Aurora:Silesia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Miljo#6301 (talk | contribs) m (Myslowice i Opole) |
Miljo#6301 (talk | contribs) m (Zielona Gora added) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Residents | |Residents | ||
|Around 60 | |Around 60 | ||
|- | |||
|Language | |||
|English, Silesian, Polish, | |||
Czech and German | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|Leszno | |Leszno | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Zielona Góra | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 11 September 2022
Silesia (SZL: Ślōnsk, PL: Śląsk, CZ: Slezsko, DE: Schlesien, Silesian German: Schläsing) is Nation on Terra Aurora in Central Europe that borders Poland, Austria-Hungary and Germany. Silesia was founded on August 24 2022 around 8 PM CET. Silesia is Independent Nation and Constitutional Monarchy. Katowice is Capital and biggest town of Silesia.
| Capital | Katowice |
| Leader | Przaja_Kartoflom |
| Politics | Constitutional Monarchy |
| Founded | August 24 2022 |
| Biggest town | Katowice |
| Oldest town | Katowice |
| Residents | Around 60 |
| Language | English, Silesian, Polish,
Czech and German |
Silesian Towns
| Town | Resident | Chunks |
|---|---|---|
| Katowice | 44 | 93 |
| Myslowice | 9 | 23 |
| Cieszyn | 5 | 19 |
| Oppole | 2 | 12 |
| Wrocław | 2 | 8 |
| Sucha Psina | 1 | 15 |
| Oland | 1 | 8 |
| Leszno | 1 | 7 |
| Zielona Góra | 3 | 7 |