Presidency of ViolentVampire: Difference between revisions
aghastblock (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|termstart=September 17, 2022 | |termstart=September 17, 2022 | ||
|termend=December 18, 2022 | |termend=December 18, 2022 | ||
|cabinet=[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#First cabinet|First Vamp cabinet]]<br>[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#Second cabinet|Second Vamp cabinet]] | |cabinet=[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#First cabinet|First Vamp cabinet]]<br>[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#Second cabinet|Second Vamp cabinet]]<br>[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#Third cabinet|Third Vamp cabinet]] | ||
|election=[[September 2022 Cascadia general election|Sep 2022]] · [[October 2022 Cascadia general election|Oct 2022]] · [[November 2022 Cascadia general election|Nov 2022]] | |election=[[September 2022 Cascadia general election|Sep 2022]] · [[October 2022 Cascadia general election|Oct 2022]] · [[November 2022 Cascadia general election|Nov 2022]] | ||
|seat=Presidential Palace, [[Olympia]] | |seat=Presidential Palace, [[Olympia]] | ||
|predecessor=[[Cascadia#Presidency of SayerQT|SayerQT]] | |predecessor=[[Cascadia(Aurora)#Presidency of SayerQT|SayerQT]] | ||
|successor=[[Cascadia#Presidency of TylenolEC|TylenolEC]] | |successor=[[Cascadia(Aurora)#Presidency of TylenolEC|TylenolEC]] | ||
|image2=[[File:Flag of Cascadia.png|80px]] | |image2=[[File:Flag of Cascadia.png|80px]] | ||
}} | }}[[ViolentVampire]]'s tenure as the [[President of Cascadia#List of presidents|2nd]] [[President of Cascadia|president of Cascadia]] began with his first inauguration on September 17, 2022, and concluded with the inauguration of [[TylenolEC]] as his successor on December 18, 2022. Vamp, the Mayor of [[Neah bay|Neah Bay]] who previously served as [[Cabinet of Cascadia#Treasurer|treasurer]] under President [[SayerQT]], took office following his landslide victory in the [[September 2022 Cascadia general election|September presidential election]] over then Neah Bay city councillor PavTheYT. Vamp entered office amid growth and economic development, as well as good relations with most of Cascadia's neighbors, however with mild instability in New Mexico and the USA, of which Cascadia was constituent. A month later in [[October 2022 Cascadia general election|October]], he was re-elected president against San Diego mayor [[Law of Rence|PesosInhaler]] with nearly 90% of the vote, following major successes as President. In the [[November 2022 Cascadia general election|November 2022 election]], Vamp was re-elected to his third and final term with 88% of the vote against his own Defense Secretary Bachinuni. | ||
Domestically, Vamp oversaw the radical expansion of the CascAID program, which subsidized town expansion, and contributed to Cascadia's rapid expansion in both population, size, and influence. Vamp's economic policies, along with those promoted and later developed by his vice president and predecessor SayerQT, become known as Vampist-Sayerism, later known as Olympianism. This philosophy emphasized using incredible amounts of spending, even deficit spending (as Cascadia did by taking out loans from the Mexican government), to invest in towns that would later make up the deficit by contributing to the Cascadian economy that would not have contributed if not invested in. This economic school of thought became the basis for modern Cascadian fiscal policy, although this began to change following neoliberal austerity reforms that were undertaken by the EmpressCorgo administration in late 2023. Vamp signed into law the Armed Forces Creation Act, which formally established the National Guard of Cascadia as the standing military of Cascadia, and put aside funding and resources for its creation and training. He signed into law the Capital Expansion Act, to fund the expansion of [[Olympia]] besides CascAID, and to specifically deal with the fall of Astoria. Vamp's presidency continued the expansion and power of the Treasury and its programs, and a dominant player in his presidency was his treasurer, jtwokay. Many towns expanded during this period, especially Olympia, Spokane, and Seattle. Seattle finally became active and began recruiting, under the leadership of the Secretary of the Interior Falcoeur. During Vamp's first term, the population of Cascadia more than doubled, with the admission of several new towns, including the purchased Oregonian town of Vancouver on September 20th, and the former Oregonian town of Oceanside, which joined during the [[Six-Hour War|Six-Hour war]]. That war also resulted in the acquisition of [[Washington (Aurora)|Washington]] from Oregon, with it being purchased by the Cascadian government for 2,300g. ViolentVampire was the first president to officially reside in the Presidential Palace in Olympia, with it being completed under the design of Olympia City Councillor Moxies_Hoe shortly before his second inauguration. | |||
Vamp's presidency was largely dedicated to the increased foreign policy power of Cascadia during this period, with Cascadia becoming a seperate sovereign state from the Crown of New Mexico following Cascadia's Declaration of Independence on September 29. Following attempts by the majority-Cascadian New Mexican parliament to institute reforms to make the government more equitable to Cascadian interests and democratic, Empress PrimeCyber dismissed the New Mexican prime minister, Arathorn52, a Cascadian, leading Cascadia to declare independence. Vamp also oversaw attempts to reform the United States of America, but to significant resistance from Louisiana. Soon after Vamp's re-election to a second term, the new King of Oregon, Wdym____ reached out to Vamp's administration, demanding that Cascadia kick the town of Yakima. Vamp refused but offered generous territorial concessions in exchange for Cascadia keeping Yakima, however, was rejected. Oregon continued to aggressively posture over Yakima, while Vamp moved to improve Cascadia’s defensive position by signing various non-aggression pacts. Meanwhile, the Oregon government's posturing eventually led to a declaration of war against Cascadia by King Wdym on October 7. Facing fierce opposition from Cascadia and her allies as well as domestic pushback, Wdym___ asked Vamp for peace just 6 hours after declaring war. Vamp agreed to peace provided that Oregon made some concessions, and allowed Cascadia to annex the nation of Washington for 2,300g during the course of the six hours, which was previously an Oregon vassal state. Those initial peace talks would eventually become the [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1vbXQqaZSxc706zk8hEoZy6QjSYD13BpPJU0qd6MgRvI/edit?usp=sharing Treaty of Oceanside]. Tensions with Oregon remained high, and when reform did not pan out in the United States of America, Cascadia withdrew from the confederation on October 18th. | |||
Early in Vamp's third term, the newly acquired Washington was stolen by DaPigThatBig, the Cascadian secretary of defense, and declared independence. Quickly allying itself with Oregon, Pig's Washington perused a campaign of aggression against Cascadia as revenge for Pig's failure to win a seat in the House of Representatives at the November election. This whole rebellion was revealed to be a top secret undercover operation to gain the trust of Oregon, as a demoralized Oregon under the leadership of new Emperor BonKranch sold the nation to DaPigThatBig. DaPigThatBig immediately declared an Oregonian Republic, which was then immediately dissolved and entirely annexed by Cascadia, uniting the Pacific Northwest into a singular democratic state. This came to be known as Operation Dragonflame, and is commemorated as Unity Day, celebrated on the 2nd of December. Vamp continued his pre-existing domestic policies, with not much substantially introduced in domestic policy, besides several constitutional amendments creating a larger and more modern government. These reforms included the creation of a Supreme Court, constitutional amendments needing to be ratified by the people, and near the end, the creation of an independent Speaker of the House. | |||
ViolentVampire enjoyed similar popularity as his predecessor, SayerQT, hovering between the late 80s, 90%, and near-unanimous support. His popularity was significantly benefited by Cascadia's victory in the Six-Hour war, as well as his incredibly successful domestic economic policy. ViolentVampire remains the president with the most bills signed into law in Cascadian history. He has consistently ranked at the top of historical rankings of Cascadian presidents since immediately after leaving office, although in recent times many Cascadians who have no recollection of his presidency tend to rank more modern presidents favorably. ViolentVampire is often considered to be one of the fathers of the Cascadian nation. | |||
==First term== | |||
===First cabinet === | |||
== First term == | |||
===First cabinet=== | |||
{{Infobox government cabinet | {{Infobox government cabinet | ||
|color=green | |color=green | ||
| Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
|predecessor=SayerQT Cabinet | |predecessor=SayerQT Cabinet | ||
|successor=[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#Second cabinet|Second Vamp cabinet]] | |successor=[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#Second cabinet|Second Vamp cabinet]] | ||
}} | }}The '''first cabinet of ViolentVampire''' was formed as the 2nd executive council of Cascadia after ViolentVampire assumed office as President of Cascadia on September 17, 2022, following the [[September 2022 Cascadia general election|september election]]. The president has the authority to nominate members of his Cabinet to the House of Representatives for confirmation under the Appointments Clause of the Constitution of Cascadia. | ||
The members stayed fairly static for the duration of the term; with no major cabinet reshuffles. That being said, towards the end of the term, PavTheYT, the defense secretary, resigned; and PCRCKR, the secretary of the Interior, was dismissed. They were replaced by DaPigThatBig and Falcoeur respectively. | The members stayed fairly static for the duration of the term; with no major cabinet reshuffles. That being said, towards the end of the term, PavTheYT, the defense secretary, resigned; and PCRCKR, the secretary of the Interior, was dismissed. They were replaced by DaPigThatBig and Falcoeur respectively. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
|- | |- | ||
|President | | President | ||
|'''ViolentVampire''' | |'''ViolentVampire''' | ||
|17 September – 17 October 2022 | |17 September – 17 October 2022 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 83: | ||
|17 September – 17 October 2022 | |17 September – 17 October 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Secretary of the Interior | | rowspan="2" | Secretary of the Interior | ||
|'''PCRCKR''' | |'''PCRCKR''' | ||
|17 September – 9 October 2022 | |17 September – 9 October 2022 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
==Second term== | ==Second term== | ||
===Second cabinet=== | ===Second cabinet=== | ||
{{Infobox government cabinet | {{Infobox government cabinet | ||
|color=green | |color=green | ||
| Line 103: | Line 100: | ||
|cabinet_type= Cabinet | |cabinet_type= Cabinet | ||
|jurisdiction=Cascadia | |jurisdiction=Cascadia | ||
|incumbent=October 2022 – | |incumbent=October 2022 – November 2022 | ||
|image1=[[File:Vamp Cabinet meeting 2.png|270px]]<br>Vamp meeting with his new cabinet | |image1=[[File:Vamp Cabinet meeting 2.png|270px]]<br>Vamp meeting with his new cabinet | ||
|date_formed=17 October 2022 | |date_formed=17 October 2022 | ||
|headofgovtTitle=[[President of Cascadia|President]] | |headofgovtTitle=[[President of Cascadia|President]] | ||
|headofgovt=[[ViolentVampire]] | |headofgovt=[[ViolentVampire]] | ||
|govthead_history= | |govthead_history=2nd president of Cascadia (Sep 2022- ) | ||
|deputyheadofgovtTitle=[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President]] | |deputyheadofgovtTitle=[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President]] | ||
|deputyheadofgovt=[[SayerQT]] | |deputyheadofgovt=[[SayerQT]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 111: | ||
|memberparty=Nonpartisan | |memberparty=Nonpartisan | ||
|legislature_status=Majority government | |legislature_status=Majority government | ||
|oppositionleader=[[ | |oppositionleader=[[Moxie|Moxies_hoe]] | ||
|election=[[October 2022 Cascadia general election|October 2022]] | |election=[[October 2022 Cascadia general election|October 2022]] | ||
|legislature_term=3rd Legislature | |legislature_term=3rd Legislature | ||
|predecessor=[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#First cabinet|First Vamp cabinet]] | |predecessor=[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#First cabinet|First Vamp cabinet]] | ||
}} | |date_dissolved=20 November 2022}}The '''second cabinet of ViolentVampire''' was formed as the 3rd executive council of Cascadia after ViolentVampire's second inauguration as President of Cascadia on October 17, 2022, following the [[October 2022 Cascadia general election|october election]]. The president has the authority to nominate members of his Cabinet to the House of Representatives for confirmation under the Appointments Clause of the Constitution of Cascadia. | ||
The members | |||
The entire membership was the same as the membership of the First Vamp cabinet, however xBest_Name_Everx was replaced as Secretary of State by former New Mexican Prime Minister and Representative from South Metropolitan Arathorn52. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+The Second Vamp cabinet | |+The Second Vamp cabinet | ||
| Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
|President | |President | ||
|'''ViolentVampire''' | |'''ViolentVampire''' | ||
|17 October – | |17 October – 20 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vice President | |Vice President | ||
|'''SayerQT''' | |'''SayerQT''' | ||
|17 October – | |17 October – 20 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Treasurer | |Treasurer | ||
|'''jtwokay''' | |'''jtwokay''' | ||
|17 October – | |17 October – 20 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary of State | |Secretary of State | ||
|'''Arathorn52''' | |'''Arathorn52''' | ||
|17 October – | |17 October – 20 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary of Defense | |Secretary of Defense | ||
|'''DaPigThatBig''' | |'''DaPigThatBig''' | ||
|17 October – | |17 October – 20 November | ||
|- | |||
|Secretary of Recruitment | |||
|'''EstiQT''' | |||
|17 October – 20 November | |||
|- | |||
|Secretary of the Interior | |||
|'''Falcoeur''' | |||
|17 October – 20 November | |||
|} | |||
==Third term== | |||
===Third cabinet=== | |||
{{Infobox government cabinet | |||
|color=green | |||
|cabinet_Name=Third Vamp cabinet | |||
|flagimage=[[File:Flag of Cascadia.png|30px]] | |||
|cabinet_number=4th | |||
|cabinet_type= Cabinet | |||
|jurisdiction=Cascadia | |||
|incumbent=November 2022 – December 2022 | |||
|image1= | |||
|date_formed=20 November 2022 | |||
|headofgovtTitle=[[President of Cascadia|President]] | |||
|headofgovt=[[ViolentVampire]] | |||
|govthead_history=2nd president of Cascadia (Sep 2022- ) | |||
|deputyheadofgovtTitle=[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President]] | |||
|deputyheadofgovt=[[SayerQT]] | |||
|total_number=6 | |||
|memberparty=Nonpartisan | |||
|legislature_status=Majority government | |||
|oppositionleader= | |||
|election=[[November 2022 Cascadia general election|November 2022]] | |||
|legislature_term=4th Legislature | |||
|predecessor=[[Presidency of ViolentVampire#First cabinet|First Vamp cabinet]] | |||
}}The '''third cabinet of ViolentVampire''' was formed as the 4th executive council of Cascadia after ViolentVampire's third inauguration as President of Cascadia on November 20, 2022, following the [[November 2022 Cascadia general election|November election]]. The president has the authority to nominate members of his Cabinet to the House of Representatives for confirmation under the Appointments Clause of the Constitution of Cascadia. | |||
TylenolEC, a former Japanese diplomat to Cascadia who emigrated to Cascadia and was elected to the House at the November election was appointed Secretary of State, replacing Arathorn52. DaPigThatBig was retained as Secretary of Defense, but resigned as a part of his fake rebellion ''(see: Operation Dragonflame.)'' He was replaced by Bachinuni. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+The Third Vamp cabinet | |||
!Office | |||
!Name | |||
!Term | |||
|- | |||
|President | |||
|'''ViolentVampire''' | |||
|20 November – 15 December | |||
|- | |||
|Vice President | |||
|'''SayerQT''' | |||
|20 November – 15 December | |||
|- | |||
|Treasurer | |||
|'''jtwokay''' | |||
|20 November – 15 December | |||
|- | |||
|Secretary of State | |||
|'''TylenolEC''' | |||
|20 November – 15 December | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Secretary of Defense | |||
|'''DaPigThatBig''' | |||
|20 November – 21 November | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bachinuni''' | |||
|22 November – 15 December | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary of Recruitment | |Secretary of Recruitment | ||
|'''EstiQT''' | |'''EstiQT''' | ||
| | |20 November – 15 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary of the Interior | |Secretary of the Interior | ||
|'''Falcoeur''' | |'''Falcoeur''' | ||
| | |20 November – 15 December | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:29, 9 November 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ViolentVampire's tenure as the 2nd president of Cascadia began with his first inauguration on September 17, 2022, and concluded with the inauguration of TylenolEC as his successor on December 18, 2022. Vamp, the Mayor of Neah Bay who previously served as treasurer under President SayerQT, took office following his landslide victory in the September presidential election over then Neah Bay city councillor PavTheYT. Vamp entered office amid growth and economic development, as well as good relations with most of Cascadia's neighbors, however with mild instability in New Mexico and the USA, of which Cascadia was constituent. A month later in October, he was re-elected president against San Diego mayor PesosInhaler with nearly 90% of the vote, following major successes as President. In the November 2022 election, Vamp was re-elected to his third and final term with 88% of the vote against his own Defense Secretary Bachinuni.
Domestically, Vamp oversaw the radical expansion of the CascAID program, which subsidized town expansion, and contributed to Cascadia's rapid expansion in both population, size, and influence. Vamp's economic policies, along with those promoted and later developed by his vice president and predecessor SayerQT, become known as Vampist-Sayerism, later known as Olympianism. This philosophy emphasized using incredible amounts of spending, even deficit spending (as Cascadia did by taking out loans from the Mexican government), to invest in towns that would later make up the deficit by contributing to the Cascadian economy that would not have contributed if not invested in. This economic school of thought became the basis for modern Cascadian fiscal policy, although this began to change following neoliberal austerity reforms that were undertaken by the EmpressCorgo administration in late 2023. Vamp signed into law the Armed Forces Creation Act, which formally established the National Guard of Cascadia as the standing military of Cascadia, and put aside funding and resources for its creation and training. He signed into law the Capital Expansion Act, to fund the expansion of Olympia besides CascAID, and to specifically deal with the fall of Astoria. Vamp's presidency continued the expansion and power of the Treasury and its programs, and a dominant player in his presidency was his treasurer, jtwokay. Many towns expanded during this period, especially Olympia, Spokane, and Seattle. Seattle finally became active and began recruiting, under the leadership of the Secretary of the Interior Falcoeur. During Vamp's first term, the population of Cascadia more than doubled, with the admission of several new towns, including the purchased Oregonian town of Vancouver on September 20th, and the former Oregonian town of Oceanside, which joined during the Six-Hour war. That war also resulted in the acquisition of Washington from Oregon, with it being purchased by the Cascadian government for 2,300g. ViolentVampire was the first president to officially reside in the Presidential Palace in Olympia, with it being completed under the design of Olympia City Councillor Moxies_Hoe shortly before his second inauguration.
Vamp's presidency was largely dedicated to the increased foreign policy power of Cascadia during this period, with Cascadia becoming a seperate sovereign state from the Crown of New Mexico following Cascadia's Declaration of Independence on September 29. Following attempts by the majority-Cascadian New Mexican parliament to institute reforms to make the government more equitable to Cascadian interests and democratic, Empress PrimeCyber dismissed the New Mexican prime minister, Arathorn52, a Cascadian, leading Cascadia to declare independence. Vamp also oversaw attempts to reform the United States of America, but to significant resistance from Louisiana. Soon after Vamp's re-election to a second term, the new King of Oregon, Wdym____ reached out to Vamp's administration, demanding that Cascadia kick the town of Yakima. Vamp refused but offered generous territorial concessions in exchange for Cascadia keeping Yakima, however, was rejected. Oregon continued to aggressively posture over Yakima, while Vamp moved to improve Cascadia’s defensive position by signing various non-aggression pacts. Meanwhile, the Oregon government's posturing eventually led to a declaration of war against Cascadia by King Wdym on October 7. Facing fierce opposition from Cascadia and her allies as well as domestic pushback, Wdym___ asked Vamp for peace just 6 hours after declaring war. Vamp agreed to peace provided that Oregon made some concessions, and allowed Cascadia to annex the nation of Washington for 2,300g during the course of the six hours, which was previously an Oregon vassal state. Those initial peace talks would eventually become the Treaty of Oceanside. Tensions with Oregon remained high, and when reform did not pan out in the United States of America, Cascadia withdrew from the confederation on October 18th.
Early in Vamp's third term, the newly acquired Washington was stolen by DaPigThatBig, the Cascadian secretary of defense, and declared independence. Quickly allying itself with Oregon, Pig's Washington perused a campaign of aggression against Cascadia as revenge for Pig's failure to win a seat in the House of Representatives at the November election. This whole rebellion was revealed to be a top secret undercover operation to gain the trust of Oregon, as a demoralized Oregon under the leadership of new Emperor BonKranch sold the nation to DaPigThatBig. DaPigThatBig immediately declared an Oregonian Republic, which was then immediately dissolved and entirely annexed by Cascadia, uniting the Pacific Northwest into a singular democratic state. This came to be known as Operation Dragonflame, and is commemorated as Unity Day, celebrated on the 2nd of December. Vamp continued his pre-existing domestic policies, with not much substantially introduced in domestic policy, besides several constitutional amendments creating a larger and more modern government. These reforms included the creation of a Supreme Court, constitutional amendments needing to be ratified by the people, and near the end, the creation of an independent Speaker of the House.
ViolentVampire enjoyed similar popularity as his predecessor, SayerQT, hovering between the late 80s, 90%, and near-unanimous support. His popularity was significantly benefited by Cascadia's victory in the Six-Hour war, as well as his incredibly successful domestic economic policy. ViolentVampire remains the president with the most bills signed into law in Cascadian history. He has consistently ranked at the top of historical rankings of Cascadian presidents since immediately after leaving office, although in recent times many Cascadians who have no recollection of his presidency tend to rank more modern presidents favorably. ViolentVampire is often considered to be one of the fathers of the Cascadian nation.
First term
First cabinet
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The first cabinet of ViolentVampire was formed as the 2nd executive council of Cascadia after ViolentVampire assumed office as President of Cascadia on September 17, 2022, following the september election. The president has the authority to nominate members of his Cabinet to the House of Representatives for confirmation under the Appointments Clause of the Constitution of Cascadia.
The members stayed fairly static for the duration of the term; with no major cabinet reshuffles. That being said, towards the end of the term, PavTheYT, the defense secretary, resigned; and PCRCKR, the secretary of the Interior, was dismissed. They were replaced by DaPigThatBig and Falcoeur respectively.
| Office | Name | Term |
|---|---|---|
| President | ViolentVampire | 17 September – 17 October 2022 |
| Vice President | SayerQT | 17 September – 17 October 2022 |
| Treasurer | jtwokay | 17 September – 17 October 2022 |
| Secretary of State | xBest_Name_Everx | 17 September – 17 October 2022 |
| Secretary of Defense | PavTheYT | 17 September – 9 October 2022 |
| DaPigThatBig | 10 October – 17 October 2022 | |
| Secretary of Recruitment | EstiQT | 17 September – 17 October 2022 |
| Secretary of the Interior | PCRCKR | 17 September – 9 October 2022 |
| Falcoeur | 9 October – 17 October 2022 |
Second term
Second cabinet
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The second cabinet of ViolentVampire was formed as the 3rd executive council of Cascadia after ViolentVampire's second inauguration as President of Cascadia on October 17, 2022, following the october election. The president has the authority to nominate members of his Cabinet to the House of Representatives for confirmation under the Appointments Clause of the Constitution of Cascadia.
The entire membership was the same as the membership of the First Vamp cabinet, however xBest_Name_Everx was replaced as Secretary of State by former New Mexican Prime Minister and Representative from South Metropolitan Arathorn52.
| Office | Name | Term |
|---|---|---|
| President | ViolentVampire | 17 October – 20 November |
| Vice President | SayerQT | 17 October – 20 November |
| Treasurer | jtwokay | 17 October – 20 November |
| Secretary of State | Arathorn52 | 17 October – 20 November |
| Secretary of Defense | DaPigThatBig | 17 October – 20 November |
| Secretary of Recruitment | EstiQT | 17 October – 20 November |
| Secretary of the Interior | Falcoeur | 17 October – 20 November |
Third term
Third cabinet
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The third cabinet of ViolentVampire was formed as the 4th executive council of Cascadia after ViolentVampire's third inauguration as President of Cascadia on November 20, 2022, following the November election. The president has the authority to nominate members of his Cabinet to the House of Representatives for confirmation under the Appointments Clause of the Constitution of Cascadia.
TylenolEC, a former Japanese diplomat to Cascadia who emigrated to Cascadia and was elected to the House at the November election was appointed Secretary of State, replacing Arathorn52. DaPigThatBig was retained as Secretary of Defense, but resigned as a part of his fake rebellion (see: Operation Dragonflame.) He was replaced by Bachinuni.
| Office | Name | Term |
|---|---|---|
| President | ViolentVampire | 20 November – 15 December |
| Vice President | SayerQT | 20 November – 15 December |
| Treasurer | jtwokay | 20 November – 15 December |
| Secretary of State | TylenolEC | 20 November – 15 December |
| Secretary of Defense | DaPigThatBig | 20 November – 21 November |
| Bachinuni | 22 November – 15 December | |
| Secretary of Recruitment | EstiQT | 20 November – 15 December |
| Secretary of the Interior | Falcoeur | 20 November – 15 December |