Aurora:November 2023 Antarctic Union ministerial elections: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|percentage2= | |percentage2= | ||
| | |image4={{PlayerIMG|St0rmB0lt|full| october|100px}} | ||
| | |color4=blue | ||
| | |name4=[[St0rmB0lt|<p style="margin:0;color: white;">St0rmB0lt</p>]] | ||
| | |mate4= | ||
| | |party4=''Independent'' | ||
| | |province4=[[Aurora:South Pole|South Pole]] | ||
| | |province24=[[Aurora:Verglas|Verglas]] | ||
| | |popular4= | ||
| | |subdivisionscarried4= | ||
| | |percentage4= | ||
|image5={{PlayerIMG|Giant_Spliv_1|full| november|100px}} | |||
|color5=red | |||
|name5=[[Giant_Spliv_1|<p style="margin:0;color: white;">Giant_Spliv_1</p>]] | |||
|mate5= | |||
|party5=[[Polar Republic Party|PRP]] | |||
|province5=[[Aurora:East Antarctica|East Antarctica]] | |||
|province25=[[Aurora:Avalon|Avalon]] | |||
|popular5= | |||
|subdivisionscarried5= | |||
|percentage5= | |||
|map_image=[[File:AU November23 PM Election Map.png| | |map_image=[[File:AU November23 PM Election Map.png|380px]] | ||
|map_caption=Election results | |map_caption=Election results | ||
|officer=[[Aurora:Prime Minister of Antarctic Union|Prime Minister]] | |officer=[[Aurora:Prime Minister of Antarctic Union|Prime Minister]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 73: | ||
| style="background: #F600C2;width:15px;padding:0;" | | | style="background: #F600C2;width:15px;padding:0;" | | ||
| style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|Gris_|full| august|75px}} | | style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|Gris_|full| august|75px}} | ||
| style="width:120px" | [[ | | style="width:120px" | [[Gris_]] | ||
| style="width:200px" | [[Aurora:Prime Minister of Antarctic Union|PM]] of [[Aurora:Antarctic Union|Antarctic Union]]<br>Mayor of [[Aurora:Origin|Origin]]<br>Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | | style="width:200px" | [[Aurora:Prime Minister of Antarctic Union|PM]] of [[Aurora:Antarctic Union|Antarctic Union]]<br>Mayor of [[Aurora:Origin|Origin]]<br>Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | ||
| style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | | style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 79: | ||
| style="background: #fdd116;width:15px;padding:0;" | | | style="background: #fdd116;width:15px;padding:0;" | | ||
| style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|full| november|75px}} | | style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|full| november|75px}} | ||
| style="width:120px" | [[ | | style="width:120px" | [[Porbei]] | ||
| style="width:200px" | Governor of [[Aurora:SGSSI|SGSSI]]<br>Mayor of [[Aurora:Grytviken|Grytviken]]<br>Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | | style="width:200px" | Governor of [[Aurora:SGSSI|SGSSI]]<br />Mayor of [[Aurora:Grytviken|Grytviken]]<br>Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | ||
| style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | | style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 88: | ||
| style="width:200px" | Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | | style="width:200px" | Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | ||
| style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | ''Independent'' | | style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | ''Independent'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: red;width:15px;padding:0;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|Giant_Spliv_1|full| november|75px}} | |||
| style="width:120px" | [[Giant_Spliv_1]] | |||
| style="width:200px" | Governor of [[Aurora:East Antarctica|East Antarctica]]<br />Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | |||
| style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#FB7A7A;" | [[Polar Republic Party|PRP]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Results=== | ===Results=== | ||
| Line 100: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | | style="background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | ||
| style="border-right: solid #F600C2;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|Gris_|small| october}} [[ | | style="border-right: solid #F600C2;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|Gris_|small| october}} [[Gris_]] | ||
| TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | | TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | | style="background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | ||
| style="border-right: solid #fdd116;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|small| november}} [[ | | style="border-right: solid #fdd116;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|small| november}} [[Porbei]] | ||
| TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | | TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#CCCCCC;" | ''Independent'' | | style="background:#CCCCCC;" | ''Independent'' | ||
| style="border-right: solid blue;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|St0rmB0lt|small| november}} [[St0rmB0lt]] | | style="border-right: solid blue;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|St0rmB0lt|small| november}} [[St0rmB0lt]] | ||
| TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FB7A7A;" | [[Polar Republic Party|PRP]] | |||
| style="border-right: solid red;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|Giant_Spliv_1|small| november}} [[Giant_Spliv_1]] | |||
| TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | | TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 440: | Line 461: | ||
| style="background: #fdd116;width:15px;padding:0;" | | | style="background: #fdd116;width:15px;padding:0;" | | ||
| style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|full| november|75px}} | | style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|full| november|75px}} | ||
| style="width:120px" | [[ | | style="width:120px" | [[Porbei]] | ||
| style="width:200px" | Governor of [[Aurora:SGSSI|SGSSI]] | | style="width:200px" | Governor of [[Aurora:SGSSI|SGSSI]] | ||
| style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | | style="width:100px;text-align:center;background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | ||
| Line 484: | Line 505: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | | style="background:#FAE487;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | ||
| style="border-right: solid #fdd116;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|small| november}} [[ | | style="border-right: solid #fdd116;text-align:left" | {{PlayerIMG|Porbei|small| november}} [[Porbei]] | ||
| TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | | TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% || TBD% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 7 November 2023
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ministerial elections will be held on the 15th of November 2023 in Antarctic Union. This was the fifth election held in AU. The Antarctic Union employs a distinctive political system, holding elections on a monthly basis to determine who will be minister.
Prime Ministerial Elections
Prime Ministerial elections were held to elect the prime minister of AU. Notably, Gris_ returned in this election.
Candidates
ㅤ Elected for the position.
| Candidate | Political office(s) | Party | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gris_ | PM of Antarctic Union Mayor of Origin Member of Assembly |
UAP | ||
| Porbei | Governor of SGSSI Mayor of Grytviken Member of Assembly |
CLAU | ||
| St0rmB0lt | Member of Assembly | Independent | ||
| Giant_Spliv_1 | Governor of East Antarctica Member of Assembly |
PRP | ||
Results
TBA on the 12th of November.
| Parties and Candidates | Constituencies | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parties | Candidates | Antarctica | Amery | Getz | East Antarctica | Kemp | troll | Vinson | AL (Antarctic Lands) | South Pole | SGSSI | BIS |
| UAP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| CLAU | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| Independent | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| PRP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Election for the Minister of Economy
Candidates
ㅤ Elected for the position.
| Candidate | Political office(s) | Party | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lv4x | Governor of Amery Member of Assembly |
ADP | ||
| Bemoism | Member of Assembly | UAP | ||
Results
TBA on the 12th of November.
| Parties and Candidates | Constituencies | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parties | Candidates | Antarctica | Amery | Getz | East Antarctica | Kemp | troll | Vinson | AL (Antarctic Lands) | South Pole | SGSSI | BIS |
| ADP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| UAP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Election for the Minister of Foreign Affairs
Candidates
ㅤ Elected for the position.
ㅤ Withdrawn.
| Candidate | Political office(s) | Party | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St0rmB0lt Withdrawn[1]St0rmB0lt applied for the position but then withdrew. He did not specificy any reason in his withdraw message and the message was later deleted. |
Member of Assembly | Independent | ||
Results
TBA on the 12th of November.
| Parties and Candidates | Constituencies | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parties | Candidates | Antarctica | Amery | Getz | East Antarctica | Kemp | troll | Vinson | AL (Antarctic Lands) | South Pole | SGSSI | BIS |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Election for the Minister of Army
Candidates
ㅤ Elected for the position.
| Candidate | Political office(s) | Party | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| j3nkn3r | Member of Assembly | ADP | ||
| AdmiralArrow | Member of the AU Army | CLAU | ||
Results
TBA on the 12th of November.
| Parties and Candidates | Constituencies | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parties | Candidates | Antarctica | Amery | Getz | East Antarctica | Kemp | troll | Vinson | AL (Antarctic Lands) | South Pole | SGSSI | BIS |
| ADP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| CLAU | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Election for the Minister of Infrastructure
Candidates
ㅤ Elected for the position.
| Candidate | Political office(s) | Party | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porbei | Governor of SGSSI | CLAU | ||
| St0rmB0lt | Member of Assembly | Independent | ||
| AhDemon | Former DPM Candidate Member of Assembly |
ADP | ||
| Gaesca07 | Former DPM Candidate Member of Assembly |
UAP | ||
Results
TBA on the 12th of November.
| Parties and Candidates | Constituencies | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parties | Candidates | Antarctica | Amery | Getz | East Antarctica | Kemp | troll | Vinson | AL (Antarctic Lands) | South Pole | SGSSI | BIS |
| CLAU | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| Independent | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| ADP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| UAP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Election for the Minister of Events
Candidates
ㅤ Elected for the position.
| Candidate | Political office(s) | Party | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St0rmB0lt | Member of Assembly | Independent | ||
| MagicSkyboi12 | Former Deputy PM Member of Assembly |
UAP | ||
Results
TBA on the 12th of November.
| Parties and Candidates | Constituencies | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parties | Candidates | Antarctica | Amery | Getz | East Antarctica | Kemp | troll | Vinson | AL (Antarctic Lands) | South Pole | SGSSI | BIS |
| Independent | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
| UAP | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | TBD% | |
References
- ^ St0rmB0lt applied for the position but then withdrew. He did not specificy any reason in his withdraw message and the message was later deleted.
| Nations |
|---|
| Antarctica • Amery • Getz • East Antarctica • Kemp • troll • Vinson • Antarctic Lands • South Pole • Brunt Ice Shelf |
| Key People |
| Politics |
| Elections: 6th of August 2023 • 24th of August 2023 • September 2023 • October 2023 • November 2023 Referendums: July 2023 • September 2023 • October 2023 • November 2023 Executive branch: Cabinet (1st • 2nd • 3rd • 4th • 5th) • Prime Minister • Other Ministers Legislative branch: Antarctic Assembly |
| Political Parties & Alliances |
| Antarctic Democratic Party • ACDP • UAP Party • CLAU • PRP • ASP Defunct Parties: Neutral Party • ACID • Hope Party Political Coalitions: The Grand Alliance |
| AQ Zone Projects |
| Antarctic Dollar (A$) • Innovative Shops |
| Allies |
| Ronne • Poland • Arctic • Laccadive Sea • Cascadia • Laurentia |