Madagascan Navy (Terra Aurora): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "temp") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Madagascan Navy''', officially the '''Royal Malagasy Navy''', is the national armed force of [[Madagascar]]. The Commander in Chief of the Navy holds the rank of Fleet Admiral | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Class | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS Glacier Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS Glacier | |||
|Glacier Class | |||
|Sloop | |||
|New_Toalangaro | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS S-01 | |||
|Dolphin Class | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Sainte-Sail | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS S-02 | |||
|Dolphin Class | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Sainte-Sail | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS S-03 | |||
|Dolphin Class | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Sainte-Sail | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMMS S-04 | |||
|Dolphin Class | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Sainte-Sail | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMMS MS-01 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMMS MS-01 'Tropical' | |||
|Isle Class | |||
|Minesweeper | |||
|New_Toalangaro | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:07, 30 November 2022
The Madagascan Navy, officially the Royal Malagasy Navy, is the national armed force of Madagascar. The Commander in Chief of the Navy holds the rank of Fleet Admiral
| Ship | Name | Class | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HMMS Glacier | Glacier Class | Sloop | New_Toalangaro | |
| HMMS S-01 | Dolphin Class | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS S-02 | Dolphin Class | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS S-03 | Dolphin Class | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS S-04 | Dolphin Class | Submarine | Sainte-Sail | |
| HMMS MS-01 'Tropical' | Isle Class | Minesweeper | New_Toalangaro |