Aurora:Delhi-Tashkent Ice Highway: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
holocraft#0 (talk | contribs) (might be moved) |
holocraft#0 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|color=#980000 | |color=#980000 | ||
|type=International | |type=International | ||
|completion_date=January 17th, 2024 ( | |completion_date=January 17th, 2024 (Delhi-Amritsar) <br> | ||
February 3rd, 2024 (Amritsar-Islamabad) <br> | |||
February 6th, 2024 (Islamabad-Wakhan) <br> | |||
February 14th, 2024 (Wakhan-Crypt) <br> | |||
March 16th, 2024 (Crypt-Tashkent) <br> | |||
April 28th, 2024 (Lahore Station) | |||
|builders=truuHoloCraft | |builders=truuHoloCraft | ||
|patroller=[[Aurora:Transnational Ice Highway|Transnational Ice Highway]] | |patroller=[[Aurora:Transnational Ice Highway|Transnational Ice Highway]] | ||
|total_distance= | |total_distance=4036 blocks | ||
|stations= | |stations=8<br> 9 (Projected) | ||
|nations=[[Aurora:India|India]] <br> | |nations=[[Aurora:India|India]] <br> | ||
[[Himalayas (Aurora)|Himalayas]] <br> | [[Himalayas (Aurora)|Himalayas]] <br> | ||
[[Aurora: | [[Aurora:Uzbekistan|Uzbekistan]] | ||
|continent=Asia | |continent=Asia | ||
|level=y=10 | |level=y=10 | ||
Line 16: | Line 21: | ||
|caption1=}} | |caption1=}} | ||
'''Delhi- | '''Delhi-Tashkent Ice Highway''' is a TNIH-directly ice highway in Indian subcontinent. The line has a total length 4036 blocks. | ||
==Routes== | ==Routes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" align="center" |'''↑ Through services towards Chittagong via the [[Aurora:Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway|Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway]] ↑''' | | colspan="5" align="center" |'''↑ Through services towards Chittagong via the [[Aurora:Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway|Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway]] ↑''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delhi | |Delhi | ||
Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Himalayas | |''Himalayas'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|935 | |935 | ||
|4840 | |4840 | ||
| | |Transfer with tailon03 Ice Highway towards Radaku jp, Chinese towns and Modern Silk Road | ||
|- | |||
|Lahore | |||
|13400, -5977 | |||
|1194 | |||
|5099 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Islamabad | |Islamabad | ||
|13400, -6326 | |||
|1543 | |||
|5448 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mount Nebo JCT | ||
| | |13400, -6684 | ||
| | |1901 | ||
| | |5806 | ||
|Connected with Mount Nebo Ice Highway | |||
|- | |||
|Wakhan | |||
|13382, -6770 | |||
|2004 | |||
|5909 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crypt | ||
| | |12918, -6770 | ||
| | |2468 | ||
| | |6373 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Balkh | ||
| | |11806, -6770 | ||
| | |3580 | ||
| | |7485 | ||
| | |Transfer with tailon03 Ice Highway towards Modern Silk Road | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tashkent JCT | ||
| | |11619, -7022 | ||
| | |4018 | ||
| | |7923 | ||
| | |Interchange to [[Aurora:Tashkent-New Orthinia Ice Highway|Tashkent-New Orthinia Ice Highway]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tashkent | ||
| | |11619, -7050 | ||
| | |4036 | ||
|7951 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ice Highways (Aurora)]] | [[Category:Ice Highways (Aurora)]] |
Latest revision as of 06:05, 28 April 2024
|
Delhi-Tashkent Ice Highway is a TNIH-directly ice highway in Indian subcontinent. The line has a total length 4036 blocks.
Routes
Station | Coordinates (x, z) | Distance from Delhi (blocks) | Distance from Chittagong Grand (blocks) | Transfers |
---|---|---|---|---|
↑ Through services towards Chittagong via the Chittagong-Delhi Ice Highway ↑ | ||||
Delhi | 14219, -5580 | 0 | 3905 | |
Himalayas | Not built yet | |||
Amritsar | 13642, -5939 | 935 | 4840 | Transfer with tailon03 Ice Highway towards Radaku jp, Chinese towns and Modern Silk Road |
Lahore | 13400, -5977 | 1194 | 5099 | |
Islamabad | 13400, -6326 | 1543 | 5448 | |
Mount Nebo JCT | 13400, -6684 | 1901 | 5806 | Connected with Mount Nebo Ice Highway |
Wakhan | 13382, -6770 | 2004 | 5909 | |
Crypt | 12918, -6770 | 2468 | 6373 | |
Balkh | 11806, -6770 | 3580 | 7485 | Transfer with tailon03 Ice Highway towards Modern Silk Road |
Tashkent JCT | 11619, -7022 | 4018 | 7923 | Interchange to Tashkent-New Orthinia Ice Highway |
Tashkent | 11619, -7050 | 4036 | 7951 |