Aurora:Delhi-Tashkent Ice Highway: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
nokteholda (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Iceway |color=#980000 |type=International |completion_date=Q1 2024 (First section) |builders=TBA |patroller=Transnational Ice Highway |total_distance=TBA |stations=8 (Projected) |nations=India <br> Himalayas <br> Afghanistan |continent=Asia |level=y=10 |row12= |image1= |caption1=}} '''Delhi-Afghanistan Ice Highway''' is a planned TNIH-directly ice highway Indian subcon...") |
nokteholda (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Distance from Chittagong Grand (blocks) | !Distance from Chittagong Grand (blocks) | ||
!Transfers | !Transfers | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="4" |'''↑ Through services towards Chittagong via the [[Aurora:Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway|Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway]] ↑''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Delhi | |Delhi | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Aurora: | | | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="4" |'''↓ Through services towards New Orthinia via the [[Aurora:New Orthinia-Afghanistan Ice Highway|New Orthinia-Afghanista Ice Highway]] ↓''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ice Highways (Aurora)]] | [[Category:Ice Highways (Aurora)]] | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 1 December 2023
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Delhi-Afghanistan Ice Highway is a planned TNIH-directly ice highway Indian subcontinent.
Routes
| Station | Coordinates (x, z) | Distance from Chittagong Grand (blocks) | Transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| ↑ Through services towards Chittagong via the Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway ↑ | |||
| Delhi | 16863, -4314 | 0 | Chittagong-Lhasa Ice Highway |
| 4th Street (Chittagong) | 16781, -4314 | 81 | |
| Yushiwan | 16532, -4378 | 393 | |
| Puka | 16290, -4378 | 635 | |
| Minada | 16008, -4414 | 955 | |
| Under construction | |||
| (Cancelled because inactive town removal) | |||
| Daimon | |||
| Sahrai | |||
| Agra | |||
| Delhi | |||
| ↓ Through services towards New Orthinia via the New Orthinia-Afghanista Ice Highway ↓ | |||