Nova:La Plata: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>FranchuFranchu (Created page with "{{Official_Nation_Template|title1 = La Plata|image1 = La Plata Bandera.png |capital_city = Buenos_Aires|leader = SoyGalletita|established = 2018|continent = South America}}''d...") |
>FranchuFranchu No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Official_Nation_Template|title1 = La Plata|image1 = La Plata Bandera.png | {{Official_Nation_Template|title1 = La Plata|image1 = La Plata Bandera.png | ||
|capital_city = Buenos_Aires|leader = SoyGalletita|established = 2018|continent = South America}}'' | |capital_city = Buenos_Aires|leader = SoyGalletita|established = 2018|continent = South America}}''this page is a stub'' | ||
''this page lists towns in the nation they are planned to be in, not where they currently are'' | |||
La Plata is a meganation composed of [[Argentina]], [[Chile]], and [[Santa Fe]]. Check the article for Argentina for history | La Plata is a meganation composed of [[Argentina]], [[Chile]], and [[Santa Fe]]. Check the article for Argentina for history | ||
| Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="sortable" width="100%" align="center" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; width:90%; border: | {| class="sortable" width="100%" align="center" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; width:90%; border:2px solid #000000;" border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Flag | ! scope="col"|Flag | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
! scope="col"|Size | ! scope="col"|Size | ||
! scope="col"|Founded | ! scope="col"|Founded | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 style="border-top: 3px double black;"| Argentina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
|01/11 2018 | |01/11 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rosario]] | |||
|Santa Fe | |||
|[[JonnyGrunge]] | |||
|14 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[prov_Cordoba|Cordoba]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Resistencia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Posadas]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Iguazu]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 colspan=7 style="border-top: 3px double black;"| Santa Fe | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[SantaCruz_Sierra]]''' [[file:Star.png|13px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[FranchuFranchu]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 colspan=7 style="border-top: 3px double black;"| Chile | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Santiago]]''' [[file:Star.png|13px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[CR12]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nations]] | [[Category:Nations]] | ||
[[Category:South America]] | [[Category:South America]] | ||
Revision as of 01:25, 29 January 2020
this page is a stub this page lists towns in the nation they are planned to be in, not where they currently are
La Plata is a meganation composed of Argentina, Chile, and Santa Fe. Check the article for Argentina for history
Towns
| Flag | Name | Province | Governor | Pop | Size | Founded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina | ||||||
| Buenos Aires |
Buenos Aires | 1 | 114 | 01/11 2018 | ||
| Rosario | Santa Fe | JonnyGrunge | 14 | ? | ? | |
| Cordoba | ||||||
| Resistencia | ||||||
| Posadas | ||||||
| Iguazu | ||||||
| Santa Fe | ||||||
| SantaCruz_Sierra |
FranchuFranchu | |||||
| Chile | ||||||
| Santiago |
CR12 | |||||