List of candidates in the March 2021 Nubia elections by previous experience: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>57gorky No edit summary |
>57gorky No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Prime Minister of Nubia]] | |[[Prime Minister of Nubia]] | ||
|Grand Vizier of [[Darya]] | |Grand Vizier of [[Darya]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:YoshiSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |||
|[[Yoshigamer1298]] | |||
|Leader of [[Katanga]] | |||
|Minister of Foreign Affairs | |||
|Mayor of Moba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FijiSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |[[File:FijiSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|Mayor of Kemenkaya | |Mayor of Kemenkaya | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] | |[[File:LopileSkin.png|thumb|186x186px]] |
Revision as of 02:02, 1 March 2021
Several candidates held offices prior to announcing their candidacies for the March 2021 Nubia elections. A list of candidates in the March 2021 Nubia elections by previous experience can be found below, with one overall section and one by minister position running for.
All Minister races
A list of all candidates by their previous offices held can be found below.
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
gorkymoo1119 | Emperor of Ethiopia | Prime Minister of Nubia | Grand Vizier of Darya | |
Yoshigamer1298 | Leader of Katanga | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Moba | |
Fijiloopins | Leader of Nejd | Mayor of Kemenkaya | — | |
Lopile | Minister of Defence | Mayor of Sanaa | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | |
Mengan_ | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Suna | |
StarKiller1744 | Minister of Municipal Development | Minister of Defence | Mayor of Turkana | |
Thee_Boss | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Mayor of TwomooxGorky Sex | |
cadenwantstoes | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Mayor of Nyala | Mayor of Serapis | |
Driifter | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Councillor in Kiir | — | |
Sad_Poo | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | Mayor of Deigo | — | |
UsualKostas | Mayor of Asir | — | — | |
Pirate_Ron | Mayor of kilwa | — | — | |
Luftrust | — | — | — |
Previous experience by Minister race
A list of previous experience for each candidate by Minister race can be found below.
Minister of Cultural Affairs
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lopile | Minister of Defence | Mayor of Sanaa | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | |
Mengan_ | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Suna | |
Thee_Boss | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Mayor of TwomooxGorky Sex | |
UsualKostas | Mayor of Asir | — | — |
Minister of Defence
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lopile | Minister of Defence | Mayor of Sanaa | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | |
StarKiller1744 | Minister of Municipal Development | Minister of Defence | Mayor of Turkana | |
Sad_Poo | Vice Commander of Nubian Army | Mayor of Deigo | — | |
Luftrust | — | — | — |
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
gorkymoo1119 | Emperor of Ethiopia | Prime Minister of Nubia | Grand Vizier of Darya | |
Yoshigamer1298 | Leader of Katanga | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Mayor of Moba |
Minister of Municipal Development
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Driifter | Minister of Cultural Affairs | Councillor in Kiir | — | |
UsualKostas | Mayor of Asir | — | — | |
Pirate_Ron | Mayor of kilwa | — | — |
Minster of Trade and Commerce
Candidate | Highest previous | 2nd highest previous | 3rd highest previous | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fijiloopins | Leader of Nejd | Mayor of Kemenkaya | — | |
cadenwantstoes | Minister of Trade and Commerce | Mayor of Nyala | Mayor of Serapis |