |||
| Ioslainn | |||
| Italia | |||
| Karelia | |||
| Kievan Rus | |||
| Lapland | |||
| Latvia | |||
| Lithuania | |||
| Monaco | |||
| Norway | |||
| NSE | |||
| Papal States | |||
| Poland | |||
| Pomerania | |||
| Portugal | |||
| Preußsen | |||
| Prussia | |||
| Republic of Komi | |||
| Romania | |||
| Rome | |||
| Russia | |||
| Russian Dominion | |||
| Russian Empire | |||
| Saratov | |||
| Saxony | |||
| Scotland | |||
| Serbia | |||
| SMOM | |||
| South Russia | |||
| Spain | |||
| SPQR | |||
| Suomi | |||
| Sweden | |||
| Swedish Empire | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| Tavastia | |||
| Terra Mariana | |||
| Troms | |||
| Turkey | |||
| Tzarist Ukraine | |||
| Ukraine | |||
| West Russia | |||
| White Russia | |||
| Yuzhny |