List of Nation Demonyms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>GeneralNoOne No edit summary |
>32Pengun No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Chinese | |Chinese | ||
|Chinese | |Chinese | ||
|- | |||
|Spain | |||
|Oropesa | |||
|Europe | |||
|Spaniard | |||
|Spanish | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 10 June 2019
| Name | Capital | Continent | Short Demonym | Demonym |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiserreich | New Berlin | Europe | German | German |
| Rhine Confederation | Bonne | Europe | Rhiner / German | Rhiner / German |
| Britain | London | Europe | Brit | British |
| Scotland | Isle of Skye | Europe | Scot | Scottish |
| Germany | Bremen | Europe | German | German |
| Ming | Yingtianfu | Asia | Chinese | Chinese |
| Spain | Oropesa | Europe | Spaniard | Spanish |