UserWiki:655796237752336397: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
masterewild (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
masterewild (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width:100%; background-color:#F9F9F9; border:1px solid #C0C0C0; padding:15px;" | |||
|- | |||
Log in with your Discord by clicking the link in the top right corner, this will allow you to interact with pages. | | colspan="2" align="center" | | ||
== Welcome to the EarthMC Wiki == | |||
Now let's | {| style="width:100%; border:1px solid #C0C0C0; padding:10px; background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
Check out some other important pages: | |- | ||
| Welcome to the official EarthMC Wiki, a MediaWiki website that any EarthMC player can participate in. This wiki aims to establish a collection of all things EarthMC related. | |||
|- | |||
| Log in with your Discord by clicking the link in the top right corner, this will allow you to interact with pages. | |||
|- | |||
| Don’t forget to link your wiki pages to your in-game town or nation with the commands /t set wikipage or /n spawn wikipage respectively. This will create clickable wiki links by selecting territory on the [[EarthMC map]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Now let's create an entry to build the EarthMC wiki! | |||
|- | |||
| Check out some other important pages: [https://example.com link text for AMA/FAQ] [[Other Useful Links]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== EarthMC Info Navigation – Quick access to all relevant EMC info: == | |||
{| style="width:100%; border:1px solid #C0C0C0; padding:10px; background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| About EarthMC | |||
| How to Join | |||
| Live Map | |||
| Server Economy | |||
| Server Chat | |||
| Premium Rank | |||
| Server Rules | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| Quickshops | |||
| Teleporting | |||
| mcMMO | |||
| Overclaim | |||
| War Info | |||
| Celeste | |||
| Custom Crafting | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| Plot Information | |||
| Quarters | |||
| Town Info | |||
| Nation Info | |||
| The Nether | |||
| Walkthrough | |||
| Wiki Rewards | |||
|} | |||
== Wiki Category Navigation – Quick access to valuable information: == | |||
{| style="width:100%; border:1px solid #C0C0C0; padding:10px; background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|- | |||
| Navigate to the categories of the EarthMC wiki, using the buttons below, or search for a specific page. Your selected general category is Terra Aurora: | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| Towns | |||
| Nations | |||
| Alliances | |||
| Wars | |||
| Players | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:EarthMC Logo Expanded.png|left|72px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| Battles | |||
| Conflicts | |||
| Businesses | |||
| Organizations | |||
|} | |||
== How to edit the EarthMC Wiki: == | |||
{| style="width:100%; border:1px solid #C0C0C0; padding:10px; background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|- | |||
| Use the following button to create a wiki page: | |||
|- | |||
| [https://example.com link text for Aurora Page Name] | |||
|- | |||
| Before making an edit on the wiki, please check our rules for the Wiki, violation of these rules may result in being blocked. | |||
|} | |||
== Additional Information: == | |||
{| | {| style="width:100%; border:1px solid #C0C0C0; padding:10px; background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | • You can check out the [https://example.com help category] to learn more about the way articles should be written. | ||
| | |- | ||
| • Rewards are available in-game for contributing to the Wiki. | |||
|- | |||
| • All articles are required to follow their respective templates, please check out the [https://example.com Template Directory] page before creating a page. | |||
|- | |||
| • Vandalizing articles in any way is not allowed and will result in a ban. Your changes to the wiki will be reverted anyway. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 11 August 2024
Welcome to the EarthMC Wiki
How to edit the EarthMC Wiki:
Additional Information:
|