Mazdean: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(made a starter page for the primary faith of Iran on EMC Aurora) |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Mazdeanism, also known a Mazda Worship, or sometimes Zoroastrianism, is the primary faith of [[Aurora:Iran|Iran]]. It revolves around the worship of the central god Ahura Mazda, but also including other minor gods. | |||
==History== | |||
The first fire temple was built in Apanistan by Sepraf, thus making it of | |||
==Fire Temples== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Town Name | |||
!Builder | |||
!Date Built | |||
!Nation | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|Apanistan | |||
|Sepraf | |||
|May 2022 | |||
|Iran | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|Mazandaran | |||
|Cookiegod321 | |||
|Spring 2023 | |||
|Iran | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|Bushehr | |||
|Fancy | |||
|June 2023 | |||
|Independent | |||
|Extinguished 6/4/23 | |||
|- | |||
|Hamedan | |||
|Sepraf | |||
|2023 | |||
|Iran | |||
|Extinguished 12/13/23 | |||
|- | |||
|Fort Penguin | |||
|Sepraf | |||
|April 22, 2025 | |||
|Iran | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|Jerusalem | |||
|Sepraf | |||
|April 23, 2025 | |||
|Israel | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 21:36, 23 April 2025
Mazdeanism, also known a Mazda Worship, or sometimes Zoroastrianism, is the primary faith of Iran. It revolves around the worship of the central god Ahura Mazda, but also including other minor gods.
History
The first fire temple was built in Apanistan by Sepraf, thus making it of
Fire Temples
| Town Name | Builder | Date Built | Nation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apanistan | Sepraf | May 2022 | Iran | Active |
| Mazandaran | Cookiegod321 | Spring 2023 | Iran | Active |
| Bushehr | Fancy | June 2023 | Independent | Extinguished 6/4/23 |
| Hamedan | Sepraf | 2023 | Iran | Extinguished 12/13/23 |
| Fort Penguin | Sepraf | April 22, 2025 | Iran | Active |
| Jerusalem | Sepraf | April 23, 2025 | Israel | Active |