List of acts of the 1st Legislature of Cascadia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Official short title(s) | !Official short title(s) | ||
!Official title | !Official title | ||
! | !Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1-1 | |1-1 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Cascadian Town Expansion Act | |Cascadian Town Expansion Act | ||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |<small>(No official title)</small> | ||
| | |[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1010044034431066122 H.R. 1]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.9tjy77wim82s 3]<br>enacted August 18, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1-2 | |1-2 | ||
|August 18, 2022 | |August 18, 2022 | ||
|Intersession Vacancy Act | |Intersession Vacancy Act | ||
| | |<small>(No official title)</small> | ||
| | |[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1010064001566244984 H.R. 2]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.z1l9d4np2m73 4]<br>enacted August 18, 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|1-3 | |||
|August 21, 2022 | |||
|Apportionment Committee Act | |||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1011146763245211648 H.R. 4]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.684u49298oq3 5]<br>enacted August 21, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1-4 | |||
|September 1, 2022 | |||
|<small>(No short title)</small> | |||
|To Implement a Gubernatorial Candidate Tax | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1014966741786427484 H.R. 7]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.fyv7qvy2subb 6]<br>enacted September 1, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1-5 | |||
|September 2, 2022 | |||
|Title Establishment Act | |||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1015474654657392681 H.R. 9]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.a4fh0g4175qa 7]<br>enacted September 2, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1-6 | |||
|September 3, 2022 | |||
|Representation of the People Act | |||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1015876615768645743 H.R. 10]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.9q4kcuah8o61 8]<br>enacted September 3, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1-7 | |||
|September 7, 2022 | |||
|<small>(No short title)</small> | |||
|To Repeal the Gubernatorial Candidate Tax Act | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1017268982757199872 H.R. 11]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.4kby7wf9f3zt 9]<br>enacted September 7, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1-8 | |||
|September 9, 2022 | |||
|Cmac Act | |||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |||
|1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.31jb6mib3s6s 10]<br>enacted September 9, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1-9 | |||
|September 9, 2022 | |||
|Recruitment Act | |||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1017984950936535050 H.R. 13]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.vtrxonmg8ig1 11]<br>enacted September 9, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1-10 | |||
|September 10, 2022 | |||
|September 2022 Cascadian legislative electoral distribution order Act | |||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1018320418572087407 H.R. 14]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.g766p54ct053 12]<br>enacted September 10, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1-11 | ||
| | |September 12, 2022 | ||
| | |National Loan Act | ||
| | |<small>(No official title)</small> | ||
| | |H.R. 15<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.ch1yub41l2i 13]<br>enacted September 12, 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|1-12 | |||
|September 15, 2022 | |||
|Anti-Anime Law Enforcement Act | |||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |||
|H.R. 16<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.6p01g9pt4jdx 14]<br>enacted September 15, 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Private laws == | == Private laws == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Private law number | |||
!Date of enactment | |||
!Official title | |||
!Links | |||
|- | |||
|1-1 | |||
|August 25, 2022 | |||
|To Grant Honorary Citizenship to N_S_X | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1012398370758852649 H.R. 5]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.4kcb5vrc49bt 17]<br>enacted August 25, 2022 | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
* [[List of bills in the 1st Legislature of Cascadia]] | * [[List of bills in the 1st Legislature of Cascadia]] | ||
* [[List of Cascadian | * [[List of Cascadian national legislation]] | ||
* [[List of Cascadian federal legislation#August 17, 2022 to January 15, 2023: 1st through 5th Legislatures|List of acts of the Legislature of Cascadia]] | * [[List of Cascadian federal legislation#August 17, 2022 to January 15, 2023: 1st through 5th Legislatures|List of acts of the Legislature of Cascadia]] | ||
[[Category:Legislature of Cascadia]] |
Latest revision as of 19:55, 2 September 2023
The 1st Legislature of Cascadia, which began on August 17, 2022, and ended on September 17, 2022, enacted 12 public laws and 1 private law.
Public laws
Public law number | Date of enactment | Official short title(s) | Official title | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
1-1 | August 18, 2022 | Cascadian Town Expansion Act | (No official title) | H.R. 1 1 Stat. 3 enacted August 18, 2022 |
1-2 | August 18, 2022 | Intersession Vacancy Act | (No official title) | H.R. 2 1 Stat. 4 enacted August 18, 2022 |
1-3 | August 21, 2022 | Apportionment Committee Act | (No official title) | H.R. 4 1 Stat. 5 enacted August 21, 2022 |
1-4 | September 1, 2022 | (No short title) | To Implement a Gubernatorial Candidate Tax | H.R. 7 1 Stat. 6 enacted September 1, 2022 |
1-5 | September 2, 2022 | Title Establishment Act | (No official title) | H.R. 9 1 Stat. 7 enacted September 2, 2022 |
1-6 | September 3, 2022 | Representation of the People Act | (No official title) | H.R. 10 1 Stat. 8 enacted September 3, 2022 |
1-7 | September 7, 2022 | (No short title) | To Repeal the Gubernatorial Candidate Tax Act | H.R. 11 1 Stat. 9 enacted September 7, 2022 |
1-8 | September 9, 2022 | Cmac Act | (No official title) | 1 Stat. 10 enacted September 9, 2022 |
1-9 | September 9, 2022 | Recruitment Act | (No official title) | H.R. 13 1 Stat. 11 enacted September 9, 2022 |
1-10 | September 10, 2022 | September 2022 Cascadian legislative electoral distribution order Act | (No official title) | H.R. 14 1 Stat. 12 enacted September 10, 2022 |
1-11 | September 12, 2022 | National Loan Act | (No official title) | H.R. 15 1 Stat. 13 enacted September 12, 2022 |
1-12 | September 15, 2022 | Anti-Anime Law Enforcement Act | (No official title) | H.R. 16 1 Stat. 14 enacted September 15, 2022 |
Private laws
Private law number | Date of enactment | Official title | Links |
---|---|---|---|
1-1 | August 25, 2022 | To Grant Honorary Citizenship to N_S_X | H.R. 5 1 Stat. 17 enacted August 25, 2022 |