Aurora:Lapland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|capital_city= Kolari | |capital_city= Kolari | ||
|largest_city= Malmo | |largest_city= Malmo | ||
|oldest_city= | |oldest_city= Inari | ||
|most_crowded_city= Norrvik | |most_crowded_city= Norrvik | ||
|region=[[Europe (Continent)|Europe]] | |region=[[Europe (Continent)|Europe]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|139 | |139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|136 | |136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 69: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 75: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 81: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 87: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 112: | ||
|Lapland | |Lapland | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |||
|Yggdrasil | |||
|BreadOnCheese | |||
|1 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|Kuusamo | |||
|Vloveli | |||
|1 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|Inari | |||
|Terrafire36 | |||
|1 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|99 | |||
|- | |||
|Cosmopol | |||
|SuchSpeed2023 | |||
|2 | |||
|Lapland | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 29 December 2024
Lapland
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lapland [1] is in north finland. The leader is Cacik_, and the chancellor is efeylb.
The Story:
In the middle of 2024, Cacik_ was just a town mayor, mayor of Kolari. Kolari was in Aland. Then, an Aland colony nation leader, Makuferis, wanted to give his nation, Lithuania, to another guy. Cacik_ wanted this nation. They gave the nation to Cacik_. However, Kolari was in Finland (in real life), so, Lithuania got 2.1ed. Cacik_ wasn't happy. He collected gold and changed the name. When he was collecting gold, he was attracted to Baltic mega-nation. Then, he left Aland. In that times, Baltic was in war with Aland, so it was a big W. Then he changed the name to Lapland.
Towns
| Town | Mayor | Population | County | Area (Chunks) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kolari | Cacik_ | 53 | Lapland | 139 | ||
| Norrvik | JarleMC | 60 | Lapland | 136 | ||
| Pello | efeylb | 6 | Lapland | 20 | ||
| Svartland | Collide_Planets | 5 | Lapland | 26 | ||
| NewAhıska | EdremitKing | 1 | Lapland | 10 | ||
| Rus_De_Kiev | Mistyoff | 1 | Lapland | 44 | ||
| Hamar | ScubAtam | 2 | Lapland | 107 | ||
| Savonia | Abottleofplums | 1 | Lapland | 1 | ||
| Malmo | Ultimater3030 | 3 | Lapland | 187 | ||
| Porvoo | Azavy | 1 | Lapland | 1 | ||
| Türkiye | L3M01625 | 1 | Lapland | 2 | ||
| Bjork | ST0CS | 8 | Lapland | 57 | ||
| Yggdrasil | BreadOnCheese | 1 | Lapland | 28 | ||
| Kuusamo | Vloveli | 1 | Lapland | 101 | ||
| Inari | Terrafire36 | 1 | Lapland | 99 | ||
| Cosmopol | SuchSpeed2023 | 2 | Lapland | 1 | ||
