The Assembly of Antarctic Union: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PlayerIMG|MattLeBlanc|small}} [[MattLeBlanc]] || [[Aurora:Pearl|Pearl]]/[[Aurora:AL|AL]] ||style="background:#CCCCCC;" | | | {{PlayerIMG|MattLeBlanc|small}} [[MattLeBlanc]] || [[Aurora:Pearl|Pearl]]/[[Aurora:AL|AL]] ||style="background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| {{PlayerIMG|Hymer_George|small}} [[Hymer_George]] || [[Aurora:Montagu|Montagu]]/[[Aurora:SGSSI|SGSSI]] ||style="background:#FBDF6A;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Starman8742|small}} [[Starman8742]] || [[Aurora:Grytviken|Grytviken]]/[[Aurora:SGSSI|SGSSI]] ||style="background:#FBDF6A;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|MattLeBlanc|small}} [[AKKIOSS]] || [[Aurora:Montagu|Montagu]]/[[Aurora:SGSSI|SGSSI]] ||style="background:#FBDF6A;" | [[Classical Liberalists of the Antarctic Union|CLAU]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|CreeperFill|small}} [[CreeperFill]] || [[Aurora:Frostfort|Frostfort]]/[[Aurora:Kemp|Kemp]] ||style="background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References & Notes== | ==References & Notes== | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 16 November 2023
| Antarctic Assembly | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flag of Antarctic Union | ||||||
| Type | ||||||
| ||||||
| History | ||||||
| ||||||
| Leadership | ||||||
| ||||||
| Structure | ||||||
| ||||||
| Elections | ||||||
| ||||||
Antarctic Union is governed by a 42-member assembly from across the 11 nations. Forming the legislative branch of AU. They have the right to veto any suggestions The Cabinet proposes.
References & Notes
| Nations |
|---|
| Antarctica • Amery • Getz • East Antarctica • Kemp • troll • Vinson • Antarctic Lands • South Pole • Brunt Ice Shelf |
| Key People |
| Politics |
| Elections: 6th of August 2023 • 24th of August 2023 • September 2023 • October 2023 • November 2023 Referendums: July 2023 • September 2023 • October 2023 • November 2023 Executive branch: Cabinet (1st • 2nd • 3rd • 4th • 5th) • Prime Minister • Other Ministers Legislative branch: Antarctic Assembly |
| Political Parties & Alliances |
| Antarctic Democratic Party • ACDP • UAP Party • CLAU • PRP • ASP Defunct Parties: Neutral Party • ACID • Hope Party Political Coalitions: The Grand Alliance |
| AQ Zone Projects |
| Antarctic Dollar (A$) • Innovative Shops |
| Allies |
| Ronne • Poland • Arctic • Laccadive Sea • Cascadia • Laurentia |