List of subject nations in EarthMC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Twomoo1119 |
>NoJewtsu |
||
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|Bring7heAction | |Bring7heAction | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
|- | |||
|Nicaragua | |||
|Colony | |||
|prIckly | |||
|Melun | |||
|- | |||
|Inca | |||
|Colony | |||
|Philipesko | |||
|Lego City | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:54, 25 May 2020
List of colonial, vassal, and protectorate nations in EarthMC by nation.
- Protectorate - Independent member nation voluntarily committing itself to membership
- Dominion - Highly autonomous member nation under the control of the government of another member nation
- Colony - Member nation under the control of another government with all things managed by another member nation.
- Autonomous Region - An autonomous region is a town or group of towns that have more control over themselves and have more autonomy overall.
State
A state is a nation incorporated into a larger one as an autonomous entity, similar to modern day US states
Qing
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea | Province | PrestusHood | Seoul |
| Venezuela | Province | MinePlayer98 | New_Caracas |
Britain
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodesia | Dominion | guineapigplays | Salisbury |
| Siam | Protectorate | Fluxify I | Bangkok |
| Quebec | Dominion | Scorpionzzx | Rennes |
| Australia | Dominion | Mike Wong | Cooma |
| Canadian_Empire | Dominion | Ra2orLeaf | Aurora |
| Central_Canada | Dominion | Iron Council | Iron_City |
Spain
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalonia | Province | TortugaDescarada | Viella |
| Philippines | Viceroyality | Skylordvoxaco | Manila |
| Spanish Sahara | Viceroyalty | megablocklyng | El Aaiun |
| New Spain | Viceroyality | xPadpai | Trinidad Tobago |
Poland
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasmania | Dominion | jemenik | New_Wadowice |
Imperium Polaris
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberta | Protectorate | Saronel | Calgary |
Kalmar Union
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finland | Dominion | Riftal | Jyväskylä |
Niger
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Island | Colony | Toadally | Niflheim |
| Tibet | Colony | Cloudy102 | Mt. Everest |
| Mexico | Colony | 32Lav | Asnet2.0 |
Kalmar Union
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| KingdomOfNorway | Puppet | MR_pinguing | Kristiania |
Nueva España
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iceland | Oversea Province | xPadpai | Reykjavik |
| Ukraine | Oversea Province | tdfds | Imperia |
| Vanuatu | Oversea Province | Hampusk8 | Port Vila |
Finland
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruotsi | Puppet | mr_emppu708 | Tukholma |
Somerset
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tortuga | Puppet | Silvertooth | Fort-Rocher |
| Bering-Straight | Puppet | FrozenPotato | Chukotka |
| Fiji | Puppet | BobDuPain | Fijimart |
Greater Roman Empire (GRE)
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byzantium | Province | CorruptedGreed | Constantinople |
| Greater Armenia | Province | Sab2001 | Moria |
| Persia | Province | AD31 | Pasargadae |
| Aegyptus | Province | Kip | Rakote |
| Numidia | Province | Twitchy | Houmt_Souk |
| Romania | Dominion | JohnEricoJR | Bucharest |
| Italia | Province | TheRealOGre | Rome |
| Israel | Dominion | orche | Eilat |
Cascadia
| NAME | TYPE | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhutan | District | Beepsky | High Garden |
Ashikaga
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukovina Federation | Protectorate | dukasv | Bilibino |
The United States of America (outdated, to lazy to fix)
| NAME | TYPE | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| USA | District | Aceshooter11 | DC |
| New York | State | Lucas2011 | New York |
| New Jersey | State | Bigred914 | Newark |
| New England | State | Wolfgang784 | Boston |
| Arizona | State | AmericanTaco | Phoenix |
| Georgia | State | BamBamTheEggman | Atlanta |
| Hawaii | State | gracjang | Honolulu |
| Ohio | State | Ducky4408 | Cleveland |
| Michigan | State | mrJimbobjr | Sterling Heights |
| Kansas | State | LittleMining | Kansas City |
| Florida | State | MiserChase101 | West Palm Beach |
| Alabama | State | Zqppy | Mobile |
| Minnesota | State | N_S_X | Dyraville |
| Ilinois | State | Anorse1 | Chicago |
| Wisconsin | State | KingDeEspadas | Prairie Du Chien |
| Nevada | State | Bidav | Vegas |
| Carolina | State | da_awesome_mc | Flavortown |
| Maine | State | micbuilder12345 | gary |
| Montana | State | Airwolf678 | MiniMontana |
Canadian Empire (Avalon)
| NAME | TYPE | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western_Sahara | Colony | Megablocklyng | COVID-19 |
| Slave | Colony | Slavington |
Patagonia
| NAME | TYPE | LEADER | CAPITAL |
|---|---|---|---|
Godthab
| NAME | TYPE | LEADER | CAPITAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eswatini | Colony | baptbon17 | Queenstown |
| Greed_Island | Colony | Zeref76 | Masadora |
| Baa_Atoll | Colony | Lazarius90 | Baa_Atoll |
| Disko | Constitutive Nation | Stapletonwalker | Artica |
| North_Greenland | Constitutive Nation | Fractured_Soul | Nord |
Bosnia
| NAME | TYPE | LEADER | CAPITAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosnia | Capital | Abdulah_Skaka | Real_Salajevo |
| Ancient Egypt | Puppet | Louisdek | Osiris |
| Albania | Puppet | ??? | Tirana |
KAPSK
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uschtut-Archipel | Colony | Kanzler Spitzhacke10000 | Matésôrr |
| KAPSK-Franz-Josef-Land | Autonomous Region | Kanzler Spitzhacke10000 | Cook AFB |
| Hokkaido Hock | Puppet | Kaiser DiamantAxt9494 | Hock |
| Hindenburghochland | Province | Kanzler Jojo_Berlin | Karl-Marx-Tal |
Wabanaki (AKA Iroquois)
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois | Province | Arcangeist | Wabanaki_East |
| Comanche | Province | Dayzle | Tenochtitlan |
| Cree | Province | B99B12 | Machu_Picchu |
California
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| North California | District | Bring7heAction | San Francisco |
| Nicaragua | Colony | prIckly | Melun |
| Inca | Colony | Philipesko | Lego City |
Salish Federation
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Ocean | Canton | Ayr_ | Snowdrift |
| Salish | Canton | JTPilfered | Seattle |
Svalbard
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franz Josef Land | Semi-Province | Wertzui2 | IceDomain |
Lacusmagnia
| Name | Type | Leader | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haiti | Autonomous Colony | Bennygaming808 | New-Port-de-Paix. |
| Andorra | Autonomous Colony | FaZe_McNuggets | Andorra(I cant find it) |