Aurora:Polar Republic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
subensky#0 (talk | contribs) m (changed date of population check) |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|event1=Meganation Formed | |event1=Meganation Formed | ||
|event1date=25th of November, 2023 | |event1date=25th of November, 2023 | ||
|event2=1st Elected Assembly | |||
|event2date=10th of September, 2024 | |||
}} | }} | ||
The Polar Republic was a meganation composed of multiple sub-meganations and nations. It was effectively dissolved with the 1st elections for the Assembly of the Republic. | |||
==The Assembly== | ==The Assembly== | ||
{{main|The Assembly of Polar Republic}} | |||
The '''Polar Assembly''' is the legislative and governing body of the [[Aurora:Polar Republic|Polar Republic]]. It consists of 36 members representing the people of the 30 member states. They have the right to veto any suggestions [[Cabinet of Polar Republic|the Cabinet]] proposes. The Assembly provides the necessary confidence for the Executive, headed by the [[Aurora:Prime Minister of Polar Republic|Prime Minister]], to govern, and could pass laws and resolutions. | The '''Polar Assembly''' is the legislative and governing body of the [[Aurora:Polar Republic|Polar Republic]]. It consists of 36 members representing the people of the 30 member states. They have the right to veto any suggestions [[Cabinet of Polar Republic|the Cabinet]] proposes. The Assembly provides the necessary confidence for the Executive, headed by the [[Aurora:Prime Minister of Polar Republic|Prime Minister]], to govern, and could pass laws and resolutions. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
! colspan="3" | User | ! colspan="3" | User | ||
|- | |- | ||
! IGN !! | ! IGN !! Nation !! Party | ||
! IGN !! | ! IGN !! Nation !! Party | ||
! IGN !! | ! IGN !! Nation !! Party | ||
! IGN !! | ! IGN !! Nation !! Party | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{PlayerIMG|Gris_|small}} [[Gris_]] || [[Aurora:AL|AL]] || style="text-align:center;background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | ||
| {{PlayerIMG|j3nkn3r|small}} [[j3nkn3r]] || [[Aurora:Brunt_Ice_Shelf|Brunt Ice Shelf]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;"| [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|DS_Devil|small}} [[DS_Devil]] || [[Aurora:Antarctica (Town)|Antarctica]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;" | [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|LasevIX_|small}} [[LasevIX_]] || [[Aurora:troll|troll]] || style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;"| [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Lil_Ore|small}} [[Lil_Ore]] || [[Aurora:Arctic|Arctic]] || style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;"| [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|MagicSkyboi12|small}} [[MagizZel]] || [[Aurora:Origin|Origin]]/[[Aurora:AL|AL]] || style="text-align:center;background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Giant_Spliv_1|small}} [[Giant_Spliv_1]] || [[Aurora:East_Antarctica|East Antarctica]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#FB7A7A;" | [[Polar_Republic_Party|PRP]] | |||
| [[Oya3rdLight]] || [[Aurora:Kalaallit_Nunaat|Kalaallit Nunaat]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Lv4x|small}} [[Lv4x]] || [[Aurora:Amery|Amery]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;" | [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|iUpgrade|small}} [[iUpgrade]] || [[Aurora:South_Pole|South Pole]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Dools2|small}} [[Dools2]] || [[Aurora:South_Pole|South Pole]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|AhDemon|small}} [[AhDemon]] || [[Aurora:Antarctica (Nation)|Antarctica]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;" | [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | | {{PlayerIMG|AhDemon|small}} [[AhDemon]] || [[Aurora:Antarctica (Nation)|Antarctica]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;" | [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Blue739Dragon|small}} [[Blue739Dragon]] || [[Aurora:Amery|Amery]] || style="text-align:center;background:#A798E5;"| [[Polar_Democratic_Party|PDP]] | |||
| [[extro089]] || [[Aurora:Natal|Natal]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Bemoism|small}} [[Bemoism]] || [[Aurora:Vinson|Vinson]] || style="text-align:center;background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | | {{PlayerIMG|Bemoism|small}} [[Bemoism]] || [[Aurora:Vinson|Vinson]] || style="text-align:center;background:#F67CDD;" | [[Unity_and_Progress_Party|UAP]] | ||
| | | [[Admiral_Kurtz]] || [[Aurora:South_Pole|South Pole]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[oHenrri]] || [[Aurora:Vinson|Vinson]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|CreeperFill|small}} [[CreeperFill]] || [[Aurora:Vinson|Vinson]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | | {{PlayerIMG|CreeperFill|small}} [[CreeperFill]] || [[Aurora:Vinson|Vinson]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| {{PlayerIMG|JCBF1204|small}} [[JCBF1204]] || [[Aurora:Kodiak|Kodiak]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|Gloogles121|small}} [[Gloogles121]] || [[Aurora:Kalaallit_Nunaat|Kalaallit Nunaat]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yokogiri]] || 2.1ChangeName || style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| [[KupoKapra]] ||[[Aurora:Iqaluit|Iqaluit]] || style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| [[DDeception]] || [[Aurora:Kalaallit_Nunaat|Kalaallit Nunaat]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | | [[DDeception]] || [[Aurora:Kalaallit_Nunaat|Kalaallit Nunaat]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| [[ | | [[UrbanGoose]] || PR Associate Town || style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EdiotBruddah]] || [[Aurora:Kodiak|Kodiak]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | | [[EdiotBruddah]] || [[Aurora:Kodiak|Kodiak]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| [[ | | [[twomoo1119]] || PR_Associate_Town ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| [[Thee_Boss]] || [[Aurora:Nubia|Nubia]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| {{PlayerIMG|greaseballer|small}} [[greaseballer]] || [[Aurora:Niagra|Niagra]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Driifter]] || [[Aurora:Niagara|Niagara]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| {{PlayerIMG|Ushkaa|small}} [[Ushkaa]] || [[Aurora:Kemp|Kemp]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| {{PlayerIMG| | | [[gorkymoo1119]] || [[Aurora:Nubia|Nubia]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| {{PlayerIMG|Spawned_Eagle|small}} [[Spawned_Eagle]] || [[Aurora:Drakensberg|Drakensberg]] || style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| | |||
| {{PlayerIMG| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PlayerIMG| | | {{PlayerIMG|turkgroundtoilet|small}} [[turkgroundtoilet|whart666]] || [[Aurora:troll|troll]] || style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| [[OfficialKryox]] || [[Aurora:Nubia|Nubia]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | | [[OfficialKryox]] || [[Aurora:Nubia|Nubia]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| [[ | | [[DKCGMCGold]] || [[Aurora:AL|AL]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| [[GameSquire76]] || [[Aurora:Kongo|Kongo]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Erick2317]] || [[Aurora:Nubia|Nubia]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | ||
| [[DarthValk]] || [[Aurora:North Alaska|North Alaska]] ||style="text-align:center;background:#CCCCCC;" | | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:58, 8 February 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Polar Republic was a meganation composed of multiple sub-meganations and nations. It was effectively dissolved with the 1st elections for the Assembly of the Republic.
The Assembly
Visit main article: The Assembly of Polar Republic
The Polar Assembly is the legislative and governing body of the Polar Republic. It consists of 36 members representing the people of the 30 member states. They have the right to veto any suggestions the Cabinet proposes. The Assembly provides the necessary confidence for the Executive, headed by the Prime Minister, to govern, and could pass laws and resolutions.
| |||||||||||
| User | User | User | User | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGN | Nation | Party | IGN | Nation | Party | IGN | Nation | Party | IGN | Nation | Party |
| AL | UAP | Brunt Ice Shelf | PDP | Antarctica | PDP | troll | PDP | ||||
| Arctic | PDP | Origin/AL | UAP | East Antarctica | PRP | Oya3rdLight | Kalaallit Nunaat | ||||
| Amery | PDP | South Pole | South Pole | UAP | Antarctica | PDP | |||||
| Amery | PDP | extro089 | Natal | Vinson | UAP | Admiral_Kurtz | South Pole | ||||
| oHenrri | Vinson | Vinson | Kodiak | Kalaallit Nunaat | |||||||
| Yokogiri | 2.1ChangeName | KupoKapra | Iqaluit | DDeception | Kalaallit Nunaat | UrbanGoose | PR Associate Town | ||||
| EdiotBruddah | Kodiak | twomoo1119 | PR_Associate_Town | Thee_Boss | Nubia | Niagra | |||||
| Driifter | Niagara | Kemp | gorkymoo1119 | Nubia | Drakensberg | ||||||
| troll | OfficialKryox | Nubia | DKCGMCGold | AL | GameSquire76 | Kongo | |||||
| Erick2317 | Nubia | DarthValk | North Alaska | ||||||||

