The Royal Malagasy Dockyard: Difference between revisions
>Explodingmelons |
>Explodingmelons mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Construction Price without Underwater Section | !Construction Price without Underwater Section | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monarch Class | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|City Class | |City Class | ||
| | |224 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
!Full Construction Price | !Full Construction Price | ||
!Construction Price without Underwater Section | !Construction Price without Underwater Section | ||
|- | |||
|Delta Class Type-C | |||
|48 | |||
|9 | |||
|18 | |||
|Awaiting Release | |||
|12g | |||
|10g | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Class Type-B | |||
|48 | |||
|9 | |||
|18 | |||
|Awaiting Release | |||
|12g | |||
|10g | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tortoise Class | |Tortoise Class | ||
| Line 320: | Line 336: | ||
|7g | |7g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Class | |Delta Class Type-A | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 349: | Line 365: | ||
!Full Construction Price | !Full Construction Price | ||
!Construction Price without Underwater Section | !Construction Price without Underwater Section | ||
|- | |||
|''Unnamed'' | |||
|80 | |||
|7 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Awaiting Release | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle Class | |Turtle Class | ||
| Line 417: | Line 441: | ||
!Full Construction Price | !Full Construction Price | ||
!Construction Price without Underwater Section | !Construction Price without Underwater Section | ||
|- | |||
|MK.II Small Pleasure Boat | |||
|16 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|Awaiting Release | |||
|4g | |||
|4g | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MK.I Mini-Yacht | |MK.I Mini-Yacht | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 3 June 2021
About
The Royal Malagasy Dockyard is a Madagascar-based shipbuilding company that specialises in creating fictional warships based on real warship designs from the first half of the 20th century (1900s-1950s). It is the largest shipbuilding company on the server and is currently the only provider of warships on the server. Its Head Offices are located in Malagasy_Docks, Madagascar.
Ship Designs
Pre-Made Designs
In order of Newest to Oldest
Please note that this only lists classes of ships that have either been purchasable at some point or are being designed, it does not list designs that were completed or partially completed but were scrapped before they became purchasable.
Aircraft Carriers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monarch Class | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Designed | N/A | N/A |
Battlecarriers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malagasy Class | 297 | 45 | 64 | Purchasable | 700g | 350g |
Battleships
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Åland Class | 170 | 27 | 43 | Purchasable | 300g | 120g |
| Malagasy Class | 297 | 41 | 64 | Purchasable | 650g | 300g |
Battlecruisers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Class | N/A | 39 | 64 | Being Designed | N/A | N/A |
Cruisers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Park Class | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Drafted | N/A | N/A |
| City Class | 224 | 31 | N/A | Being Designed | N/A | N/A |
| Town Class | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Drafted | N/A | N/A |
Destroyers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Class | 144 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 75g | 55g |
| A Class | 105 | 9 | 32 | Purchasable | 32g | 26g |
| Insect Class | 128 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 65g | 45g |
| H Class | 128 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 65g | 45g |
| L Class | 141 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 70g | 50g |
Frigates
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Class Type-A | 105 | 13 | 36 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-B | 105 | 13 | 36 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-C | 105 | 13 | 37 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-D | 105 | 13 | 37 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-E | 105 | 13 | 37 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class | 105 | 13 | 36 | Withdrawn | 36g | 28g |
Corvettes
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingfisher Class | 82 | 11 | 28 | Purchasable | 28g | 22g |
| Coral Class | 80 | 11 | 28 | Purchasable | 26g | 20g |
| MK.I Corvette | 70 | 9 | 27 | Purchasable | 20g | 16g |
Gunboats
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Class Type-C | 48 | 9 | 18 | Awaiting Release | 12g | 10g |
| Delta Class Type-B | 48 | 9 | 18 | Awaiting Release | 12g | 10g |
| Tortoise Class | 32 | 7 | 9 | Purchasable | 8g | 7g |
| Delta Class Type-A | 48 | 9 | 18 | Purchasable | 12g | 10g |
| River Class | 68 | 11 | 25 | Purchasable | 16g | 12g |
Torpedo Boats
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unnamed | 80 | 7 | N/A | Awaiting Release | N/A | N/A |
| Turtle Class | 32 | 7 | 9 | Purchasable | 8g | 7g |
| MK.III Heavy Torpedo Boat | 34 | 8 | 8 | Withdrawn | 10g | 9g |
| MK.II Light Torpedo Boat | 18 | 5 | 6 | Withdrawn | 5g | 5g |
Submarines
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalev Class | 60 | 9 | 17 | Purchasable | 14g | 5g |
| Fish Class | 48 | 9 | 13 | Purchasable | 10g | 4g |
Civilian Vessels (Madagascan Citizens Only)
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MK.II Small Pleasure Boat | 16 | 5 | 5 | Awaiting Release | 4g | 4g |
| MK.I Mini-Yacht | 14 | 5 | 6 | Purchasable | 4g | 4g |
| MK.I Small Pleasure Boat | 16 | 5 | 5 | Purchasable | 4g | 4g |
| MK.I Light Fishing Trawler | 34 | 7 | 21 | Purchasable | 10g | 8g |
Custom Designs
In order of Newest to Oldest
| Design | Type | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Ship Status | Order Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel Class Cutter | Cutter | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Designed | Awaiting Design |
| CSS Virginia | Monitor | N/A | N/A | N/A | Designed, awaiting construction | Awaiting Claim Perms |
| Kalev Class Submarine | Submarine | N/A | N/A | N/A | Designed | Completed |
| Floating Resturant | Misc | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Designed | Cancelled by Customer |
| S.S. Deutschland | Liner | N/A | N/A | N/A | Mid-Design | Cancelled by Dockyard |
| Madagascan Royal Yacht | Yacht | 121 | 19 | 36 | Designed, awaiting construction | Awaiting Claim Perms |
Scrapped Designs
In order of Newest to Oldest
| Class | Type | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Completed? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MK.III Light Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 18 | 5 | 6 | Yes |
| MK.IV Heavy Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 35 | 8 | 8 | No |
| K Class | Destroyer | Incomplete | 13 | 38 | No |
| MK.II Sloop | Sloop | 68 | 11 | 25 | Yes |
| MK.I Sloop | Sloop | 68 | 11 | 25 | Yes |
| MK.II Heavy Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 35 | 8 | 8 | Yes |
| MK.I Light Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 18 | 5 | 6 | Yes |
| MK.I Heavy Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 35 | 8 | 8 | Yes |