Aurora:Lapland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|capital_city= Kolari | |capital_city= Kolari | ||
|largest_city= Malmo | |largest_city= Malmo | ||
|oldest_city= | |oldest_city= Hamar | ||
|most_crowded_city= Norrvik | |||
|region=[[Europe (Continent)|Europe]] | |region=[[Europe (Continent)|Europe]] | ||
|leader1name= King | |leader1name= King | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|Kolari | |Kolari | ||
|Cacik_ | |Cacik_ | ||
| | |53 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
| | | | ||
| | |139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Norrvik | |Norrvik | ||
|JarleMC | |JarleMC | ||
| | |60 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
| | | | ||
| | |136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pello | |Pello | ||
|efeylb | |efeylb | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
| | | | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Svartland | |Svartland | ||
|Collide_Planets | |Collide_Planets | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hamar | ||
| | |ScubAtam | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
| | | | ||
| | |107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savonia | |Savonia | ||
| Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Malmo | |||
|Ultimater3030 | |||
|3 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|187 | |||
|- | |||
|Porvoo | |||
|Azavy | |||
|1 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Türkiye | |||
|L3M01625 | |||
|1 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Bjork | |||
|ST0CS | |||
|8 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:21, 29 December 2024
Lapland
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lapland [1] is in north finland. The leader is Cacik_, and the chancellor is efeylb.
The Story:
In the middle of 2024, Cacik_ was just a town mayor, mayor of Kolari. Kolari was in Aland. Then, an Aland colony nation leader, Makuferis, wanted to give his nation, Lithuania, to another guy. Cacik_ wanted this nation. They gave the nation to Cacik_. However, Kolari was in Finland (in real life), so, Lithuania got 2.1ed. Cacik_ wasn't happy. He collected gold and changed the name. When he was collecting gold, he was attracted to Baltic mega-nation. Then, he left Aland. In that times, Baltic was in war with Aland, so it was a big W. Then he changed the name to Lapland.
Towns
| Town | Mayor | Population | County | Area (Chunks) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kolari | Cacik_ | 53 | Lapland | 139 | ||
| Norrvik | JarleMC | 60 | Lapland | 136 | ||
| Pello | efeylb | 6 | Lapland | 20 | ||
| Svartland | Collide_Planets | 5 | Lapland | 26 | ||
| NewAhıska | EdremitKing | 1 | Lapland | 10 | ||
| Rus_De_Kiev | Mistyoff | 1 | Lapland | 44 | ||
| Hamar | ScubAtam | 2 | Lapland | 107 | ||
| Savonia | Abottleofplums | 1 | Lapland | 1 | ||
| Malmo | Ultimater3030 | 3 | Lapland | 187 | ||
| Porvoo | Azavy | 1 | Lapland | 1 | ||
| Türkiye | L3M01625 | 1 | Lapland | 2 | ||
| Bjork | ST0CS | 8 | Lapland | 57 | ||
