2023 Christmas Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed Volunteer's list) |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
=== Rewards === | === Rewards === | ||
"Lore" and "Awarded to" will be completed when Winners are decided | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Preview | |||
!Name | |||
!Lore | |||
!Date Awarded | |||
!Awarded to | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Volunteering - Veyron.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Ice | |||
|[[File:Volunteering - Veyron (Lore).png|center]] | |||
|2023-12-25 | |||
|Veyronity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Volunteering - Normal.png|center]] | |||
|Volunteer | |||
|[[File:Volunteering - Normal (Lore).png|center]] | |||
| 2023-12-25 | |||
|Veyronity, rocky300, fabinostalgia | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Building_Competetion_-_1st_Place.png|center]] | |||
|1st Place | |||
|[] | |||
| 2023-12-23 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Building_Competetion_-_2nd_Place.png|center]] | |||
|2nd Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-23 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Building_Competetion_-_3rd_Place.png|center]] | |||
|3rd Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-23 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PvP_Tournament_-_PvP_Winner.png|center]] | |||
|PvP Winner | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-19 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PvP_Tournament_-_PvP_Finalist.png|center]] | |||
|PvP Finalist | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-19 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Squid Game - Squid Winner.png|center]] | |||
|Squid Winner | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-18 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Squid Game - Square.png|center]] | |||
|Square | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-18 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Squid Game - Triangle.png|center]] | |||
|Triangle | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-18 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chest Hunt - 1st Place.png|center]] | |||
|1st Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-15 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chest Hunt - 2nd Place.png|center]] | |||
|2nd Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-15 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chest Hunt - 3rd Place.png|center]] | |||
|3rd Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-15 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F1 - 1st Place.png|center]] | |||
|1st Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-14 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F1 - 2nd Place.png|center]] | |||
|2nd Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-14 | |||
|[] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F1 - 3rd Place.png|center]] | |||
|3rd Place | |||
|[] | |||
|2023-12-14 | |||
|[] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lore_Items_(Aurora)]] | [[Category:Lore_Items_(Aurora)]] | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 8 December 2023
From the 12th of December to the 25th of December, multiple Events were hosted by Staff to Celebrate Christmas.
They were called "12 Days of Christmas" https://discord.com/channels/219863747248914433/1181220803820392508
Hosted by: 32Andrew
Volunteers list by work done:
- Veyronity
- rocky300
- fabinostalgia
Events Schedule
| Day | Event | Place | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | F1 | Havana | 3PM UTC |
| 13th | Tamanrasset | ||
| 14th | Warsaw | ||
| 15th | Chest Hunt | /warp Hunt | |
| 16th | Squid Game | /warp Squid Game | 4PM UTC |
| 17th | 3PM UTC | ||
| 18th | |||
| 19th | PvP Event | /warp PvP | |
| 20th | Build Competetion | Around The World | All day |
| 21st | |||
| 22nd | |||
| 23rd | |||
| 25th | Christmas Dinner | /warp Dinner | All day |
Rewards
"Lore" and "Awarded to" will be completed when Winners are decided
| Preview | Name | Lore | Date Awarded | Awarded to |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ice | 2023-12-25 | Veyronity | ||
| Volunteer | 2023-12-25 | Veyronity, rocky300, fabinostalgia | ||
| 1st Place | [] | 2023-12-23 | [] | |
| 2nd Place | [] | 2023-12-23 | [] | |
| 3rd Place | [] | 2023-12-23 | [] | |
| PvP Winner | [] | 2023-12-19 | [] | |
| PvP Finalist | [] | 2023-12-19 | [] | |
| Squid Winner | [] | 2023-12-18 | [] | |
| Square | [] | 2023-12-18 | [] | |
| Triangle | [] | 2023-12-18 | [] | |
| 1st Place | [] | 2023-12-15 | [] | |
| 2nd Place | [] | 2023-12-15 | [] | |
| 3rd Place | [] | 2023-12-15 | [] | |
| 1st Place | [] | 2023-12-14 | [] | |
| 2nd Place | [] | 2023-12-14 | [] | |
| 3rd Place | [] | 2023-12-14 | [] |

