Aurora:Kalaallit Nunaat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
geh ilirea (talk | contribs) (→Towns) |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kalaallit Nunaat''' is a North American nation | '''Kalaallit Nunaat''' is a North American nation located on the northeastern region of Greenland. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
lorem ipsum | |||
== Towns == | == Towns == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Town Name !! Description !! Mayor !! Population | ! Town Name !! Description !! Mayor // Lord !! Population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nenuphar]] || '' | | [[Nenuphar]] ★ || ''Congrats Nenuphar! Over 100 Residents and 9th most populate city In the world!'' || [[Oya3rdLight]] || 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Husavik]] || ''Your home in the Arctic - Din hejm i Arktiken'' || AirheaterGuy || | | [[Husavik]] || ''Your home in the Arctic - Din hejm i Arktiken'' || [[AirheaterGuy]] || 58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vlasov]] || ''Join the Town Discord'' || [[Archer132821]] || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ataa]] || '''' || [[Jaytiy]] || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New_Istanbul]] || ''the BEST'' || [[OdioFrancia]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ilirea]] || ''Welcome to Ilirea. Looking for residents. Donate at the Wishing Well'' || [[IamGEH]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kontrolpunkt]] || ''Frappe Snowland'' || [[RealTGKO]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Greenlandia]] || ''Barony of Fort_Vlasov A town amongst desolation'' || [[HerDaddyyy]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Inverloch]] || ''Welcome to Inverloch LETS MAKE GERMANY GREAT AGAIN'' || [[belsk8te101]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Little_Dike]] || ''A land of snow and heart'' || Krispywafers || | | [[Little_Dike]] || ''A land of snow and heart'' || [[Krispywafers]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[S.S.S.S.]] || ''We are the hippies of Greenland.'' || [[NotmynameIsTaken]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stretmoor]] || ''Romans 7.15 25'' || [[Wxckedi]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vaatolas_Port]] || '''' || [[MRDERPGUY123]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragon_den]] || ''I have a plot for sale...'' || [[Sheepcraft111]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Milky_Way]] || ''Black tower has a storage area at the bottom'' || [[Milk455]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sailiniq]] || ''Ukiuqtaqtumi qaumajuq Sailiniq! (The northern light shines in Sailiniq!)'' || [[odelian]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sobice]] || '''' || [[GreyPlaysLive]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Appumik]] || ''Failure is success in progress'' || [[richman65]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tasiilaq]] || ''protectors of the forest'' || [[The_Captin_Cook]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel-Keep]] || '''' || [[LustMelody]] || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nations (Aurora)]] | [[Category:Nations (Aurora)]] | ||
*if anybody is willing to finish this that would be greatly appreciated | *if anybody is willing to finish this that would be greatly appreciated | ||
Latest revision as of 12:32, 20 March 2025
Kalaallit Nunaat is a North American nation located on the northeastern region of Greenland.
History
lorem ipsum
Towns
| Town Name | Description | Mayor // Lord | Population |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nenuphar ★ | Congrats Nenuphar! Over 100 Residents and 9th most populate city In the world! | Oya3rdLight | 108 |
| Husavik | Your home in the Arctic - Din hejm i Arktiken | AirheaterGuy | 58 |
| Vlasov | Join the Town Discord | Archer132821 | 19 |
| Ataa | ' | Jaytiy | 16 |
| New_Istanbul | the BEST | OdioFrancia | 5 |
| Ilirea | Welcome to Ilirea. Looking for residents. Donate at the Wishing Well | IamGEH | 5 |
| Kontrolpunkt | Frappe Snowland | RealTGKO | 4 |
| Greenlandia | Barony of Fort_Vlasov A town amongst desolation | HerDaddyyy | 3 |
| Inverloch | Welcome to Inverloch LETS MAKE GERMANY GREAT AGAIN | belsk8te101 | 2 |
| Little_Dike | A land of snow and heart | Krispywafers | 1 |
| S.S.S.S. | We are the hippies of Greenland. | NotmynameIsTaken | 1 |
| Stretmoor | Romans 7.15 25 | Wxckedi | 1 |
| Vaatolas_Port | ' | MRDERPGUY123 | 1 |
| Dragon_den | I have a plot for sale... | Sheepcraft111 | 1 |
| Milky_Way | Black tower has a storage area at the bottom | Milk455 | 1 |
| Sailiniq | Ukiuqtaqtumi qaumajuq Sailiniq! (The northern light shines in Sailiniq!) | odelian | 1 |
| Sobice | ' | GreyPlaysLive | 1 |
| Appumik | Failure is success in progress | richman65 | 1 |
| Tasiilaq | protectors of the forest | The_Captin_Cook | 1 |
| Sentinel-Keep | ' | LustMelody | 1 |
- if anybody is willing to finish this that would be greatly appreciated