Aurora:October 2023 Antarctic Union ministerial elections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|outgoing= | |outgoing= | ||
|elected= | |elected= | ||
|image1= | |image1={{PlayerIMG|j3nkn3r|full| october|100px}} | ||
|image2= | |image2= | ||
|image4= | |image4= | ||
|image5= | |image5= | ||
|color1= | |color1=#6f56d6 | ||
|color2= | |color2= | ||
|color4= | |color4= | ||
|color5= | |color5= | ||
|name1= | |name1=[[Aurora:j3nkn3r|<p style="margin:0;color: white;">j3nkn3r</p>]] | ||
|name2= | |name2= | ||
|name4= | |name4= | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|mate4= | |mate4= | ||
|mate5= | |mate5= | ||
|party1= | |party1=[[Antarctic Democratic Party|ADP]] | ||
|party2= | |party2= | ||
|party4= | |party4= | ||
|party5= | |party5= | ||
|subdivision_name=Nation | |subdivision_name=Nation | ||
|province1= | |province1=[[Aurora:Antarctic Lands|Antarctic Lands]] | ||
|province2= | |province2= | ||
|province4= | |province4= | ||
|province5= | |province5= | ||
|subdivision2_name=Town | |subdivision2_name=Town | ||
|province21= | |province21=[[Aurora:Purradise|Purradise]] | ||
|province22= | |province22= | ||
|province24= | |province24= | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| style="background: #6f56d6;width:15px;padding:0;" | | | style="background: #6f56d6;width:15px;padding:0;" | | ||
| style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|DS_Devil|full| october|75px}} | | style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|DS_Devil|full| october|75px}} | ||
| [[Aurora:DS_Devil|DS_Devil]] | | style="width:120px" | [[Aurora:DS_Devil|DS_Devil]] | ||
| Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | | style="width:200px" | Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:400px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:400px;" | ||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" |Candidate!! Political office(s) | ! colspan="3" |Candidate!! Political office(s) | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #6f56d6;width:15px;padding:0;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;width:80px" | {{PlayerIMG|j3nkn3r|full| october|75px}} | |||
| style="width:120px" | [[Aurora:j3nkn3r|j3nkn3r]] | |||
| style="width:200px" | Member of [[The Assembly of Antarctic Union|Assembly]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:400px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:400px;" | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 8 October 2023
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ministerial elections are scheduled to be held on 15th of October 2023 in the Antarctic Union. Gris_ will not compete in this elections due to being term limited.
Candidates
Candidate registrations started on the 8th of October, 2023.
| Candidate | Political office(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Political office(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Political office(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| DS_Devil | Member of Assembly | ||
| Candidate | Political office(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| j3nkn3r | Member of Assembly | ||
| Candidate | Political office(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Political office(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Results
To be announced on the 17th.
| Nations |
|---|
| Antarctica • Amery • Getz • East Antarctica • Kemp • troll • Vinson • Antarctic Lands • South Pole • Brunt Ice Shelf |
| Key People |
| Politics |
| Elections: 6th of August 2023 • 24th of August 2023 • September 2023 • October 2023 • November 2023 Referendums: July 2023 • September 2023 • October 2023 • November 2023 Executive branch: Cabinet (1st • 2nd • 3rd • 4th • 5th) • Prime Minister • Other Ministers Legislative branch: Antarctic Assembly |
| Political Parties & Alliances |
| Antarctic Democratic Party • ACDP • UAP Party • CLAU • PRP • ASP Defunct Parties: Neutral Party • ACID • Hope Party Political Coalitions: The Grand Alliance |
| AQ Zone Projects |
| Antarctic Dollar (A$) • Innovative Shops |
| Allies |
| Ronne • Poland • Arctic • Laccadive Sea • Cascadia • Laurentia |