Nova:Navies: Difference between revisions
>Explodingmelons (→Brazil) |
>Explodingmelons |
||
| Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
=== Madagascar === | === Madagascar === | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+Madagascar has | |+Madagascar has 8 Ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|RMNS Mangoky | |RMNS Mangoky | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Malagasy_Docks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MTB-01 | |||
|Torpedo Boat | |||
|Malagasy_Docks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MTB-02 | |||
|Torpedo Boat | |||
|Malagasy_Docks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MTB-04 | |||
|Torpedo Boat | |||
|Malagasy_Docks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MTB-06 | |||
|Torpedo Boat | |||
|Malagasy_Docks | |Malagasy_Docks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 19 November 2020
A list of Maintained Navies on EarthMC.
Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship.
Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order.
Some ships of certain navies may be located in a different nation. However if ships located in Nation A's territory and are clearly shown to be apart of Nation B's navy, then they are classed as being apart of Nation B's navy on this list.
North America
California
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Malibu |
Cascadia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNV Sandspit | Patrol Boat | Haida |
Canada
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer | Rennes | |
| N/A | Submarine | Rennes |
Cuba
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Venezuela go brr | Corvette | Hispaniola |
North_America
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| IFS Lady Liberty | Battleship | IFS_Lady_Liberty |
Quebec
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Malta | Torpedo Boat | Trois-Rivieres |
South America
Los_Pampas
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Corvette | Paranagua | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Paranagua |
Europe
Austria_Hungary
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Tegetthoff | Battleship | SMS_Tegetthoff |
Britain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Jutland | Aircraft Carrier | Norfolk | |
| HMS Synargle | Battle Carrier | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Battleship | Aberdeen | |
| HMS Cutlass | Light Cruiser | Norfolk | |
| HMS Deliverance | Light Cruiser | Edinburgh | |
| Wales Boat | Light / Torpedo Cruiser | Wales | |
| HMS Light | Destroyer | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Syn_Shrine | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Submarine | Bergen | |
| N/A | Submarine | Oslo |
Finland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Devonshire | Heavy Cruiser | Suur-Helsinki | |
| FS Guepard | Destroyer | Suur-Helsinki |
France
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Redoutable | Destroyer | Nice |
Germany
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Holländisch | Destroyer | Leeuwarden | |
| Zerstörer 1936B | Destroyer | Bremen | |
| Königsberg | Frigate | Danzig | |
| Metternich | Torpedo Boat | Koblenz |
Greater_Finland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Belfast | Light Cruiser | Greater_Viro |
Ireland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | N/A | Irish_Munster |
Spain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rey Pengun | Aircraft Carrier | Baleares |
Svalbard
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNS Breacche | Corvette | Kantbyen |
Tzarist_Russia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| K-727 | Submarine | Donbass |
Asia
Gujarat
Indochina
Israel
Japan
Korea
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRK Forcer 001 | Destroyer | Pyongyang |
Liao
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaoning | Aircraft Carrier | Dalian | |
| N/A | Coastal Defence Battleship | Dandong |
Magadan
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | N/A | Port_Evensk |
Ming
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Qingdao | |
| N/A | Submarine | Yongpingfu |
Philippines
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Bacolod | |
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Manila | |
| USS Bacolod | Frigate | Bacolod | |
| USS Bataan | Patrol Boat | Bacolod | |
| USS Coron Bridge | Patrol Boat | Bacolod | |
| USS Duetere | Patrol Boat | Manila | |
| USS Naga | Patrol Boat | Bacolod |
Shimazu
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROKS Admiral Yi | Frigate | Seoul |
Siberia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAKR Yerevan | Heavy Aviation Cruiser | Severstal_Yard | |
| EM Gremyashchy | Destroyer | Severstal_Yard |
Yemen
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| YSI Revenant | Destroyer | YSI_Revenant | |
| N/A | Missile Boat | Aden |
Africa
Ethiopia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Leul | Destroyer | Beccc | |
| HMS New Gondar | Corvette | Beccc | |
| HMS Greg | Gunboat | Addis_Ababa |
Madagascar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| C.Eagle | Battleship | Malagasy_Docks | |
| N/A | Destroyer | PembaCoast | |
| RMNS Mangoky | Gunboat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-01 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-02 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-04 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-06 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| N/A | Submarine | Sainte_Marie |
Numidia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| KDM Friheden | N/A | Tripoli |
Senegal
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSV Clouseau | Aviso (Gunboat) | Dakar | |
| N/A | Submarine | Dakar |
Oceania
Moreton_Bay
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Battleship | Zetta | |
| N/A | N/A | Zetta |
Solomon_Empire
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENS Mergopolis II | Submarine | Mergopolis |