List of Cascadian Legislatures: Difference between revisions

From EarthMC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updated to 35th Legislature)
m (Updates to 36th Legislature)
Line 145: Line 145:
|May 18, 2025
|May 18, 2025
|June 15, 2025
|June 15, 2025
|-
|[[35 Legislature of Cascadia|35 Legislature]]
|June 15, 2025
|July 20, 2025
|}
|}


Line 154: Line 158:
!Legislature ends
!Legislature ends
|-
|-
|[[35th Legislature]]
|[[36th Legislature of Cascadia|36th Legislature]]
|June 15, 2025
|July 20, 2025
|July 20, 2025
|August 17, 2025
|}
|}


Line 166: Line 170:
!Legislature ends
!Legislature ends
|-
|-
|'''36th Legislature'''
|'''37th Legislature'''
|July 20, 2025
|August 17, 2025
|August 17, 2025
|September 21, 2025
|-
|-
|'''37th Legislature'''
|'''38th Legislature'''
|August 17, 2025
|September 21, 2025
|September 21, 2025
|October 19, 2025
|}
|}
[[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]]
[[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]]
{{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}}
{{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}}

Revision as of 21:42, 21 July 2025

This is a list of the Cascadian Legislatures, including their beginnings, endings, and the dates of their elections. Each Legislature lasts for roughly one month and begins on the third Sunday of each month.

Before the Fourth Amendment to the Constitution of Cascadia, which fixed floating election dates, made national elections and the end of a session of the Legislature on the third Sunday of each month.

List of previous Legislatures

Legislature Legislature began Legislature ended
1st Legislature August 17, 2022 September 17, 2022
2nd Legislature September 17, 2022 October 17, 2022
3rd Legislature October 17, 2022 November 20, 2022
4th Legislature November 20, 2022 December 18, 2022
5th Legislature December 18, 2022 January 15, 2023
6th Legislature January 15, 2023 February 19, 2023
7th Legislature February 19, 2023 March 19, 2023
8th Legislature March 19, 2023 April 16, 2023
9th Legislature April 16, 2023 May 21, 2023
10th Legislature May 21, 2023 June 18, 2023
11th Legislature June 18, 2023 July 16, 2023
12th Legislature July 16, 2023 August 20, 2023
13th Legislature August 20, 2023 September 17, 2023
14th Legislature September 17, 2023 October 22, 2023
15th Legislature October 22, 2023 November 19, 2023
16th Legislature November 19, 2023 December 17, 2023
17th Legislature December 17, 2023 January 21, 2024
18th Legislature January 21, 2024 February 18, 2024
19th Legislature February 18, 2024 March 17, 2024
20th Legislature March 17, 2024 April 21, 2024
21st Legislature April 21, 2024 May 19, 2024
22nd Legislature May 19, 2024 June 16, 2024
23rd Legislature June 16, 2024 July 21, 2024
24th Legislature July 21, 2024 August 18, 2024
25th Legislature August 18, 2024 September 15, 2024
26th Legislature September 15, 2024 October 20, 2024
27th Legislature October 20, 2024 November 17, 2024
28th Legislature November 17, 2024 December 15, 2024
29th Legislature December 15, 2024 January 19, 2025
30th Legislature January 19, 2025 February 16, 2025
31st Legislature February 16, 2025 March 16, 2025
32nd Legislature March 16, 2025 April 20, 2025
33rd Legislature April 20, 2025 May 18, 2025
34th Legislature May 18, 2025 June 15, 2025
35 Legislature June 15, 2025 July 20, 2025

Current Legislature

Legislature Legislature began Legislature ends
36th Legislature July 20, 2025 August 17, 2025

Next Legislature

Legislature Legislature begins Legislature ends
37th Legislature August 17, 2025 September 21, 2025
38th Legislature September 21, 2025 October 19, 2025
Cascadia.png Republic of Cascadia (Aurora) Cascadia.png
Notable Towns
Cascadia.png AvolaCascadia.png ChaeroneaCascadia.png Jericho RanchFlag of Olympia.png OlympiaMeridian MeridianNeahBayFlag.png Neah BayFlag of Phoenix, Arizona.png PhoenixFlag-of-Seattle.png SeattleSpokane flag.png SpokaneFRESNO FLAG - EMC CASCADIA.png Fresno
Wars, Conflicts, & Notable Battles
Cascadia-Oregon hostilitiesSix-Hour WarOperation DragonflameGrand Canyon controversyRMF WarsBattle of OceansideWagner WarGreat American WarCascadia-NWT War
Notable Citizens
AghastBlockAkebounArathorn52Bubba_TeacheeseballfluffyDaPigThatBigDracnoianEmpressCorgoSetrusEstiQTFieldsofWheatFr0z3nW1nt3rIr0n__Jo_StarMilgorn123PaperLemur12140SayerQTTylenolECViolentVampireFlippizzacakeVorobyevitexBest_Name_EverxRaptormm4
Politics
Elections
Aug 2022Sep 2022Oct 2022Nov 2022Dec 2022Jan 2023Feb 2023Mar 2023Apr 2023May 2023Jun 2023Jul 2023Aug 2023Sep 2023Oct 2023Nov 2023Dec 2023Jan 2024Feb 2024Mar 2024April 2024May 2024Jun 2024Jul 2024Aug 2024Sep 2024Oct 2024Nov 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Feb 2025Mar 2025Apr 2025May 2025Jun 2025
Executive branch
PresidentVice PresidentCabinet
Legislative branch
House of Representatives (current membersformer membersClerkDeanSpeaker) • List of LegislaturesLaws
Judicial branch
Supreme Court (ListChief Justice)
Major laws
National Constitution (2023)
Electoral divisions
Current: Great NorthMetropolitanSouthernFrontierCentral
Obsolete: PacificWesternGreat NorthFrontierSalish CoastOregonNorth Metropolitan (Salish)South Metropolitan (Rainier)OlympiaNorthwestEast