Aurora:Genoa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
sepl3333#0 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(90 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Nation | |||
{{Nation | |color=#be1622 | ||
|color=# | |title1 = Genoa | ||
|title1 = | |image1 = [[File:Flag_of_Genoa.svg.png|350px]] | ||
|image1 = [[File: | |image2 = [[File:Coat_of_Arms_of_Genoa.png|350px]] | ||
|image2 = [[File: | |image3 = [[File:The Most Serene Republic.png|400px]] | ||
|full_name = The | |full_name = The Most Serene Republic of Genoa | ||
| | |towny = Genoa | ||
|motto='' | |motto=''Respublica superiorem non recognoscens.'' (Latin) The Republic which recognizes no superior. (English) | ||
|population= | |national_anthem=[https://youtu.be/eKwdznSHvhk Basso di Genoa] | ||
|towns= | |religion = [[File:Order of the Golden Sun.png|30px]] [[Order of the Golden Sun]] | ||
|chunks= | |language = [[File:Flag_of_Genoa.svg.png|40px]] Genoese Latin (de jure)<br>{{English}} (de facto) | ||
|formed= | |population=426 | ||
|towns=46 | |||
|chunks=6522 | |||
|formed=May 17th, 2022 | |||
|region=Southern Europe | |region=Southern Europe | ||
| | |nlist = #1 | ||
|capital_city = | |capital_city = Genoa | ||
|leader1name= | |largest_city = Reinach | ||
|leader1= | |oldest_city = [[Sardinia]], [[Carthage(Aurora)|Carthage]] | ||
|leader2name= | |leader1name = Doge | ||
|leader2= | |leader1 = [[Sepl3333]] | ||
|political_system = | |leader2name = Consigliere | ||
|economic_system = [[File:Mzl.afnqvhfl.png|20px]] | |leader2 = Erwinnn | ||
|discord=[https://discord.gg/ | |legislature= Consiglio della Repubblica | ||
| | |political_system = Oligarchic Merchant Republic | ||
|economic_system = [[File:Mzl.afnqvhfl.png|20px]] Mercantilism | |||
|discord=[https://discord.gg/q2Y54qVsaX Discord] | |||
|past_leaders = <ul><li>[[Erwinnn]] (Doge)</li> <li>32Andrew</li></ul> | |||
}} | }} | ||
The Republic of Genoa, founded by Erwinnn and 32Andrew on may 17 2022, | |||
on the small island of Corsica, stands as the largest and most influential nation within the Italian peninsula. Renowned for its expansive territories, vast wealth, captivating architectural wonders, and strategic maritime dominance, Genoa has established itself as a prominent force within the server. | |||
[[ | |||
[[ | |||
[[ | == Towns == | ||
[[ | |||
The Genoese realm contains 46 towns as of 24th of April. | |||
{| class="sortable" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" border="2" align="left" width="100%" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; width:60%; border:3px solid #be1622;" | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Picture</font> | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Flag</font> | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Name</font> | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Mayor</font> | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Population</font> | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Size</font> | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Founded</font> | |||
! style="background:#212121; border:2px solid #be1622;" |<font color="white">Region</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Genoa.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Flag_of_Genoa.svg.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Genoa [[file:Star.png|13px|link=https://wiki.earthmc.net/wiki/File:Star.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |32Andrew | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |43 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |713 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-02 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tuscany, Corsica | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Monza.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Monza flag.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[Aurora:Monza|Monza]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[Sepl3333]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |25 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |230 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-25 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Lombardy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Flag of Naples.svg.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Naples | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tallo_01 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |24 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |226 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-19 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |South Italy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Flag of Sardinia.svg.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[Sardinia]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Erwinnn | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |16 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |275 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-01 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Sardinia | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Lecce.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Flag of the Province of Lecce.svg.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Lecce | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |sevenplan | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |159 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-15 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |South Italy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Flag of the province of Reggio Calabria.svg.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Calabria | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |gat_moment | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |12 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |226 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-08-13 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |South Italy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Napoli.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Bari | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |PawluC | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |200 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-08-16 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |South Italy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Histria.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Histria | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Bearlilegal | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |9 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |197 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-06-17 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tunisia | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Carthage screenshot.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Carthage.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[Carthage(Aurora)|Carthage]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Pungle_ | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |30 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |324 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-01 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tunisia | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Tabarca.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[Tabarca]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[aTerraAustralis]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |13 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |242 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-08-10 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tunisia | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Amalfi flag.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Amalfi | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Shark3333 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |120 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-08-30 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |South Italy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Reinach | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |stund3R_ | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |101 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |824 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-02-04 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Alps | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |St_Sinburg | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |PuffyFlakes77 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |9 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-11-22 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tripolitania | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Algiers_Flag_EMC.jpg|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Algiers | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Bluewhalergamer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |104 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-08-28 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Algeria | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Sfax.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Sfax | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |riri2010 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |7 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |108 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-09-09 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tunisia | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Flag of Rhodes Island.jpg|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Rodos | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |0yule | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |34 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-06-22 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Rodos | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Carbonia | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[Sleedyak]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |96 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-12-20 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Sardinia | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Flag of Turin.svg.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Turin | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Woiso | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |71 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-10-20 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Lombardy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Matera | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |FatihAr | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |88 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-23 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |South Italy | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Crimea | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |28st | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |30 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |497 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-01 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Crimea | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Davos | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |GlassPingo | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-01-05 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Alps | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[File:Tripoli_Flag.png|35x35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |[[Tripoli]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Chancellor_Stat | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |79 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-01-30 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tripolitania | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Northern_Cyprus | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |MrChanted | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |11 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |144 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-05-05 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Linares | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |wierdz_ | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |5 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-24 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Spain | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Roros | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Gunterlaunch13 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |122 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-01-14 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Balkans | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tunis | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |AberdeenFan | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |7 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-28 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Algiers | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Segovia | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |BigCojonesGaming | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |131 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-12-29 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Spain | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Buda | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |beamerfan | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |112 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-09 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Hungary | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Alicante | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Keep_Dream | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |17 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |35 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-20 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Spain | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Budapest | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Libor2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |20 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |114 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-02 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Hungary | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Hungary | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |FlakeyYT | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |160 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-09 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Hungary | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Crete | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |FIERVILLE15 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |79 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-01-10 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Crete | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Cartagena | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |lalopopop | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |77 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-24 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Spain | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Skovde | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |TrustedGamers226 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |37 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-01-13 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Sirte | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Osk1rrr | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |28 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-12 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tripolitania | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Montecristo | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |hrhlulu | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |9 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-04-20 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Corsica | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Drvar | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Smmizy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |64 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-01-27 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Balkans | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Banja_Luka | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |ProvingNewt7099 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |95 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-09-30 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Balkans | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Szentendre | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |__h00d__ | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |10 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-15 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Balkans | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Blueville | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |dennusfan | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |8 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-26 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Balkans | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Aix | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |qatssd | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |96 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-09-22 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |France | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Thrace | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Suturtduck | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |70 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2023-12-31 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Balkans | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Parque | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |KezPlays | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |26 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-28 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Spain | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Szeged | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |blazeon1234 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |13 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-03-09 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Balkans | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Tamanrasset | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |JR1258 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |251 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2022-06-27 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Algeria | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |28stland | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Ravocy1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |2024-04-25 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #be1622;" |Black Sea | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Nations_(Aurora)]][[Category:Genoa]] |
Latest revision as of 15:28, 25 April 2024
|
The Republic of Genoa, founded by Erwinnn and 32Andrew on may 17 2022, on the small island of Corsica, stands as the largest and most influential nation within the Italian peninsula. Renowned for its expansive territories, vast wealth, captivating architectural wonders, and strategic maritime dominance, Genoa has established itself as a prominent force within the server.
Towns
The Genoese realm contains 46 towns as of 24th of April.
Picture | Flag | Name | Mayor | Population | Size | Founded | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Genoa | 32Andrew | 43 | 713 | 2022-05-02 | Tuscany, Corsica | ||
Monza | Sepl3333 | 25 | 230 | 2022-05-25 | Lombardy | ||
Naples | Tallo_01 | 24 | 226 | 2022-05-19 | South Italy | ||
Sardinia | Erwinnn | 16 | 275 | 2022-05-01 | Sardinia | ||
Lecce | sevenplan | 4 | 159 | 2022-05-15 | South Italy | ||
Calabria | gat_moment | 12 | 226 | 2022-08-13 | South Italy | ||
Bari | PawluC | 3 | 200 | 2022-08-16 | South Italy | ||
Histria | Bearlilegal | 9 | 197 | 2023-06-17 | Tunisia | ||
Carthage | Pungle_ | 30 | 324 | 2022-05-01 | Tunisia | ||
Tabarca | aTerraAustralis | 13 | 242 | 2022-08-10 | Tunisia | ||
Amalfi | Shark3333 | 3 | 120 | 2022-08-30 | South Italy | ||
Reinach | stund3R_ | 101 | 824 | 2024-02-04 | Alps | ||
St_Sinburg | PuffyFlakes77 | 1 | 9 | 2023-11-22 | Tripolitania | ||
Algiers | Bluewhalergamer | 4 | 104 | 2022-08-28 | Algeria | ||
Sfax | riri2010 | 7 | 108 | 2023-09-09 | Tunisia | ||
Rodos | 0yule | 1 | 34 | 2023-06-22 | Rodos | ||
Carbonia | Sleedyak | 1 | 96 | 2023-12-20 | Sardinia | ||
Turin | Woiso | 1 | 71 | 2023-10-20 | Lombardy | ||
Matera | FatihAr | 1 | 88 | 2022-05-23 | South Italy | ||
Crimea | 28st | 30 | 497 | 2022-05-01 | Crimea | ||
Davos | GlassPingo | 1 | 3 | 2024-01-05 | Alps | ||
Tripoli | Chancellor_Stat | 2 | 79 | 2024-01-30 | Tripolitania | ||
Northern_Cyprus | MrChanted | 11 | 144 | 2022-05-05 | Cyprus | ||
Linares | wierdz_ | 1 | 5 | 2024-03-24 | Spain | ||
Roros | Gunterlaunch13 | 1 | 122 | 2024-01-14 | Balkans | ||
Tunis | AberdeenFan | 1 | 7 | 2024-03-28 | Algiers | ||
Segovia | BigCojonesGaming | 3 | 131 | 2023-12-29 | Spain | ||
Buda | beamerfan | 3 | 112 | 2024-03-09 | Hungary | ||
Alicante | Keep_Dream | 17 | 35 | 2024-03-20 | Spain | ||
Budapest | Libor2 | 20 | 114 | 2024-03-02 | Hungary | ||
Hungary | FlakeyYT | 3 | 160 | 2024-03-09 | Hungary | ||
Crete | FIERVILLE15 | 2 | 79 | 2024-01-10 | Crete | ||
Cartagena | lalopopop | 2 | 77 | 2024-03-24 | Spain | ||
Skovde | TrustedGamers226 | 4 | 37 | 2024-01-13 | Sweden | ||
Sirte | Osk1rrr | 4 | 28 | 2024-03-12 | Tripolitania | ||
Montecristo | hrhlulu | 2 | 9 | 2024-04-20 | Corsica | ||
Drvar | Smmizy | 1 | 64 | 2024-01-27 | Balkans | ||
Banja_Luka | ProvingNewt7099 | 1 | 95 | 2023-09-30 | Balkans | ||
Szentendre | __h00d__ | 1 | 10 | 2024-03-15 | Balkans | ||
Blueville | dennusfan | 4 | 8 | 2024-03-26 | Balkans | ||
Aix | qatssd | 1 | 96 | 2022-09-22 | France | ||
Thrace | Suturtduck | 1 | 70 | 2023-12-31 | Balkans | ||
Parque | KezPlays | 1 | 26 | 2024-03-28 | Spain | ||
Szeged | blazeon1234 | 1 | 13 | 2024-03-09 | Balkans | ||
Tamanrasset | JR1258 | 4 | 251 | 2022-06-27 | Algeria | ||
28stland | Ravocy1 | 1 | 1 | 2024-04-25 | Black Sea |