List of Nation Demonyms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>HouseOfMarlborough No edit summary |
>FranchuFranchu No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Spaniard | |Spaniard | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|- | |||
|Argentina + Chile | |||
|Buenos Aires | |||
|South America | |||
|La Plata | |||
|None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 19 June 2019
| Name | Capital | Continent | Short Demonym | Demonym |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiserreich | New Berlin | Europe | German | German |
| Rhine Confederation | Bonne | Europe | Rhiner / German | Rhiner / German |
| Britain | London | Europe | Briton | British |
| Scotland | Isle of Skye | Europe | Scot | Scottish |
| Germany | Bremen | Europe | German | German |
| Ming | Yingtianfu | Asia | Chinese | Chinese |
| Spain | Oropesa | Europe | Spaniard | Spanish |
| Argentina + Chile | Buenos Aires | South America | La Plata | None |