Aurora:Navies: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of Maintained '''Navies''' on EarthMC Terra Aurora. | A list of Maintained '''Navies''' on EarthMC Terra Aurora. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
====Top 5 Largest Aurora Navies==== | ====Top 5 Largest Aurora Navies==== | ||
#[[Nova:Madagascar|Madagascar]] - | #[[Nova:Madagascar|Madagascar]] - 44 Ships | ||
#Japan - | #Japan - 18 Ships | ||
#[[Indochina (Aurora)|Indochina]] - 8 Ships | #[[Indochina (Aurora)|Indochina]] - 8 Ships | ||
# | #Orissa & WA - 3 Ships | ||
====Meganation Navies==== | ====Meganation Navies==== | ||
*[[Aurora:Australia|Australia]] - | *[[Aurora:Australia|Australia]] - 6 Ships (Alice_Springs, Australia, WA) | ||
*East Africa Union - 1 Ship (Tanzania) | *East Africa Union - 1 Ship (Tanzania) | ||
*Japanese Union - | *Egyptian Empire - 1 Ship (Egypt) | ||
*[[Aurora:North Sea Republic|North Sea Republic]] - | *Japanese Union - 20 Ships (Ezo_republic, Japan) | ||
*Kingdom of Madagascar - 53 Ships (Madagascar) | |||
*[[Aurora:North Sea Republic|North Sea Republic]] - 2 Ships (Ireland) | |||
==North America== | ==North America== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
== Europe == | == Europe == | ||
=== Aquitaine === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Aquitaine has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Le Saharien Aquitaine.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Le Saharien | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Marseille | |||
|} | |||
=== Ireland === | === Ireland === | ||
| Line 89: | Line 103: | ||
|Monitor | |Monitor | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
|} | |||
=== Sapmi === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Sapmi has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Arctic Ocean Sapmi.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Arctic Ocean | |||
|Scout Cruiser | |||
|ArcticRepublic | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 214: | ||
=== Japan === | === Japan === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+[[Yamato Federation|Japan]] has | |+[[Yamato Federation|Japan]] has 18 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 192: | Line 220: | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Kaga Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|Kaga | |Kaga | ||
|Aircraft Carrier | |Aircraft Carrier | ||
| Line 217: | Line 245: | ||
|Mutsu | |Mutsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Unnamed Battleship Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|Battleship | |Battleship | ||
|Yamakaze | |Yamakaze | ||
| Line 242: | Line 270: | ||
|Kongou | |Kongou | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Unnamed Destroyer 5 Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| Line 257: | Line 285: | ||
|Yamato | |Yamato | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Unnamed Destroyer 6 Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |zuiho | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unnamed Frigate Japan.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Unnamed Frigate Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 267: | Line 295: | ||
|Akagi | |Akagi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Unnamed Frigate 2 Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Shinano | |Shinano | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Unnamed Frigate 3 Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Sino | |Sino | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Unnamed Frigate 4 Japan.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| Line 310: | Line 333: | ||
|Minelayer | |Minelayer | ||
|Minada | |Minada | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== R.O.C === | === R.O.C === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+[[R.O.C]] has | |+[[R.O.C]] has 2 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 337: | Line 346: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Aircraft Carrier | |Aircraft Carrier | ||
|Taitung | |Taitung | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 366: | Line 370: | ||
=== Turkey === | === Turkey === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+[[Aurora:Turkey|Turkey]] has | |+[[Aurora:Turkey|Turkey]] has 1 ship | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 375: | Line 379: | ||
|L 400 | |L 400 | ||
|Aircraft Carrier | |Aircraft Carrier | ||
|Hatay | |Hatay | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 393: | Line 392: | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:HSM Ampman Egypt.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|HSM Ampman | |HSM Ampman | ||
|River Gunboat | |River Gunboat | ||
| Line 401: | Line 400: | ||
=== Madagascar === | === Madagascar === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+[[Nova:Madagascar|Madagascar]] has | |+[[Nova:Madagascar|Madagascar]] has 53 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Formidable Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Formidable | |||
|Light Aircraft Carrier | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Implacable Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Implacable | |||
|Light Aircraft Carrier | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS Indefatigable | |||
|Fast Battleship | |||
|Lilac_Coast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMMS Indomitable Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMMS Indomitable Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|HMMS Indomitable | |HMMS Indomitable | ||
|Battleship | |Fast Battleship | ||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS Thunderer | |||
|Heavy Cruiser | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS Illustrious | |||
|Anti-Air Cruiser | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS Audacious | |||
|Anti-Air Cruiser | |||
|Antananarivo | |Antananarivo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 416: | Line 445: | ||
|Light Cruiser | |Light Cruiser | ||
|Antananarivo | |Antananarivo | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Triumphant Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Triumphant | |||
|Light Cruiser | |||
|Vilamatsa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|HMMS Glorious | |||
|Light Anti-Air Cruiser | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Lancer Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Lancer | |HMMS Lancer | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| Line 424: | Line 463: | ||
|[[File:HMMS Lemur Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMMS Lemur Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|HMMS Lemur | |HMMS Lemur | ||
|Destroyer | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Leopard Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Leopard | |||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Antananarivo | |Antananarivo | ||
| Line 431: | Line 475: | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Antananarivo | |Antananarivo | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS Musketeer | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Lilac_Coast | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS Marksman | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Lilac_Coast | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Antananarivo Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Antananarivo | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Fort_Manda | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMMS Comoros Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMMS Comoros Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 436: | Line 495: | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Antananarivo | |Antananarivo | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Fort Manda Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Fort Manda | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Fort_Manda | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Lilac Coast Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Lilac Coast | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Fort_Manda | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMMS Mahabo Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMMS Mahabo Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 441: | Line 510: | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Antananarivo | |Antananarivo | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS New Toalangaro Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS New Toalangaro | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Fort_Manda | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Sainte-Sail Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Sainte-Sail | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Fort_Manda | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Vilamatsa Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Vilamatsa | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Fort_Manda | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMMS Glacier Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMMS Glacier Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 446: | Line 530: | ||
|Sloop | |Sloop | ||
|New_Toalangaro | |New_Toalangaro | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS MTB-01 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS MTB-01 | |||
|Motor Torpedo Boat | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS MTB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS MTB-02 | |||
|Motor Torpedo Boat | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS MTB-03 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS MTB-03 | |||
|Motor Torpedo Boat | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS MTB-04 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS MTB-04 | |||
|Motor Torpedo Boat | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS MTB-05 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS MTB-05 | |||
|Motor Torpedo Boat | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS MTB-06 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS MTB-06 | |||
|Motor Torpedo Boat | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 506: | Line 620: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Fort_Manda | |Fort_Manda | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS S-13 | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS S-14 | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMMS Betsiboka Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMMS Betsiboka Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|HMMS Betsiboka | |HMMS Betsiboka | ||
|Seaplane Tender | |Seaplane Tender | ||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Lilac Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Lilac | |||
|Corvette | |||
|Antananarivo | |Antananarivo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 531: | Line 660: | ||
|Submarine Chaser | |Submarine Chaser | ||
|Fort_Manda | |Fort_Manda | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS CS-03 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS CS-03 | |||
|Submarine Chaser | |||
|Antananarivo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMMS TG-01 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMMS TG-01 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 553: | Line 687: | ||
== Oceania == | == Oceania == | ||
=== Alice_Springs === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Alice_Springs has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Imperator | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Simpson | |||
|} | |||
=== Australia === | === Australia === | ||
Latest revision as of 04:51, 24 July 2025
A list of Maintained Navies on EarthMC Terra Aurora.
Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list.
Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order. Auxiliary Warships are ordered below Submarines.
Ships in Meganations (nations made of multiple towny nations) are listed under the names of the towny nation they're located in, not the Meganation simply because it's easier to keep track of as individual nations. Meganation navies are, however, listed under the 'Known Megnation Navies' list for players that want to see what ships are apart of a given Meganation (ordered by alphabet.)
Before adding a new image, make sure the ship is on its side so minimal space is taken up (in windows there is an option to rotate the image when you right click it) and when you add it to the wiki page, go into the advanced options and set the image to centred and borderless.
- Madagascar - 44 Ships
- Japan - 18 Ships
- Indochina - 8 Ships
- Orissa & WA - 3 Ships
- Australia - 6 Ships (Alice_Springs, Australia, WA)
- East Africa Union - 1 Ship (Tanzania)
- Egyptian Empire - 1 Ship (Egypt)
- Japanese Union - 20 Ships (Ezo_republic, Japan)
- Kingdom of Madagascar - 53 Ships (Madagascar)
- North Sea Republic - 2 Ships (Ireland)
North America
Cascadia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Light Aircraft Carrier | Shelter_Cove |
South America
Brazil
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | River Gunboat | All_Pakka |
Chile
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer | JuanFernandez |
Europe
Aquitaine
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Saharien | Destroyer | Marseille |
Ireland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| NSS McClucky | Aircraft Carrier | Sealand | |
| N/A | Monitor | Ireland |
Sapmi
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arctic Ocean | Scout Cruiser | ArcticRepublic |
Spain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| L'ignorant | Destroyer | Valencia |
Asia
Ezo_republic
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer | Hokkaido |
Indochina
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIMS Tortuga | Light Aircraft Carrier | Singapore_Navy | |
| N/A | Heavy Cruiser | Sebangau | |
| HIMS Cuba | Light Cruiser | Singapore_Navy | |
| Cosmic Naval | Destroyer | Cosmaville | |
| HIMS Dominica | Destroyer | Singapore_Navy | |
| HIMS Jefferson | Destroyer | Singapore_Navy | |
| USS Batting | Destroyer | Albany | |
| USS Maxo | Gunboat | Albany |
Iran
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | River Gunboat | Mazandaran |
Japan
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaga | Aircraft Carrier | msl | |
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Musashi | |
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Sisuka | |
| Yamato | Battleship | Nagato | |
| Mutsu | Battleship | Mutsu | |
| N/A | Battleship | Yamakaze | |
| Mikasa | Pre-Dreadnought Battleship | Mikasa | |
| N/A | Coastal Defense Ship | Shinano | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Amagi | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Kongou | |
| N/A | Destroyer | syoho | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Yamato | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Yamato | |
| N/A | Destroyer | zuiho | |
| N/A | Frigate | Akagi | |
| N/A | Frigate | Shinano | |
| N/A | Frigate | Sino | |
| N/A | Frigate | Tsushima |
Orissa
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer Leader | Minada | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Minada | |
| N/A | Minelayer | Minada |
R.O.C
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Taitung | |
| N/A | Submarine | Taitung |
Ryukyu
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Raiden | Destroyer | Sanhoku |
Turkey
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| L 400 | Aircraft Carrier | Hatay |
Africa
Egypt
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HSM Ampman | River Gunboat | Benghazi |
Madagascar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMMS Formidable | Light Aircraft Carrier | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Implacable | Light Aircraft Carrier | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Indefatigable | Fast Battleship | Lilac_Coast | |
| HMMS Indomitable | Fast Battleship | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Thunderer | Heavy Cruiser | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Illustrious | Anti-Air Cruiser | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Audacious | Anti-Air Cruiser | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Magnificent | Light Cruiser | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Triumphant | Light Cruiser | Vilamatsa | |
| HMMS Glorious | Light Anti-Air Cruiser | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Lancer | Destroyer | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Lemur | Destroyer | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Leopard | Destroyer | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Lightning | Destroyer | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Musketeer | Destroyer | Lilac_Coast | |
| HMMS Marksman | Destroyer | Lilac_Coast | |
| HMMS Antananarivo | Frigate | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS Comoros | Frigate | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Fort Manda | Frigate | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS Lilac Coast | Frigate | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS Mahabo | Frigate | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS New Toalangaro | Frigate | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS Sainte-Sail | Frigate | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS Vilamatsa | Frigate | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS Glacier | Sloop | New_Toalangaro | |
| HMMS MTB-01 | Motor Torpedo Boat | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS MTB-02 | Motor Torpedo Boat | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS MTB-03 | Motor Torpedo Boat | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS MTB-04 | Motor Torpedo Boat | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS MTB-05 | Motor Torpedo Boat | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS MTB-06 | Motor Torpedo Boat | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS S-01 | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS S-02 | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS S-03 | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS S-04 | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS S-05 | Submarine | Mananjary | |
| HMMS S-06 | Submarine | Mananjary | |
| HMMS S-07 'Actaea' | Submarine | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS S-08 'Agaue' | Submarine | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS S-09 'Amatheia' | Submarine | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS S-10 'Amphinome' | Submarine | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS S-11 'Amphithoe' | Submarine | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS S-12 'Amphitrite' | Submarine | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS S-13 | Submarine | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS S-14 | Submarine | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Betsiboka | Seaplane Tender | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS Lilac | Corvette | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS MS-01 'Tropical' | Minesweeper | New_Toalangaro | |
| HMMS MS-02 | Minesweeper | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS CS-01 'Opis' | Submarine Chaser | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS CS-02 'Oreithyia' | Submarine Chaser | Fort_Manda | |
| HMMS CS-03 | Submarine Chaser | Antananarivo | |
| HMMS TG-01 | Armed Tugboat | Antananarivo |
Tanzania
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Patrol Boat | MayoNays |
Oceania
Alice_Springs
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperator | Frigate | Simpson |
Australia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Battleship | JavaScript | |
| N/A | Corvette | JavaScript |
WA
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles de Gaulle | Light Aircraft Carrier | Mojo | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Freddo / JavaScript | |
| N/A | Gunboat | Freddo / JavaScript |
