Aurora:Silesia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Miljo#6301 (talk | contribs) m (Languages) |
Miljo#6301 (talk | contribs) m (Silesian Towns) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Silesia''' (''SZL: Ślōnsk, PL: Śląsk, CZ: Slezsko, DE: Schlesien, Silesian German: Schläsing'') is Nation on Terra Aurora in Central Europe that borders Poland, Austria-Hungary and [[Germany (Aurora)|Germany]]. Silesia was founded on August 24 2022 around 8 PM CET. Silesia is Independent Nation and Constitutional Monarchy. Katowice is Capital and biggest town of Silesia. | '''Silesia''' (''SZL: Ślōnsk, PL: Śląsk, CZ: Slezsko, DE: Schlesien, Silesian German: Schläsing'') is Nation on Terra Aurora in Central Europe that borders Poland, Austria-Hungary and [[Germany (Aurora)|Germany]]. Silesia was founded on August 24 2022 around 8 PM CET. Silesia is Independent Nation and Constitutional Monarchy. Katowice is Capital and biggest town of Silesia. | ||
[[File:Mainland Silesia Map.png|thumb|alt=Mainland Silesia Map|Mainland Silesia Map]] | [[File:Mainland Silesia Map.png|thumb|alt=Mainland Silesia Map|Mainland Silesia Map|352x352px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Silesia | ||
|Capital||Katowice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Leader||Przaja_Kartoflom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Politics|| Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Founded||August 24 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Biggest town ||Katowice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oldest town | ||
|Katowice | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Residents | ||
|Around 60 | |||
|} | |||
=== Silesian Towns === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Silesian Towns | |||
!Town | |||
!Resident | |||
!Chunks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Katowice | ||
|44 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mysłowice | |||
|9 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|Cieszyn | |||
|5 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|Opole | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrocław | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Sucha Psina | |||
|1 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Oland | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Leszno | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 6 September 2022
Silesia (SZL: Ślōnsk, PL: Śląsk, CZ: Slezsko, DE: Schlesien, Silesian German: Schläsing) is Nation on Terra Aurora in Central Europe that borders Poland, Austria-Hungary and Germany. Silesia was founded on August 24 2022 around 8 PM CET. Silesia is Independent Nation and Constitutional Monarchy. Katowice is Capital and biggest town of Silesia.
| Capital | Katowice |
| Leader | Przaja_Kartoflom |
| Politics | Constitutional Monarchy |
| Founded | August 24 2022 |
| Biggest town | Katowice |
| Oldest town | Katowice |
| Residents | Around 60 |
Silesian Towns
| Town | Resident | Chunks |
|---|---|---|
| Katowice | 44 | 93 |
| Mysłowice | 9 | 23 |
| Cieszyn | 5 | 19 |
| Opole | 2 | 12 |
| Wrocław | 2 | 8 |
| Sucha Psina | 1 | 15 |
| Oland | 1 | 8 |
| Leszno | 1 | 7 |