List of nicknames used for other candidates in Nubian elections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>57gorky No edit summary |
>57gorky No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Airhead Caden | |Airhead Caden | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]] | ||
|[[Thee_Boss]] | |[[StarKiller1744]], [[Thee_Boss]] | ||
|[[December 2020 Nubia elections|December 2020]], [[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | |[[December 2020 Nubia elections|December 2020]], [[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]], [[April 2021 Nubia elections|April 2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Karen Caden | |Karen Caden | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Thee_Boss]] | |[[Thee_Boss]] | ||
|[[December 2020 Nubia elections|December 2020]] | |[[December 2020 Nubia elections|December 2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fuck-boy Fiji | |Fuck-boy Fiji | ||
| | |[[Fijiloopins]] | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]] | ||
|[[March 2021 Nubia elections|March 2021]] | |[[March 2021 Nubia elections|March 2021]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Gloomy Gorky | |Gloomy Gorky | ||
|[[gorkymoo1119]] | |[[gorkymoo1119]] | ||
|Plushie_Foxy | |[[Plushie_Foxy]] | ||
|[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | |[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'Damp rag' in [[:File:To Plushie Foxy|comparison]] to [[Wikipedia:Herman van Rompuy|Herman van Rompuy]] | |'Damp rag' in [[:File:To Plushie Foxy|comparison]] to [[Wikipedia:Herman van Rompuy|Herman van Rompuy]] | ||
|Plushie_Foxy | |[[Plushie_Foxy]] | ||
|[[gorkymoo1119]] | |[[gorkymoo1119]] | ||
|[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | |[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Falsey Foxy | |Falsey Foxy | ||
|Plushie_Foxy | |[[Plushie_Foxy]] | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]], [[Thee_Boss]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]], [[Thee_Boss]] | ||
|[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | |[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flakey Foxy | |Flakey Foxy | ||
|Plushie_Foxy | |[[Plushie_Foxy]] | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]], [[Thee_Boss]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]], [[Thee_Boss]] | ||
|[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | |[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fricken Head Dead Foxy | |Fricken Head Dead Foxy | ||
|Plushie_Foxy | |[[Plushie_Foxy]] | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]] | ||
|[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | |[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Furry Foxy | |Furry Foxy | ||
|Plushie_Foxy | |[[Plushie_Foxy]] | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]] | ||
|[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | |[[February 2021 Nubia elections|February 2021]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|[[kobiKraft]] | |[[kobiKraft]] | ||
|August 2020 | |August 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|Smooth head Star | |||
|[[StarKiller1744]] | |||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |||
|[[April 2021 Nubia elections|April 2021]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shady Star | |||
|[[StarKiller1744]] | |||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |||
|[[April 2021 Nubia elections|April 2021]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Head Boss | |Big Head Boss |
Latest revision as of 02:36, 29 April 2021
Several candidates have created nicknames and used past nicknames for candidates in the Nubian elections. A list of nicknames used for other candidates in Nubian elections is available below.
The list excludes commonly-used hypocorisms and nicknames used by the candidate for themselves.