Nova:Brazil: Difference between revisions
>PrestusHood (Undo revision 11506 by PrestusHood (talk)) |
>PrestusHood No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|economic_system = Laissez-faire Capitalism | |economic_system = Laissez-faire Capitalism | ||
|official_language = Portuguese <br> | |official_language = Portuguese <br> | ||
English ([[Switzerland]]) | English ([[Trinidad and Tobago]] and [[Switzerland]]) | ||
|official_religion= [[Fishing]] | |official_religion= [[Fishing]] | ||
|army_size = Classified | |army_size = Classified | ||
|dominions= [[file:Bandeira Província do (Grão) Pará.svg|30px|link=Grao-Para]] [[Grao-Para]] <br> | |dominions= [[file:Bandeira Província do (Grão) Pará.svg|30px|link=Grao-Para]] [[Grao-Para]] <br> | ||
[[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] [[Trinidad and Tobago]] <br> | |||
[[file:2000px-Flag of Switzerland (Pantone).svg.png|30px|link=Switzerland]] [[Switzerland]] <br> | [[file:2000px-Flag of Switzerland (Pantone).svg.png|30px|link=Switzerland]] [[Switzerland]] <br> | ||
[[file:Bandeira-da-colombia-2000px.png|30px|link=Columbia]] [[Columbia]] | [[file:Bandeira-da-colombia-2000px.png|30px|link=Columbia]] [[Columbia]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
Brazil currently owns these principalities: | Brazil currently owns these principalities: | ||
* [[Grao-Para]] | * [[Grao-Para]] | ||
* [[Trinidad and Tobago]] | |||
* [[Switzerland]] | * [[Switzerland]] | ||
* [[Gran Colombia|Columbia]] | * [[Gran Colombia|Columbia]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
* [[Sou o A]] ([[Grao-Para]]) | * [[Sou o A]] ([[Grao-Para]]) | ||
* [[PrestusHood]] ([[Switzerland]]) | * [[PrestusHood]] ([[Switzerland]]) | ||
* [[Adaster54]] ([[Trinidad and Tobago]]) | |||
* [[Xenomorph69]] ([[Gran Colombia|Columbia]]) | * [[Xenomorph69]] ([[Gran Colombia|Columbia]]) | ||
==== ''Current Parliamentarians'' ==== | ==== ''Current Parliamentarians'' ==== | ||
Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
=== Principalities === | === Principalities === | ||
* Commander of [[Switzerland]] army: [[PrestusHood]] | * Commander of [[Switzerland]] army: [[PrestusHood]] | ||
* Commander of [[Trinidad and Tobago]] army: [[Adaster54]] | |||
=== Militias === | === Militias === | ||
Line 87: | Line 91: | ||
== Geography == | == Geography == | ||
[[File:South America Map.png|thumb|487x487px|Political Map of South America, made by [[PrestusHood]], updated in 04/12/19]]'''Brazil''' borders the nations of [[Imperial Brazil]], [[La Plata|Argentina Empire]], [[Para]], [[Amazonas]] and [[Incan Empire]]. The entire coast is covered by forests and have few stripes of sand, it borders a warm water ocean. The northeast and southwest region are covered by semiarid desert rich in red sand and there are noticeable podzol banks on central region. Brazil also owns one of few islands in south Atlantic, making [[Trindade]] a strategic outpost. | [[File:South America Map.png|thumb|487x487px|Political Map of South America, made by [[PrestusHood]], updated in 04/12/19]]'''Brazil''' borders the nations of [[Imperial Brazil]], [[La Plata|Argentina Empire]], [[Para]], [[Amazonas]] and [[Incan Empire]]. The entire coast is covered by forests and have few stripes of sand, it borders a warm water ocean. The northeast and southwest region are covered by semiarid desert rich in red sand and there are noticeable podzol banks on central region. Brazil also owns one of few islands in south Atlantic, making [[Trindade]] a strategic outpost. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
=== ''Foundation'' === | === ''Foundation'' === | ||
Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
== Foreign Relations == | == Foreign Relations == | ||
Brazil is member of [[Union of Nations]] (UoN) and [[South American Alliance]] (SAA). '''Brazil''' is also represented by [[Switzerland]] on [[House of Habsburg]] (HoH). | Brazil is member of [[Union of Nations]] (UoN) and [[South American Alliance]] (SAA). '''Brazil''' is also represented by [[Switzerland]] on [[House of Habsburg]] (HoH) and [[Trinidad and Tobago]] on [[North American Union]] (NAU). | ||
=== Friendly Relations: === | === Friendly Relations: === | ||
Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 2019 04/18 | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 2019 04/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:1200px-Bandeira de Belém.svg.png|30px|link=Belem]]'''[[Belem]]''' | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:1200px-Bandeira de Belém.svg.png|30px|link=Belem]] '''[[Belem]]''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:Bandeira Província do (Grão) Pará.svg|30px|link=Grao-Para]] [[Grao-Para]] | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:Bandeira Província do (Grão) Pará.svg|30px|link=Grao-Para]] [[Grao-Para]] | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[Pessoa123]] | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[Pessoa123]] | ||
Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 2019 03/13 | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 2019 03/13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:Bandeira de Aracaju.svg|30px|link=Aracaju]][[Aracaju|'''Aracaju''']] | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:Bandeira de Aracaju.svg|30px|link=Aracaju]] [[Aracaju|'''Aracaju''']] | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:Bandeira Província do (Grão) Pará.svg|30px|link=Grao-Para]] [[Grao-Para]] | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:Bandeira Província do (Grão) Pará.svg|30px|link=Grao-Para]] [[Grao-Para]] | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[TeoPimenta]] | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[TeoPimenta]] | ||
Line 290: | Line 292: | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 12 | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 12 | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 2019 04/08 | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | 2019 04/08 | ||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:Tt-pos.gif|30px|link=San Francisque]] [[San Francisque|'''San Francisque''']]''' [[file:Star.png|13px|link= Bern]]''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[Adaster54]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Grande Riviere]] <small>[[Grande_Riviere|'''Grande Riviere''']]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[mr__bombastic]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Patapolis]] [[Patapolis|'''Patapolis''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[EL_Prezy]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Fort Dominic]] [[Fort Dominic|'''Fort Dominic''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[dylinrobenson]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Tobago Island]] <small>[[Tobago Island|'''Tobago Island''']]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[dragoon1221]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Alcatraz]] [[Alcatraz|'''Alcatraz''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[i5U]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Victoria Station]] <small>[[Victoria Station|'''Victoria Station''']]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[Metermann001]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Dominica]] [[Dominica|'''Dominica''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[FourthMC]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Martinique]] [[Martinique|'''Martinique''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[MolProGamer]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Guadeloupe]] [[Guadeloupe|'''Guadeloupe''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[Zheeho]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Port Cooper]] [[Port Cooper|'''Port Cooper''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[xPadpai]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Koala Bay]] [[Koala Bay|'''Koala Bay''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[OzziekoalaBritz]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Porlamar]] [[Porlamar|'''Porlamar''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[The_Cactus_Man]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Willemstad]] [[Willemstad|'''Willemstad''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[CHENMAGLED]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Aruba]] [[Aruba|'''Aruba''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[PenguinKiddo]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Barinas]] [[Barinas|'''Barinas''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[DrCharaDreemurr]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Elizabeth Bay]] <small>[[Elizabeth Bay|'''Elizabeth Bay''']]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[spicynoscope]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Hanza]] [[Hanza|'''Hanza''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[Nerf_Hearder290]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:|30px|link=Adaster River]] [[Adaster River|'''Adaster River''']] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[file:2000px-Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg.png|30px|link=Trinidad and Tobago]] <small>[[Trinidad and Tobago]]</small> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | [[Mercenary_UK]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border:1px solid #007A26;" |[[file:1200px-Berne-coat of arms.svg.png|30px|link=Bern]] '''[[Bern]] [[file:Star.png|13px|link= Bern]]''' | | style="border:1px solid #007A26;" |[[file:1200px-Berne-coat of arms.svg.png|30px|link=Bern]] '''[[Bern]] [[file:Star.png|13px|link= Bern]]''' |
Revision as of 20:32, 7 May 2019
|
Brazil, officially Empire of Brazil (Portuguese: Império do Brazil) is a nation that occupies the eastern part of South America. Most residents are native Brazilians. The main language is Portuguese. The non-Brazilians residents usually live on Switzerland because its the only principality that English is the main language.
Brazil currently owns these principalities:
Description
Brazil borders Argentina Empire, Imperial Brazil, Para, Amazonas and Incan Empire. Brazil also borders France, Italy and Greater Roman Empire because of its Switzerland province. The capital is Rio de Janeiro and the main cities are Salvador, São Paulo and São Sebastião In total, the nation has nineteen cities.
Government
Brazil is ruled by a Emperor along with Princes and by the Parliament, a group of 7 Parliamentarians from different cities across the nation. The Princes rules over principalities of the empire of Brazil. The princes are heirs to the Brazilian throne. The Parliament is where Parliamentarians propose, discuss and approve laws and projects. Ministers assist the Emperor doing head of state tasks.
The current emperor is TwisterSelvagem.
Current Princes
- Sou o A (Grao-Para)
- PrestusHood (Switzerland)
- Adaster54 (Trinidad and Tobago)
- Xenomorph69 (Columbia)
Current Parliamentarians
- RUANVK_ (Chief of Parliament)
- Cafezinhu
- PrestusHood
- Lucastorni
- Rafon
- Luke_Show
- Molotov1234
Current Ministers
- Prime-Minister: Luke_Show
- Foreign Relations: PrestusHood
- Defense: Rafon
- Justice: Nikeliny
- Tourism: Cafezinhu
Military
Brazil military are divided into a official army, principalities armies and militias. The official army have 3 ranks: Colonel, Captain and Soldier. The colonel leads the entire army and send orders to the captains. Captains lead a squad of soldiers and each squad have a specific purpose like cavalry or navy. The principalities armies are led by leaders of Brazil's principalities and have their own hierarchy system. Militias also take their part on Brazil military but they does not count as official part of the army because and are independent to choose to join Brazil army on wars or not.
Official Army
- Official Army Colonel: Molotov1234
Principalities
- Commander of Switzerland army: PrestusHood
- Commander of Trinidad and Tobago army: Adaster54
Militias
Geography
Brazil borders the nations of Imperial Brazil, Argentina Empire, Para, Amazonas and Incan Empire. The entire coast is covered by forests and have few stripes of sand, it borders a warm water ocean. The northeast and southwest region are covered by semiarid desert rich in red sand and there are noticeable podzol banks on central region. Brazil also owns one of few islands in south Atlantic, making Trindade a strategic outpost.
History
Foundation
In October 28th 2018, the city of São Paulo is founded as an Urbs Antiqua. Some time later, in November 9th of 2018, the nation Brazil is created as a monarchy.
End of the First Empire
Over time, smaller cities began to decline and cities with members in parliament grew and benefited. With this, an integralist movement, led by Heinz88, began a coup against the government. The cities of Porto Alegre, Curitiba, and São Paulo sent the monarch an ultimatum, demanding their resignation and the immediate exchange of the leadership of Brazil. He resigned and Heinz88 took the lead.
Followed by the Coup, the unsatisfied city of Rio de Janeiro leaves Brazil, soon followed by Juazeiro, funding their own Nation based around the old Brazilian Monarchist system, "Monte Pascoal", also know as The Empire of Brazil, causing tensions and even skirmishes between both countries.
Brazil Becomes Federation
In December 2018, Brazil abandons the Integralist ideals and gradually begins to take its first steps as a federation. Later, a new constitution is drafted and the country officially has its elections for chancellor. The Brazilian Federation officially started.
Hindustani-Indian War
On December 21, 2018, resolving to support Hindustan, because of the relations between Brazil and the city of Nashik. India refuses the ultimatum and continues attacks on the city. There is a battle between the armies of the countries, where Brazil wins.
Days passed after that without the Indians initiating new attacks. Therefore, on December 26, Brazil officially deploys its troops from the territory of the city of Nashik.
Corruption Scandals
On December 23, the player Aettos bought the city of Brasilia from its current rulers. The purchase lasted approximately two hours and during that time, several chests of players were looted. After the purchase ended, they left the country to found their own city, Antarctica.
A player named Luigihero1 appeared before Aettos became the mayor and discovered that several objects were missing in their chests. He denounced the former mayor, claiming that he was the only one who could have opened his chest. It was at that time, that YanSTS, the former mayor's partner decided to give him a gold sum to keep him quiet.
The other day, BlackQuartz realized that his items had also disappeared. Talking to luigihero1 he revealed the whole truth. The two sought out Mayor Aettos and set up a plan to reveal the truth.
BlackQuartz went to YanSTS and asked for the same proposal. YanSTS tried to pretend, but eventually accidentally revealed the truth. The two stolen then revealed the truth to the Brazilian leader, none the less, as they fled to Antartica, they were never judged.
Battle for Rio
After being abandoned by its residents and rulers, the nation of Monte Pascoal comes to an end. Resolving to recover their lost territory, Brazilians take the territory, facing resistance from other people who wanted to do the same. The entire territory was recovered on 25 December.
Separating again.
After the head of state, Heinz88, censoring a bill to advance the election, Senators TwisterSelvagem and Aettos came together to try to remove Heinz88 from the leadership of the nation.
They had a lot of ideas, but Aettos decided not to do anything authoritatively because that would make him as bad as Heinz88. Going against the ideas of TwisterSelvagem, he left from the country with his city, Londrina, and founded nation called Imperial Brazil.
TwisterSelvagem left the nation followed by 5 parlamentarians, making the parliament lose 75% of its power. Soon after, he founded the Confederation of Ecuador. The cities of Juazeiro, Porto Alegre, Aracaju and Recife moved to the new nation.
First Brazilian Civil War
The following day, Imperial Brazil and the Confederation of Ecuador declared war on Brazil and there were battles in the territories between São Paulo, Curitiba, Londrina and Rio de Janeiro.
Brazil-Brazil Kingdom Unification
TwisterSelvagem and MareshallZorn agreed to unify both Brazil Kingdom and Brazil. They would make Xenomorph07 temporary president and would call elections, making Brazil a republic. After TwisterSelvagem announced this, the Brazil Kingdom senate got upset and made a new referee to revert Brazil back to monarchy. The referee was approved by all senators, deposing Xenomorph07 and TwisterSelvagem was crowned king of Brazil.
Second Brazilian Civil War
After the Brazil-Brazil Kingdom unification, Imperial Brazil attacked São Sebastião and Balneario Camboriu without declaring war before, causing the São Sebastião Incident. After that, both sides declared war on each other. After Brazil won most of the battles, the war settled down. No peace deal was made and the war still going on after being almost a month old.
Estonian - Latvian War
After being asked by Switzerland prince PrestusHood, Brazil and all its provinces declared war on Estonia to join a call to arms made by House of Habsburg. Brazil side came victorious as Estonia surrendered and KARL465 sold his nation.
Architectural Wonders
- Brazilian Metro, with lines connecting the South American continent.
- Rio de Janeiro's Church
- Rio de Janeiro's National Store
- São Sebastião's Port
- Salvador's Lighthouse
Organized Crime
Brazil allows crime organizations to work in the country in exchange of bribe. The most notorious organization is Brazilian Mafia. Brazilian Mafia are in charge of theft, assassination and extortion crimes and are the biggest criminal organization in South America. Brazlian Mafia also took part on The Exclusion killing new players that joined the server because Toycat's new video.
Foreign Relations
Brazil is member of Union of Nations (UoN) and South American Alliance (SAA). Brazil is also represented by Switzerland on House of Habsburg (HoH) and Trinidad and Tobago on North American Union (NAU).
Friendly Relations:
Hostile Relations:
Conflicts and Wars
- Hindustani-Indian War
- Falkland War
- Battle for Rio
- First Brazilian Civil War
- Second Brazilian Civil War
- Estonian - Latvian War
Cities
The Empire of Brazil currently has 19 cities across 4 Nations, these being:
Notable People
Notable people who may not be in Brazil today, but whose actions and dedication forged our history.