Nova:Navies: Difference between revisions
>Explodingmelons m (fixed largest navies ranking) |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (116 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship. | Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship. | ||
Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order. | Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order. Auxiliary Warships are ordered below Submarines. | ||
Ships in Meganations (nations made of multiple towny nations) are listed under the names of the towny nation they're located in, not the Meganation simply because it's easier to keep track of as individual nations. Meganation navies are, however, listed under the 'Known Megnation Navies' list for players that want to see what ships are apart of a given Meganation (ordered by alphabet.) | |||
Ships in Meganations (nations made of multiple towny nations) are listed under the names of the towny nation they're located in, not the Meganation simply because it's easier to keep track of as individual nations | |||
Before adding a new image, make sure the ship is on its side so minimal space is taken up (in windows there is an option to rotate the image when you right click it) and when you add it to the wiki page, go into the advanced options and set the image to centred and borderless. | Before adding a new image, make sure the ship is on its side so minimal space is taken up (in windows there is an option to rotate the image when you right click it) and when you add it to the wiki page, go into the advanced options and set the image to centred and borderless. | ||
==== Top 5 Largest Navies of EMC ==== | ==== Top 5 Largest Navies of EMC ==== | ||
#[[Madagascar]] - | #[[Madagascar]] - 43 Ships | ||
#[[ | #Ellesmere - 15 Ships | ||
# | #[[Denmark]] - 10 Ships | ||
#[[Indochina]] - 7 Ships | |||
#[[Estonia]] - | #[[Estonia]] - 7 Ships | ||
==== Meganation Navies ==== | ==== Meganation Navies ==== | ||
''List known to be incomplete'' | ''List known to be incomplete'' | ||
* [[ | *[[Cuba]] - 5 Ships (Cuba, Dominican) | ||
*[[Jefferson]] - 2 Ships (California, Jefferson) | *[[Jefferson]] - 2 Ships (California, Jefferson) | ||
*[[Nubia]] - 3 Ships (Gujarat, Zanzibar) | *[[Nubia]] - 3 Ships (Gujarat, Zanzibar) | ||
*[[Québec|Quebec]] - 17 Ships (Ellesmere, Quebec) | |||
*Tanzania - 2 Ships (Oman, Tanzania) | *Tanzania - 2 Ships (Oman, Tanzania) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 44: | ||
===Cuba=== | ===Cuba=== | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+[[Cuba]] has | |+[[Cuba]] has 4 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 61: | Line 54: | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|England | |England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:Kursk Act V Cuba.png|center|frameless]] | |<br />[[File:Kursk Act V Cuba.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 69: | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Santa_Clara | |Santa_Clara | ||
|} | |||
=== Dominican === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+[[Dominican Republic (Dominican)|Dominican]] has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dominica Dominican.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Dominica | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|StDomingo | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Ellesmere === | === Ellesmere === | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+Ellesmere has | |+Ellesmere has 15 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMS Alert | |||
|Light Aircraft Carrier | |||
|Alert | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMS Hans Island Ellesmere.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMS Hans Island Ellesmere.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 121: | ||
|HMS Shengyang | |HMS Shengyang | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Alert | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMS Frost | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Alert | |Alert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 146: | ||
|HMS Virrat | |HMS Virrat | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
|Alert | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMS Virrat II | |||
|Torpedo Boat | |||
|Alert | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMS Virrat III | |||
|Torpedo Boat | |||
|Alert | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMS Order | |||
|Armed Tugboat | |||
|Alert | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HMS Sheeve | |||
|Armed Tugboat | |||
|Alert | |Alert | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 182: | ||
|Masset | |Masset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |}<br /> | ||
=== North_America === | === North_America === | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
| Line 217: | Line 229: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Rennes | |Rennes | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 263: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Denmark=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+[[ | |+[[Denmark]] has 10 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:Unnamed Scout Cruiser Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |<br />[[File:Unnamed Scout Cruiser Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |FID Austurland | ||
| | |Scout Cruiser | ||
| | |Faroe_Islands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Unnamed Destroyer Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |FID Suðurland | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Faroe_Islands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMS Holländisch Germany 2.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMS Holländisch Germany 2.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 363: | Line 286: | ||
|Kongsmark | |Kongsmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unnamed | |<br />[[File:Unnamed Frigate Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |FID Norður | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Faroe_Islands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br />[[File:KDM Absalon Denmark.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|KDM Absalon | |KDM Absalon | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Kongsmark | |Kongsmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KDM Romo Denmark.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:KDM | |||
|KDM Rømø | |KDM Rømø | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Kongsmark | |Kongsmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br />[[File:KDM Huitfeldt Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|KDM Huitfeldt | |KDM Huitfeldt | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
|Kongsmark | |Kongsmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 412: | Line 315: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Bergen | |Bergen | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:KDM Niels Juel Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|KDM Niels Juel | |||
|Minelayer | |||
|Kongsmark | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Estonia === | === Estonia === | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+[[Estonia]] has | |+[[Estonia]] has 7 Ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:FNS Kvarken Estonia.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|FNS Kvarken | |||
|Coastal Defence Battleship | |||
|Bergo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 427: | Line 340: | ||
|Tartu | |Tartu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Unnamed Gunboat Estonia.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Tartu | |Tartu | ||
| Line 453: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Ronis | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Tartu | |||
|- | |||
|<br />[[File:Submarin Estonia.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Submarin | |Submarin | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
| Line 463: | Line 366: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Provence=== | === Provence === | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+Provence has 1 ship | |+Provence has 1 ship | ||
| Line 506: | Line 409: | ||
|[[File:SMS Nordstern Germany.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:SMS Nordstern Germany.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|HHS Grutkening | |HHS Grutkening | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat(unconfirmed) | ||
|Friesland | |Friesland | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 522: | Line 425: | ||
|Aircraft Carrier | |Aircraft Carrier | ||
|[[Baleares]] | |[[Baleares]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Wales === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+Wales has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wales Boat Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Wales Boat | |||
|Light / Torpedo Cruiser | |||
|Wales | |||
|} | |||
=== Edinburgh (Nationless) === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+Edinburgh has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMS Deliverance Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMS Deliverance | |||
|Light Cruiser | |||
|Edinburgh | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Asia== | ==Asia== | ||
=== | === India === | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+ | |+[[India (current)|India]] has 2 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 546: | Line 477: | ||
=== Indochina === | === Indochina === | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+[[Royal Indochinese Navy|Indochina]] has | |+[[Royal Indochinese Navy|Indochina]] has 7 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 552: | Line 483: | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br />[[File:HIMS Chumphon Indochina.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|HIMS Chumphon | |HIMS Chumphon | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| Line 560: | Line 491: | ||
|HIMS Jebat | |HIMS Jebat | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|[[ | |[[Malaysia (Town)|Malaysia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MerguiBoat.png|alt=|center|frameless]] | |[[File:MerguiBoat.png|alt=|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 573: | Line 504: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|Frigate | |||
|Da_Nang_Harbor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
| | |Da_Nang_Harbor | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Da_Nang_Harbor | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 623: | Line 564: | ||
|Aircraft Carrier | |Aircraft Carrier | ||
|Dalian | |Dalian | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === North_China === | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+ | |+North_China has 2 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Town | !Town | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Unnamed Heavy Cruiser North China.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Heavy Cruiser | |||
|Lulong | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unnamed Submarine Ming.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Unnamed Submarine Ming.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 675: | Line 616: | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Severstal_Yard | |Severstal_Yard | ||
|} | |||
=== West_Russia === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+[[West Russian Empire|West_Russia]] has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|<br />[[File:Unnamed Corvette West Russia.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Corvette | |||
|Laenteglos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 714: | Line 669: | ||
=== Madagascar === | === Madagascar === | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+[[Madagascar]] has | |+[[Madagascar]] has 43 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 723: | Line 678: | ||
|RMNS CloakedEagle | |RMNS CloakedEagle | ||
|Battleship | |Battleship | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS Reunion | |RMNS Reunion | ||
| | |Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Trondro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS | |RMNS Weston | ||
| | |Scout Cruiser | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Zilla | |||
|Scout Cruiser | |||
|Trondro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Haste Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |[[File:RMNS Haste Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Haste | |RMNS Haste | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Havock | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Farpoint | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Hurricane | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Trondro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS Lancer | |RMNS Lancer | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Lemur Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Lemur Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Lemur | |RMNS Lemur | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Lightning Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Lightning Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Lightning | |RMNS Lightning | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Musketeer Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Musketeer Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|250x250px]] | ||
|RMNS Musketeer | |RMNS Musketeer | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Allium Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Allium Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Allium | |RMNS Allium | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Azure Bluet Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Azure Bluet Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Azure Bluet | |RMNS Azure Bluet | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Lilac Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Lilac Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Lilac | |RMNS Lilac | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS Tulip Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | |[[File:RMNS Tulip Madagascar.png|center|frameless|alt=|200x200px]] | ||
|RMNS Tulip | |RMNS Tulip | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS Bali Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS Bali Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 800: | Line 755: | ||
|Reunion | |Reunion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:RMNS Betsiboka Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS Betsiboka | |RMNS Betsiboka | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Reunion | |Reunion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS | |RMNS Bubble | ||
|Gunboat | |||
|Reunion | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Horn | |||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MGB-01 | |RMNS MGB-01 | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MGB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MGB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS MGB-02 | |RMNS MGB-02 | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MGB-03 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MGB-03 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 825: | Line 785: | ||
|Reunion | |Reunion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS | |[[File:RMNS MGB-04 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS MGB-04 | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS MGB-05 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS MGB-05 | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS Onilahy Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS Onilahy | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS Sofia Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS Sofia | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|Cape_Janga | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS MTB-01 | |RMNS MTB-01 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MTB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MTB-02 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS MTB-02 | |RMNS MTB-02 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MTB-03 | |RMNS MTB-03 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br />[[File:RMNS MTB-04 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |<br />[[File:RMNS MTB-04 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RMNS MTB-04 | |RMNS MTB-04 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br /> | |<br /> | ||
|RMNS MTB-05 | |RMNS MTB-05 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RMNS MTB-06 | |RMNS MTB-06 | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
| | |RMNS_Antsevao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RMNS MTB-07 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RMNS MTB-07 Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 869: | Line 849: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|[[Sainte_Marie]] | |[[Sainte_Marie]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS S-02 'Axolotl' | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Farpoint | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS S-03 'iRadd' | |||
|Submarine | |||
|Farpoint | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RMNS Kingfisher Madagascar.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|RMNS Kingfisher | |||
|Minelayer | |||
|RMNS_Antsevao | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Kookaburra | |||
|Minelayer | |||
|RMNS_Antsevao | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS MS-A-01 | |||
|Minesweeper | |||
|RMNS_Antsevao | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS Mangoky | |||
|Training Ship | |||
|RMNS_Antsevao | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS TG-A-01 | |||
|Armed Tugboat | |||
|RMNS_Antsevao | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RMNS TG-A-02 | |||
|Armed Tugboat | |||
|RMNS_Antsevao | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 932: | Line 952: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unnamed Submarine Zanzibar.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Unnamed Submarine Zanzibar.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| | |HPS Shujaa | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Zanzibar | |Zanzibar | ||
| Line 938: | Line 958: | ||
== Oceania == | == Oceania == | ||
=== Kimberley === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+Kimberley has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
|<br />[[File:HMS Eclipse Kimberley.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMS Eclipse | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Sturt_Creek | |||
|} | |||
=== Moreton_Bay === | === Moreton_Bay === | ||
| Line 987: | Line 1,021: | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Bingha | |Bingha | ||
|} | |||
=== Glacier_Spartan === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+[[Glacier_Spartan]] has 1 ship | |||
!Ship | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Town | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HGlMS Opportunity | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Ducc_Town | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Unique Page]] | [[Category:Unique Page]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:49, 24 July 2025
A list of Maintained Navies on EarthMC.
Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship.
Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order. Auxiliary Warships are ordered below Submarines.
Ships in Meganations (nations made of multiple towny nations) are listed under the names of the towny nation they're located in, not the Meganation simply because it's easier to keep track of as individual nations. Meganation navies are, however, listed under the 'Known Megnation Navies' list for players that want to see what ships are apart of a given Meganation (ordered by alphabet.)
Before adding a new image, make sure the ship is on its side so minimal space is taken up (in windows there is an option to rotate the image when you right click it) and when you add it to the wiki page, go into the advanced options and set the image to centred and borderless.
- Madagascar - 43 Ships
- Ellesmere - 15 Ships
- Denmark - 10 Ships
- Indochina - 7 Ships
- Estonia - 7 Ships
List known to be incomplete
- Cuba - 5 Ships (Cuba, Dominican)
- Jefferson - 2 Ships (California, Jefferson)
- Nubia - 3 Ships (Gujarat, Zanzibar)
- Quebec - 17 Ships (Ellesmere, Quebec)
- Tanzania - 2 Ships (Oman, Tanzania)
North America
Avalon
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SS SKAUTAS | Gunboat | pee_pee_island |
Cuba
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dame Marie | Destroyer | England | |
| Kursk Act V | Destroyer | Santa_Clara | |
| F270 | Frigate | England | |
| Agios Nikolaos | Gunboat | Santa_Clara |
Dominican
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominica | Destroyer | StDomingo |
Ellesmere
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Alert | Light Aircraft Carrier | Alert | |
| HMS Hans Island | Protected Cruiser | Alert | |
| HMS Kingsbridge | Destroyer | Alert | |
| HMS Kingsbridge II | Destroyer | Alert | |
| HMS Nuremberg | Frigate | Alert | |
| HMS Shengyang | Frigate | Alert | |
| HMS Frost | Gunboat | Alert | |
| HMS Freden | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Freden II | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Freden III | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Virrat | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Virrat II | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Virrat III | Torpedo Boat | Alert | |
| HMS Order | Armed Tugboat | Alert | |
| HMS Sheeve | Armed Tugboat | Alert |
Haida
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHDF Haida | Frigate | Masset |
North_America
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| IFS Lady Liberty | Battleship | IFS_Lady_Liberty |
Quebec
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| RQS Laurentides | Coastal Defence Battleship | Saguenay | |
| N/A | Destroyer | DildoVersion3 | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Rennes | |
| HMS Malta | Torpedo Boat | Quebec-City | |
| N/A | Submarine | Rennes |
South America
Chile
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monitor Huáscar | Ironclad | Santiago |
Europe
Austria
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerstörer 1936B | Destroyer | Bremen |
Denmark
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FID Austurland | Scout Cruiser | Faroe_Islands | |
| FID Suðurland | Destroyer | Faroe_Islands | |
| KDM Kystjager | Destroyer | Kongsmark | |
| FID Norður | Frigate | Faroe_Islands | |
| KDM Absalon | Frigate | Kongsmark | |
| KDM Rømø | Gunboat | Kongsmark | |
| KDM Huitfeldt | Torpedo Boat | Kongsmark | |
| KDM Marsvinet | Submarine | Kongsmark | |
| N/A | Submarine | Bergen | |
| KDM Niels Juel | Minelayer | Kongsmark |
Estonia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FNS Kvarken | Coastal Defence Battleship | Bergo | |
| Lennuk | Coastal Defence Battleship | Tartu | |
| N/A | Gunboat | Tartu | |
| Sakala | Torpedo Boat | Sakala | |
| Ronis | Submarine | Tartu | |
| Submarin | Submarine | Tartu | |
| Sulev | Submarine | Tartu |
Provence
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Redoutable | Destroyer | Rondillax_City |
Russian_Empire
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Devonshire | Heavy Cruiser | Suur-Helsinki | |
| FS Guepard | Destroyer | Suur-Helsinki |
Saxony
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HHS Grutkening | Gunboat(unconfirmed) | Friesland |
Spain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rey Pengun | Aircraft Carrier | Baleares |
Wales
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wales Boat | Light / Torpedo Cruiser | Wales |
Edinburgh (Nationless)
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Deliverance | Light Cruiser | Edinburgh |
Asia
India
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| INS Shishumar | Attack Submarine | Neu Frankfurt | |
| INS Shalki | Attack Submarine | Neu Frankfurt |
Indochina
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIMS Chumphon | Destroyer | Chumphon | |
| HIMS Jebat | Frigate | Malaysia | |
| HIMS Kraburi | Frigate | Huahin | |
| HIMS Saiburi | Frigate | Bangkok | |
| N/A | Frigate | Da_Nang_Harbor | |
| N/A | Submarine | Da_Nang_Harbor | |
| N/A | Submarine | Da_Nang_Harbor |
Israel
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| INS Glamourian | Destroyer | Sinai | |
| INS Covenant | Corvette | Sinai |
Korea
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROKS Admiral Yi | Frigate | Seoul |
Liao
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaoning | Aircraft Carrier | Dalian |
North_China
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Heavy Cruiser | Lulong | |
| N/A | Submarine | Lulong |
Oman
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Majan | Destroyer | Salalah |
Siberia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAKR Yerevan | Heavy Aviation Cruiser | Severstal_Yard | |
| EM Gremyashchy | Destroyer | Severstal_Yard |
West_Russia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Corvette | Laenteglos |
Yemen
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| YSI Revenant | Destroyer | YSI_Revenant | |
| N/A | Missile Boat | Aden |
Africa
Ethiopia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMES Greg | Gunboat | Addis_Ababa |
Madagascar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMNS CloakedEagle | Battleship | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Reunion | Battlecruiser | Trondro | |
| RMNS Weston | Scout Cruiser | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Zilla | Scout Cruiser | Trondro | |
| RMNS Haste | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Havock | Destroyer | Farpoint | |
| RMNS Hurricane | Destroyer | Trondro | |
| RMNS Lancer | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Lemur | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Lightning | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Musketeer | Destroyer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Allium | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Azure Bluet | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Lilac | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Tulip | Frigate | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Bali | Sloop (Colonial Gunboat) | Reunion | |
| RMNS Betsiboka | Gunboat | Reunion | |
| RMNS Bubble | Gunboat | Reunion | |
| RMNS Horn | Gunboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MGB-01 | Gunboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MGB-02 | Gunboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MGB-03 | Gunboat | Reunion | |
| RMNS MGB-04 | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS MGB-05 | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS Onilahy | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS Sofia | Gunboat | Cape_Janga | |
| RMNS MTB-01 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-02 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-03 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-04 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-05 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-06 | Torpedo Boat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MTB-07 | Torpedo Boat | Reunion | |
| RMNS MTB-08 | Torpedo Boat | Reunion | |
| RMNS S-01 | Submarine | Sainte_Marie | |
| RMNS S-02 'Axolotl' | Submarine | Farpoint | |
| RMNS S-03 'iRadd' | Submarine | Farpoint | |
| RMNS Kingfisher | Minelayer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Kookaburra | Minelayer | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS MS-A-01 | Minesweeper | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS Mangoky | Training Ship | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS TG-A-01 | Armed Tugboat | RMNS_Antsevao | |
| RMNS TG-A-02 | Armed Tugboat | RMNS_Antsevao |
Numidia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| KDM Friheden | N/A | Tripoli |
Senegal
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSV Clouseau | Aviso (Colonial Gunboat) | Dakar | |
| N/A | Submarine | Dakar |
Tanzania
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Bunda | Battleship | Tanzanian_Navy |
Zanzibar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Nyota Juu | Destroyer | Zanzibar | |
| HPS Shujaa | Submarine | Zanzibar |
Oceania
Kimberley
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Eclipse | Frigate | Sturt_Creek |
Moreton_Bay
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Battleship | Zetta | |
| N/A | N/A | Zetta |
Solomon_Empire
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENS Mergopolis II | Submarine | Mergopolis |
Antarctica
Antarctica
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPR Forcer 002 | Frigate | Bingha |
Glacier_Spartan
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HGlMS Opportunity | Frigate | Ducc_Town |










