Nova:Navies: Difference between revisions
>Explodingmelons (added image for kimberley frigate) |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship. | Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship. | ||
Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order. Auxiliary Warships are ordered below Submarines. | Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order. Auxiliary Warships are ordered below Submarines. | ||
Ships in Meganations (nations made of multiple towny nations) are listed under the names of the towny nation they're located in, not the Meganation simply because it's easier to keep track of as individual nations. Meganation navies are, however, listed under the 'Known Megnation Navies' list for players that want to see what ships are apart of a given Meganation (ordered by alphabet.) | Ships in Meganations (nations made of multiple towny nations) are listed under the names of the towny nation they're located in, not the Meganation simply because it's easier to keep track of as individual nations. Meganation navies are, however, listed under the 'Known Megnation Navies' list for players that want to see what ships are apart of a given Meganation (ordered by alphabet.) | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==== Top 5 Largest Navies of EMC ==== | ==== Top 5 Largest Navies of EMC ==== | ||
#[[Madagascar]] - | #[[Madagascar]] - 43 Ships | ||
#Ellesmere - 15 Ships | #Ellesmere - 15 Ships | ||
# | #[[Denmark]] - 10 Ships | ||
#[[Estonia]] - | #[[Indochina]] - 7 Ships | ||
#[[Estonia]] - 7 Ships | |||
==== Meganation Navies ==== | ==== Meganation Navies ==== | ||
''List known to be incomplete'' | ''List known to be incomplete'' | ||
*[[Cuba]] - 5 Ships (Cuba, Dominican) | *[[Cuba]] - 5 Ships (Cuba, Dominican) | ||
*[[Jefferson]] - 2 Ships (California, Jefferson) | *[[Jefferson]] - 2 Ships (California, Jefferson) | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Rennes | |Rennes | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 328: | Line 263: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Denmark=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+[[ | |+[[Denmark]] has 10 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 336: | Line 271: | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |<br />[[File:Unnamed Scout Cruiser Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |FID Austurland | ||
| | |Scout Cruiser | ||
| | |Faroe_Islands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Unnamed Destroyer Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |FID Suðurland | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Faroe_Islands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMS Holländisch Germany 2.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMS Holländisch Germany 2.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 371: | Line 286: | ||
|Kongsmark | |Kongsmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br />[[File:Unnamed Frigate Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|FID Norður | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Faroe_Islands | |||
|- | |||
|<br />[[File:KDM Absalon Denmark.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|KDM Absalon | |KDM Absalon | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Kongsmark | |Kongsmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KDM Romo Denmark.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|KDM Rømø | |KDM Rømø | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
| Line 385: | Line 305: | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
|Kongsmark | |Kongsmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 419: | Line 324: | ||
=== Estonia === | === Estonia === | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+[[Estonia]] has | |+[[Estonia]] has 7 Ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:FNS Kvarken Estonia.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|FNS Kvarken | |||
|Coastal Defence Battleship | |||
|Bergo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Lennuk | |Lennuk | ||
|Coastal Defence Battleship | |Coastal Defence Battleship | ||
|Tartu | |Tartu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 474: | Line 364: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Tartu | |Tartu | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 543: | Line 409: | ||
|[[File:SMS Nordstern Germany.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:SMS Nordstern Germany.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|HHS Grutkening | |HHS Grutkening | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat(unconfirmed) | ||
|Friesland | |Friesland | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 559: | Line 425: | ||
|Aircraft Carrier | |Aircraft Carrier | ||
|[[Baleares]] | |[[Baleares]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Wales === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+Wales has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wales Boat Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Wales Boat | |||
|Light / Torpedo Cruiser | |||
|Wales | |||
|} | |||
=== Edinburgh (Nationless) === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+Edinburgh has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMS Deliverance Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMS Deliverance | |||
|Light Cruiser | |||
|Edinburgh | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 775: | Line 669: | ||
=== Madagascar === | === Madagascar === | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+[[Madagascar]] has | |+[[Madagascar]] has 43 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 784: | Line 678: | ||
|RMNS CloakedEagle | |RMNS CloakedEagle | ||
|Battleship | |Battleship | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS Reunion | |RMNS Reunion | ||
| | |Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Trondro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS | |RMNS Weston | ||
| | |Scout Cruiser | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Zilla | |||
|Scout Cruiser | |||
|Trondro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Haste Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |[[File:RMNS Haste Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Haste | |RMNS Haste | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Havock | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Farpoint | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Hurricane | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Trondro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS Lancer | |RMNS Lancer | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Lemur Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Lemur Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Lemur | |RMNS Lemur | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Lightning Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Lightning Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Lightning | |RMNS Lightning | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Musketeer Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Musketeer Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Musketeer | |RMNS Musketeer | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Allium Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Allium Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Allium | |RMNS Allium | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Azure Bluet Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Azure Bluet Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Azure Bluet | |RMNS Azure Bluet | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Lilac Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Lilac Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Lilac | |RMNS Lilac | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Tulip Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Tulip Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Tulip | |RMNS Tulip | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Bali Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Bali Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 859: | Line 768: | ||
|RMNS Horn | |RMNS Horn | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MGB-01 | |RMNS MGB-01 | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MGB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MGB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS MGB-02 | |RMNS MGB-02 | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MGB-03 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MGB-03 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 875: | Line 784: | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Reunion | |Reunion | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS MGB-04 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS MGB-04 | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS MGB-05 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS MGB-05 | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS Onilahy Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS Onilahy | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS Sofia Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS Sofia | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MTB-01 | |RMNS MTB-01 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MTB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MTB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS MTB-02 | |RMNS MTB-02 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MTB-03 | |RMNS MTB-03 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS MTB-04 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS MTB-04 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS MTB-04 | |RMNS MTB-04 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br /> | |<br /> | ||
|RMNS MTB-05 | |RMNS MTB-05 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MTB-06 | |RMNS MTB-06 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MTB-07 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MTB-07 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 920: | Line 849: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|[[Sainte_Marie]] | |[[Sainte_Marie]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS S-02 'Axolotl' | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Farpoint | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS S-03 'iRadd' | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Farpoint | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Kingfisher Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS Kingfisher Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS Kingfisher | |RMNS Kingfisher | ||
|Minelayer | |Minelayer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS Kookaburra | |RMNS Kookaburra | ||
|Minelayer | |Minelayer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MS-A-01 | |RMNS MS-A-01 | ||
|Minesweeper | |Minesweeper | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS Mangoky | |RMNS Mangoky | ||
|Training Ship | |Training Ship | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS TG-A-01 | |RMNS TG-A-01 | ||
|Armed Tugboat | |Armed Tugboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS TG-A-02 | |RMNS TG-A-02 | ||
|Armed Tugboat | |Armed Tugboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,013: | Line 952: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unnamed Submarine Zanzibar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Unnamed Submarine Zanzibar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |HPS Shujaa | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Zanzibar | |Zanzibar | ||
Latest revision as of 04:49, 24 July 2025
A list of Maintained Navies on EarthMC.
Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship.
Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order. Auxiliary Warships are ordered below Submarines.
Ships in Meganations (nations made of multiple towny nations) are listed under the names of the towny nation they're located in, not the Meganation simply because it's easier to keep track of as individual nations. Meganation navies are, however, listed under the 'Known Megnation Navies' list for players that want to see what ships are apart of a given Meganation (ordered by alphabet.)
Before adding a new image, make sure the ship is on its side so minimal space is taken up (in windows there is an option to rotate the image when you right click it) and when you add it to the wiki page, go into the advanced options and set the image to centred and borderless.
- Madagascar - 43 Ships
- Ellesmere - 15 Ships
- Denmark - 10 Ships
- Indochina - 7 Ships
- Estonia - 7 Ships
List known to be incomplete
- Cuba - 5 Ships (Cuba, Dominican)
- Jefferson - 2 Ships (California, Jefferson)
- Nubia - 3 Ships (Gujarat, Zanzibar)
- Quebec - 17 Ships (Ellesmere, Quebec)
- Tanzania - 2 Ships (Oman, Tanzania)
North America
Avalon
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SS SKAUTAS | Gunboat | pee_pee_island |
Cuba
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dame Marie | Destroyer | England | |
| Kursk Act V | Destroyer | Santa_Clara | |
| F270 | Frigate | England | |
| Agios Nikolaos | Gunboat | Santa_Clara |
Dominican
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominica | Destroyer | StDomingo |
Ellesmere
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Alert | Light Aircraft Carrier | Alert | |
| HMS Hans Island | Protected Cruiser | Alert | |
| HMS Kingsbridge | Destroyer | Alert | |
| HMS Kingsbridge II | Destroyer | Alert | |
| HMS Nuremberg | Frigate | Alert | |
| HMS Shengyang | Frigate | Alert | |
| HMS Frost | Gunboat | Alert | |
| HMS Freden | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Freden II | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Freden III | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Virrat | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Virrat II | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Virrat III | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Order | Armed Tugboat | Alert | |
| HMS Sheeve | Armed Tugboat | Alert |
Haida
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHDF Haida | Frigate | Masset |
North_America
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| IFS Lady Liberty | Battleship | IFS_Lady_Liberty |
Quebec
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| RQS Laurentides | Coastal Defence Battleship | Saguenay | |
| N/A | Destroyer | DildoVersion3 | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Rennes | |
| HMS Malta | Torpedo Boat | Quebec-City | |
| N/A | Submarine | Rennes |
South America
Chile
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monitor Huáscar | Ironclad | Santiago |
Europe
Austria
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerstörer 1936B | Destroyer | Bremen |
Denmark
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FID Austurland | Scout Cruiser | Faroe_Islands | |
| FID Suðurland | Destroyer | Faroe_Islands | |
| KDM Kystjager | Destroyer | Kongsmark | |
| FID Norður | Frigate | Faroe_Islands | |
| KDM Absalon | Frigate | Kongsmark | |
| KDM Rømø | Gunboat | Kongsmark | |
| KDM Huitfeldt | Torpedo Boat | Kongsmark | |
| KDM Marsvinet | Submarine | Kongsmark | |
| N/A | Submarine | Bergen | |
| KDM Niels Juel | Minelayer | Kongsmark |
Estonia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FNS Kvarken | Coastal Defence Battleship | Bergo | |
| Lennuk | Coastal Defence Battleship | Tartu | |
| N/A | Gunboat | Tartu | |
| Sakala | Torpedo Boat | Sakala | |
| Ronis | Submarine | Tartu | |
| Submarin | Submarine | Tartu | |
| Sulev | Submarine | Tartu |
Provence
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Redoutable | Destroyer | Rondillax_City |
Russian_Empire
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Devonshire | Heavy Cruiser | Suur-Helsinki | |
| FS Guepard | Destroyer | Suur-Helsinki |
Saxony
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HHS Grutkening | Gunboat(unconfirmed) | Friesland |
Spain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rey Pengun | Aircraft Carrier | Baleares |
Wales
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wales Boat | Light / Torpedo Cruiser | Wales |
Edinburgh (Nationless)
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Deliverance | Light Cruiser | Edinburgh |
Asia
India
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| INS Shishumar | Attack Submarine | Neu Frankfurt | |
| INS Shalki | Attack Submarine | Neu Frankfurt |
Indochina
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIMS Chumphon | Destroyer | Chumphon | |
| HIMS Jebat | Frigate | Malaysia | |
| HIMS Kraburi | Frigate | Huahin | |
| HIMS Saiburi | Frigate | Bangkok | |
| N/A | Frigate | Da_Nang_Harbor | |
| N/A | Submarine | Da_Nang_Harbor | |
| N/A | Submarine | Da_Nang_Harbor |
Israel
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| INS Glamourian | Destroyer | Sinai | |
| INS Covenant | Corvette | Sinai |
Korea
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROKS Admiral Yi | Frigate | Seoul |
Liao
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaoning | Aircraft Carrier | Dalian |
North_China
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Heavy Cruiser | Lulong | |
| N/A | Submarine | Lulong |
Oman
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Majan | Destroyer | Salalah |
Siberia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAKR Yerevan | Heavy Aviation Cruiser | Severstal_Yard | |
| EM Gremyashchy | Destroyer | Severstal_Yard |
West_Russia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Corvette | Laenteglos |
Yemen
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| YSI Revenant | Destroyer | YSI_Revenant | |
| N/A | Missile Boat | Aden |
Africa
Ethiopia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMES Greg | Gunboat | Addis_Ababa |
Madagascar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMNS CloakedEagle | Battleship | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Reunion | Battlecruiser | Trondro | |
| RMNS Weston | Scout Cruiser | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Zilla | Scout Cruiser | Trondro | |
| RMNS Haste | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Havock | Destroyer | Farpoint | |
| RMNS Hurricane | Destroyer | Trondro | |
| RMNS Lancer | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Lemur | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Lightning | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Musketeer | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Allium | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Azure Bluet | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Lilac | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Tulip | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Bali | Sloop (Colonial Gunboat) | Reunion | |
| RMNS Betsiboka | Gunboat | Reunion | |
| RMNS Bubble | Gunboat | Reunion | |
| RMNS Horn | Gunboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MGB-01 | Gunboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MGB-02 | Gunboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MGB-03 | Gunboat | Reunion | |
| RMNS MGB-04 | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS MGB-05 | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS Onilahy | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS Sofia | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS MTB-01 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-02 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-03 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-04 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-05 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-06 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-07 | Torpedo Boat | Reunion | |
| RMNS MTB-08 | Torpedo Boat | Reunion | |
| RMNS S-01 | Submarine | Sainte_Marie | |
| RMNS S-02 'Axolotl' | Submarine | Farpoint | |
| RMNS S-03 'iRadd' | Submarine | Farpoint | |
| RMNS Kingfisher | Minelayer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Kookaburra | Minelayer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MS-A-01 | Minesweeper | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Mangoky | Training Ship | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS TG-A-01 | Armed Tugboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS TG-A-02 | Armed Tugboat | RMNS_Antsevao |
Numidia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| KDM Friheden | N/A | Tripoli |
Senegal
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSV Clouseau | Aviso (Colonial Gunboat) | Dakar | |
| N/A | Submarine | Dakar |
Tanzania
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Bunda | Battleship | Tanzanian_Navy |
Zanzibar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Nyota Juu | Destroyer | Zanzibar | |
| HPS Shujaa | Submarine | Zanzibar |
Oceania
Kimberley
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Eclipse | Frigate | Sturt_Creek |
Moreton_Bay
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Battleship | Zetta | |
| N/A | N/A | Zetta |
Solomon_Empire
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENS Mergopolis II | Submarine | Mergopolis |
Antarctica
Antarctica
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPR Forcer 002 | Frigate | Bingha |
Glacier_Spartan
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HGlMS Opportunity | Frigate | Ducc_Town |










