List of candidates in the December 2020 Nubia elections by previous experience: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>57gorky (Adding categories) |
>57gorky No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Minister of Defence | |Minister of Defence | ||
|Kephale in [[GRE]] | |Kephale in [[GRE]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BlackPhoenixSkin.png|alt=|thumb|185x185px]] | |||
|[[blackphoenix1011]] | |||
|Minister of Foreign Affairs | |||
|Mayor of Kyoga | |||
|Councillor in [[West Mersa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MeganSkin2.png|alt=|thumb|185x185px]] | |[[File:MeganSkin2.png|alt=|thumb|185x185px]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|Minister of Foreign Affairs | |Minister of Foreign Affairs | ||
|Mayor of Suna | |Mayor of Suna | ||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WanderingSkin.png|alt=|thumb|185x185px]] | |||
|Wandering_Hero | |||
|Minister of Trade and Commerce | |||
|Mayor of Fada | |||
|— | |— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nubia]] | [[Category:Nubia]] | ||
[[Category:Politics]] | [[Category:Politics]] |
Revision as of 02:04, 5 March 2021
Several candidates held offices prior to announcing their candidacies for the December 2020 Nubia elections. A list of candidates in the December 2020 Nubia elections by previous experience (experience in political offices prior to the elections) can be found below, with one overall section, and one by minister position running for.
Unlabelled offices beyond 'Minister' are within Nubia.
All Minister races
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
gorkymoo1119 | Emperor of Ethiopia | Prime Minister | Minister of Municipal Development | |
Thee_Boss | Minister of Trade and Commerce |
Minister of Cultural Affairs | Mayor of Kassala | |
StarKiller1744 | Minister of Defence | Mayor of Turkana | Councillor in Mersa | |
Noahser | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Minister of Defence | Kephale in GRE | |
blackphoenix1011 | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Kyoga | Councillor in West Mersa | |
Mengan_ | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Suna | — | |
Wandering_Hero | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Mayor of Fada | — |