The Royal Malagasy Dockyard: Difference between revisions
>Explodingmelons |
>Explodingmelons |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
!Construction Price without Underwater Section | !Construction Price without Underwater Section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Admiral Class | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |Being Drafted | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
!Construction Price without Underwater Section | !Construction Price without Underwater Section | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National Park Class | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Being Drafted | |Being Drafted | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|City Class | |||
|N/A | |||
|31 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Being Designed | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 167: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Insect Class | |Insect Class | ||
| | |128 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |Purchasable | ||
| | |65g | ||
| | |45g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|H Class | |H Class | ||
| Line 448: | Line 456: | ||
!Ship Status | !Ship Status | ||
!Order Status | !Order Status | ||
|- | |||
|Sentinel Class Cutter | |||
|Cutter | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Being Designed | |||
|Awaiting Design | |||
|- | |||
|CSS Virginia | |||
|Monitor | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Designed, awaiting construction | |||
|Awaiting Claim Perms | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kalev Class Submarine | |Kalev Class Submarine | ||
| Line 454: | Line 478: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |Designed | ||
| | |Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floating Resturant | |Floating Resturant | ||
| Line 463: | Line 487: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Being Designed | |Being Designed | ||
| | |Cancelled by Customer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S.S. Deutschland | |S.S. Deutschland | ||
| Line 471: | Line 495: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Mid-Design | |Mid-Design | ||
| | |Cancelled by Dockyard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madagascan Royal Yacht | |Madagascan Royal Yacht | ||
| Line 478: | Line 502: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |Designed, awaiting construction | ||
|Awaiting | |Awaiting Claim Perms | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 23 January 2021
About
The Royal Malagasy Dockyard, also known as the RMD, is a Madagascar-based shipbuilding company that specialises in creating fictional warships based on real warship designs from the first half of the 20th century (1900s-1950s). Its Head Offices are currently located in Sainte Marie, Madagascar.
Ship Designs
Pre-Made Designs
In order of Newest to Oldest
Please note that this only lists classes of ships that have either been purchasable at some point or are being designed, it does not list designs that were completed or partially completed but were scrapped before they became purchasable.
Aircraft Carriers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unnamed | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Designed | N/A | N/A |
Battlecarriers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malagasy Class | 297 | 45 | 64 | Purchasable | 700g | 350g |
Battleships
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Åland Class | 170 | 27 | 43 | Purchasable | 300g | 120g |
| Malagasy Class | 297 | 41 | 64 | Purchasable | 650g | 300g |
Battlecruisers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Class | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Drafted | N/A | N/A |
Cruisers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Park Class | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Drafted | N/A | N/A |
| City Class | N/A | 31 | N/A | Being Designed | N/A | N/A |
| Town Class | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Drafted | N/A | N/A |
Destroyers
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Class | 144 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 75g | 55g |
| A Class | 105 | 9 | 32 | Purchasable | 32g | 26g |
| Insect Class | 128 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 65g | 45g |
| H Class | 128 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 65g | 45g |
| L Class | 141 | 13 | 38 | Purchasable | 70g | 50g |
Frigates
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Class Type-A | 105 | 13 | 36 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-B | 105 | 13 | 36 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-C | 105 | 13 | 37 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-D | 105 | 13 | 37 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class Type-E | 105 | 13 | 37 | Purchasable | 36g | 28g |
| Flower Class | 105 | 13 | 36 | Withdrawn | 36g | 28g |
Corvettes
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingfisher Class | 82 | 11 | 28 | Purchasable | 28g | 22g |
| Coral Class | 80 | 11 | 28 | Purchasable | 26g | 20g |
| MK.I Corvette | 70 | 9 | 27 | Purchasable | 20g | 16g |
Gunboats
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tortoise Class | 32 | 7 | 9 | Purchasable | 8g | 7g |
| Delta Class | 48 | 9 | 18 | Purchasable | 12g | 10g |
| River Class | 68 | 11 | 25 | Purchasable | 16g | 12g |
Torpedo Boats
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turtle Class | 32 | 7 | 9 | Purchasable | 8g | 7g |
| MK.III Heavy Torpedo Boat | 34 | 8 | 8 | Withdrawn | 10g | 9g |
| MK.II Light Torpedo Boat | 18 | 5 | 6 | Withdrawn | 5g | 5g |
Submarines
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalev Class | 60 | 9 | 17 | Purchasable | 14g | 5g |
| Fish Class | 48 | 9 | 13 | Purchasable | 10g | 4g |
Civilian Vessels (Madagascan Citizens Only)
| Class | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Status | Full Construction Price | Construction Price without Underwater Section |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MK.I Mini-Yacht | 14 | 5 | 6 | Purchasable | 4g | 4g |
| MK.I Small Pleasure Boat | 16 | 5 | 5 | Purchasable | 4g | 4g |
| MK.I Light Fishing Trawler | 34 | 7 | 21 | Purchasable | 10g | 8g |
Custom Designs
In order of Newest to Oldest
| Design | Type | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Ship Status | Order Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel Class Cutter | Cutter | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Designed | Awaiting Design |
| CSS Virginia | Monitor | N/A | N/A | N/A | Designed, awaiting construction | Awaiting Claim Perms |
| Kalev Class Submarine | Submarine | N/A | N/A | N/A | Designed | Completed |
| Floating Resturant | Misc | N/A | N/A | N/A | Being Designed | Cancelled by Customer |
| S.S. Deutschland | Liner | N/A | N/A | N/A | Mid-Design | Cancelled by Dockyard |
| Madagascan Royal Yacht | Yacht | 121 | 19 | 36 | Designed, awaiting construction | Awaiting Claim Perms |
Scrapped Designs
In order of Newest to Oldest
| Class | Type | Length
(Blocks) |
Width
(Blocks) |
Height
(Blocks) |
Completed? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MK.III Light Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 18 | 5 | 6 | Yes |
| MK.IV Heavy Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 35 | 8 | 8 | No |
| K Class | Destroyer | Incomplete | 13 | 38 | No |
| MK.II Sloop | Sloop | 68 | 11 | 25 | Yes |
| MK.I Sloop | Sloop | 68 | 11 | 25 | Yes |
| MK.II Heavy Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 35 | 8 | 8 | Yes |
| MK.I Light Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 18 | 5 | 6 | Yes |
| MK.I Heavy Torpedo Boat | Torpedo Boat | 35 | 8 | 8 | Yes |