Template:List of Chief Justices of Cascadia (Aurora): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Updated) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Olympia | |Olympia | ||
|August 21, 2023<br>''(10-0)'' | |August 21, 2023<br>''(10-0)'' | ||
|August 21, 2023<br>–<br> | |August 21, 2023<br>–<br>August 9, 2025 | ||
|1 year, 8 months, 10 days | |1 year, 8 months, 10 days | ||
|Retired. | |||
|EmpressCorgo | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[File:WrestlingWithGod.png|75px]] | |||
|[[WrestlingWithGod]] | |||
|Chaeronea | |||
|August 9, 2025<br>''(13-0)'' | |||
|August 9, 2025<br>–<br>Incumbent | |||
|15 days | |||
|'''''Incumbent''''' | |'''''Incumbent''''' | ||
| | |Dracnoian | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 24 August 2025
| Judge | Town | Date confirmed (House vote) | Tenure | Tenure length | Reason for end | Nominated by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bubba_Tea | Olympia | Elected August 17, 2022
Did not run for second term. |
August 17, 2023 – October 17, 2022 |
2 months | Did not stand for reelection. | Direct popular vote | |
| 2 | xBest_Name_Everx | Olympia
(later Las Cruces) |
Elected October 17, 2022
Grandfathered into life appointment |
October 17, 2022 – February 19, 2023 |
4 months, 6 days | Failed retention. | Direct popular vote | |
| 3 | WrestlingWithGod | Chaeronea | February 26, 2023 (12-0) |
February 26, 2023 – June 18, 2023 |
3 months, 22 days | Elected president. | Milgorn123 | |
| 4 | Beamz30 | Jericho Ranch | June 19, 2023 (10-1) |
June 19, 2023 – July 17, 2023 |
27 days | Failed retention. | WrestlingWithGod | |
| 5 | moggs | Frog | July 17, 2023 (13-0) |
July 17, 2023 – August 11, 2023 |
25 days | Renounced citizenship. | Bachinuni | |
| 6 | SayerQT | Olympia | August 21, 2023 (10-0) |
August 21, 2023 – August 9, 2025 |
1 year, 8 months, 10 days | Retired. | EmpressCorgo | |
| 7 | WrestlingWithGod | Chaeronea | August 9, 2025 (13-0) |
August 9, 2025 – Incumbent |
15 days | Incumbent | Dracnoian | |