List of candidates in the March 2021 Nubia elections by previous experience: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Cadentoes No edit summary |
>57gorky No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Mayor of Kemenkaya | |Mayor of Kemenkaya | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:StarkillerTop.png|thumb|140x140px]] | |||
|[[StarKiller1744]] | |||
|Minister of Municipal Development | |||
|Minister of Defence | |||
|Grand Vizier of [[Darya]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MeganSkin2.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |[[File:MeganSkin2.png|thumb|186x186px]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|Minister of Cultural Affairs | |Minister of Cultural Affairs | ||
|Minister of Foreign Affairs | |Minister of Foreign Affairs | ||
| | |Katib of Cultural Affairs, [[Darya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BossIsis.png|thumb|144x144px]] | |[[File:BossIsis.png|thumb|144x144px]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Minister of Trade and Commerce | |Minister of Trade and Commerce | ||
|Minister of Cultural Affairs | |Minister of Cultural Affairs | ||
| | |Katib of Urban Development, [[Darya Pact|Darya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]] | ||
|Minister of Trade and Commerce | |Minister of Trade and Commerce | ||
|Katib of Cultural Affairs, [[Darya Pact|Darya]] | |||
|Mayor of [[Nyala]] | |Mayor of [[Nyala]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skin of Driifter.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |[[File:Skin of Driifter.png|thumb|186x186px]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Minister of Cultural Affairs | |Minister of Cultural Affairs | ||
|Minister of Foreign Affairs | |Minister of Foreign Affairs | ||
| | |Katib of Cultural Affairs, [[Darya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BossIsis.png|thumb|144x144px]] | |[[File:BossIsis.png|thumb|144x144px]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Minister of Trade and Commerce | |Minister of Trade and Commerce | ||
|Minister of Cultural Affairs | |Minister of Cultural Affairs | ||
| | |Katib of Urban Development, [[Darya Pact|Darya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Minister of Municipal Development | |Minister of Municipal Development | ||
|Minister of Defence | |Minister of Defence | ||
| | |Grand Vizier of [[Darya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|[[cadenwantstoes]] | |[[cadenwantstoes]] | ||
|Minister of Trade and Commerce | |Minister of Trade and Commerce | ||
|Katib of Cultural Affairs, [[Darya Pact|Darya]] | |||
|Mayor of [[Nyala]] | |Mayor of [[Nyala]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nubia]] | [[Category:Nubia]] | ||
[[Category:Politics]] | [[Category:Politics]] |
Revision as of 06:15, 2 March 2021
Several candidates held offices prior to announcing their candidacies for the March 2021 Nubia elections. A list of candidates in the March 2021 Nubia elections by previous experience can be found below, with one overall section, and one by minister position running for.
All Minister races
A list of all candidates by their previous offices held can be found below.
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
gorkymoo1119 | Emperor of Ethiopia | Prime Minister of Nubia | Grand Vizier of Darya | |
Yoshigamer1298 | Leader of Katanga | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Moba | |
Fijiloopins | Leader of Nejd | Mayor of Kemenkaya | — | |
StarKiller1744 | Minister of Municipal Development | Minister of Defence | Grand Vizier of Darya | |
Mengan_ | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Katib of Cultural Affairs, Darya | |
Thee_Boss | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Katib of Urban Development, Darya | |
Lopile | Minister of Defence | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | Mayor of Sanaa | |
cadenwantstoes | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Katib of Cultural Affairs, Darya | Mayor of Nyala | |
Driifter | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Councillor in Kiir | — | |
Sad_Poo | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | Mayor of Deigo | — | |
UsualKostas | Mayor of Asir | — | — | |
Pirate_Ron | Mayor of kilwa | — | — | |
Luftrust | — | — | — |
Previous experience by Minister race
A list of previous experience for each candidate by Minister race can be found below.
Minister of Cultural Affairs
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mengan_ | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Katib of Cultural Affairs, Darya | |
Thee_Boss | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Katib of Urban Development, Darya | |
Lopile | Minister of Defence | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | Mayor of Sanaa | |
UsualKostas | Mayor of Asir | — | — |
Minister of Defence
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
StarKiller1744 | Minister of Municipal Development | Minister of Defence | Grand Vizier of Darya | |
Lopile | Minister of Defence | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | Mayor of Sanaa | |
Sad_Poo | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | Mayor of Deigo | — | |
Luftrust | — | — | — |
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
gorkymoo1119 | Emperor of Ethiopia | Prime Minister of Nubia | Grand Vizier of Darya | |
Yoshigamer1298 | Leader of Katanga | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Moba |
Minister of Municipal Development
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Driifter | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Councillor in Kiir | — | |
UsualKostas | Mayor of Asir | — | — | |
Pirate_Ron | Mayor of kilwa | — | — |
Minster of Trade and Commerce
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fijiloopins | Leader of Nejd | Mayor of Kemenkaya | — | |
cadenwantstoes | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Katib of Cultural Affairs, Darya | Mayor of Nyala |