Nova:Navies: Difference between revisions
>57gorky |
>Explodingmelons |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Light / Torpedo Cruiser | |Light / Torpedo Cruiser | ||
|Wales | |Wales | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HMS Holländisch Germany 2.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|HMS Holländisch | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|[[Leeuwarden]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HMS Light Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:HMS Light Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 181: | Line 186: | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Faroe_Islands | |Faroe_Islands | ||
|- | |||
|<br />[[File:SMS Nordstern Germany.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|SMS Nordstern | |||
|Gunboat | |||
|[[Leeuwarden]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unnamed Torpedo Boat 1 Britain.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Unnamed Torpedo Boat 1 Britain.png|center|frameless]] | ||
| Line 201: | Line 211: | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Oslo | |Oslo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 17 December 2020
A list of Maintained Navies on EarthMC.
Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this list. The exception to this rule is Ships in the wilderness that are in close proximity to a town, are maintained (grief removed regularly) and is only claimed by one nation as their ship.
Nation names are done in alphabetical order, ship names are done in type/class order, unnamed ships are placed beneath named ships but still in type/class order.
Some ships of certain navies may be located in a different nation. However if ships located in Nation A's territory and are clearly shown to be apart of Nation B's navy, then they are classed as being apart of Nation B's navy on this list.
- Britain - 15 Ships
- Madagascar - 11 Ships
- Philippines - 7 Ships
- Germany - 3 Ships
- Ethiopia - 3 Ships
North America
California
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Malibu |
Canada
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer | Rennes | |
| N/A | Submarine | Rennes |
Cuba
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Venezuela go brr | Corvette | Hispaniola |
North_America
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| IFS Lady Liberty | Battleship | IFS_Lady_Liberty |
Quebec
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Malta | Torpedo Boat | Trois-Rivieres |
South America
Los_Pampas
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Corvette | Paranagua | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Paranagua |
Europe
Austria_Hungary
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Tegetthoff | Battleship | SMS_Tegetthoff |
Britain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Jutland | Aircraft Carrier | Norfolk | |
| HMS Synargle | Battle Carrier | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Battleship | Aberdeen | |
| HMS Cutlass | Light Cruiser | Norfolk | |
| HMS Deliverance | Light Cruiser | Edinburgh | |
| Wales Boat | Light / Torpedo Cruiser | Wales | |
| HMS Holländisch | Destroyer | Leeuwarden | |
| HMS Light | Destroyer | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Destroyer | Syn_Shrine | |
| HMS Nordic | Frigate | Faroe_Islands | |
| SMS Nordstern | Gunboat | Leeuwarden | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Submarine | Bergen | |
| N/A | Submarine | Oslo |
Finland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Devonshire | Heavy Cruiser | Suur-Helsinki | |
| FS Guepard | Destroyer | Suur-Helsinki |
France
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Redoutable | Destroyer | Nice |
Germany
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerstörer 1936B | Destroyer | Bremen | |
| Königsberg | Frigate | Danzig | |
| Metternich | Torpedo Boat | Koblenz |
Greater_Finland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Belfast | Light Cruiser | Greater_Viro |
Ireland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | N/A | Irish_Munster |
Spain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rey Pengun | Aircraft Carrier | Baleares |
Svalbard
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNS Breacche | Corvette | Kantbyen |
Tzarist_Russia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| K-727 | Submarine | Donbass |
Asia
Gujarat
Indochina
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HTMS Saiburi | Frigate | Bangkok | |
| HTMS Kraburi | Frigate | Mergui |
Japan
Korea
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRK Forcer 001 | Destroyer | Pyongyang |
Liao
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaoning | Aircraft Carrier | Dalian | |
| N/A | Coastal Defence Battleship | Dandong |
Magadan
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | N/A | Port_Evensk |
Ming
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Qingdao | |
| N/A | Submarine | Yongpingfu |
Philippines
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Bacolod | |
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Manila | |
| USS Bacolod | Frigate | Bacolod | |
| USS Bataan | Patrol Boat | Bacolod | |
| USS Coron Bridge | Patrol Boat | Bacolod | |
| USS Duetere | Patrol Boat | Manila | |
| USS Naga | Patrol Boat | Bacolod |
Severny
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRS Novaya | Gunboat | Rogachovo |
Shimazu
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROKS Admiral Yi | Frigate | Seoul |
Siberia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAKR Yerevan | Heavy Aviation Cruiser | Severstal_Yard | |
| EM Gremyashchy | Destroyer | Severstal_Yard |
Yemen
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| YSI Revenant | Destroyer | YSI_Revenant | |
| N/A | Missile Boat | Aden |
Africa
Ethiopia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMES Leul | Destroyer | Beccc | |
| HMES New Gondar | Corvette | Beccc | |
| HMES Greg | Gunboat | Addis_Ababa |
Madagascar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| C.Eagle | Battleship | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Lemur | Destroyer | Malagasy_Docks | |
| N/A | Destroyer | PembaCoast | |
| RMNS Lilac | Frigate | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Horn | Corvette | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Mangoky | Gunboat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-01 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-02 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-04 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| MTB-06 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| N/A | Submarine | Sainte_Marie |
Numidia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| KDM Friheden | N/A | Tripoli |
Senegal
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSV Clouseau | Aviso (Gunboat) | Dakar | |
| N/A | Submarine | Dakar |
Oceania
Moreton_Bay
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Battleship | Zetta | |
| N/A | N/A | Zetta |
Solomon_Empire
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENS Mergopolis II | Submarine | Mergopolis |



