List of acts of the 1st Legislature of Cascadia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|<small>(No official title)</small> | |<small>(No official title)</small> | ||
|[[Act of the Legislature (Cascadia)|Pub.L.]][https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.684u49298oq3 1-3 (text)]<br>[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1011146763245211648 H.R. 4]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.684u49298oq3 5]<br>enacted August 18, 2022 | |[[Act of the Legislature (Cascadia)|Pub.L.]][https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.684u49298oq3 1-3 (text)]<br>[https://discord.com/channels/966171948520464444/1008180920278335538/1011146763245211648 H.R. 4]<br>1 [[Republic of Cascadia Statutes at Large|Stat.]] [https://docs.google.com/document/d/10zE1bDnQilWoihD36VQDPuF6WbW3XGwuLed5D72bfBo/edit#heading=h.684u49298oq3 5]<br>enacted August 18, 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|1-4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1-12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 28 June 2023
The 1st Legislature of Cascadia, which began on August 17, 2022, and ended on September 17, 2022, enacted 12 public laws and 1 private law.
Public laws
Public law number | Date of enactment | Official short title(s) | Official title | Link to Statutes at Large |
---|---|---|---|---|
1-1 | August 18, 2022 | Cascadian Town Expansion Act | (No official title) | Pub.L.1-1 (text) H.R. 1 1 Stat. 3 enacted August 18, 2022 |
1-2 | August 18, 2022 | Intersession Vacancy Act | (No official title) | Pub.L.1-2 (text) H.R. 2 1 Stat. 4 enacted August 18, 2022 |
1-3 | August 21, 2022 | Apportionment Committee Act | (No official title) | Pub.L.1-3 (text) H.R. 4 1 Stat. 5 enacted August 18, 2022 |
1-4 | ||||
1-5 | ||||
1-6 | ||||
1-7 | ||||
1-8 | ||||
1-9 | ||||
1-10 | ||||
1-11 | ||||
1-12 |