Aurora:Kalaallit Nunaat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Town Name !! Description !! Mayor // Lord !! Population | ! Town Name !! Description !! Mayor // Lord !! Population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nenuphar]] ★ || ''Congrats Nenuphar! We are the 4th Most Populos town in the world!'' || [[Oya3rdLight]] || | | [[Nenuphar]] ★ || ''Congrats Nenuphar! We are the 4th Most Populos town in the world!'' || [[Oya3rdLight]] || 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Husavik]] || ''Your home in the Arctic - Din hejm i Arktiken'' || [[AirheaterGuy]] || 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fort_Vlasov]] || ''Join the Town Discord'' || [[Archer132821]] || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ataa]] || '''' || [[Jaytiy]] || | | [[Ataa]] || '''' || [[Jaytiy]] || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greenlandia]] || ''Barony of Fort_Vlasov A town amongst desolation'' || [[HerDaddyyy]] || | | [[Greenlandia]] || ''Barony of Fort_Vlasov A town amongst desolation'' || [[HerDaddyyy]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New_Istanbul]] || ''the BEST'' || [[OdioFrancia]] || 5 | | [[New_Istanbul]] || ''the BEST'' || [[OdioFrancia]] || 5 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Appumik]] || ''Failure is success in progress'' || [[richman65]] || 1 | | [[Appumik]] || ''Failure is success in progress'' || [[richman65]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tasiilaq]] || ''protectors of the forest'' || [[The_Captin_Cook]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel-Keep]] || '''' || [[LustMelody]] || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 13 January 2025
Kalaallit Nunaat is a North American nation located on the northeastern region of Greenland.
History
lorem ipsum
Towns
| Town Name | Description | Mayor // Lord | Population |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nenuphar ★ | Congrats Nenuphar! We are the 4th Most Populos town in the world! | Oya3rdLight | 114 |
| Husavik | Your home in the Arctic - Din hejm i Arktiken | AirheaterGuy | 56 |
| Fort_Vlasov | Join the Town Discord | Archer132821 | 18 |
| Ataa | ' | Jaytiy | 17 |
| Greenlandia | Barony of Fort_Vlasov A town amongst desolation | HerDaddyyy | 8 |
| New_Istanbul | the BEST | OdioFrancia | 5 |
| Kontrolpunkt | ITS GREENLANDIC FOR CHECKPOINT | RealTGKO | 4 |
| Stretmoor | Romans 7.15 25 | Wxckedi | 4 |
| Ilirea | Welcome to Ilirea. Looking for residents. Donate at the Wishing Well | IamGEH | 3 |
| Little_Dike | A land of snow and heart | Krispywafers | 1 |
| S.S.S.S. | We are the hippies of Greenland. | NotmynameIsTaken | 1 |
| Vaatolas_Port | ' | MRDERPGUY123 | 1 |
| Dragon_den | I have a plot for sale... | Sheepcraft111 | 1 |
| Milky_Way | Warmer than interstellar space! | Milk455 | 1 |
| Sailiniq | ' | odelian | 1 |
| Sobice | ' | GreyPlaysLive | 1 |
| Appumik | Failure is success in progress | richman65 | 1 |
| Tasiilaq | protectors of the forest | The_Captin_Cook | 1 |
| Sentinel-Keep | ' | LustMelody | 1 |
- if anybody is willing to finish this that would be greatly appreciated