User:Tylersb1001/sandbox/navies: Difference between revisions
< User:Tylersb1001 | sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Tylersb1001 (Created page with "A list of Maintained '''Navies''' on EarthMC. Ships that are not complete, have been griefed, have been removed or are located in fallen towns should be removed from this lis...") |
>Tylersb1001 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains a list of maintained '''Navies''' on EarthMC. For purposes of brevity, this list only includes vessels that are actively maintained by their national counterparts. | |||
====Top 4 Largest Navies of EMC==== | ====Top 4 Largest Navies of EMC==== | ||
#[[Madagascar]] - 21 Ships | #[[Madagascar]] - 21 Ships | ||
#[[Britain]] - 12 Ships | #[[Britain]] - 12 Ships | ||
#[[Cascadia | #[[Cascadia]] - 10 Ships | ||
#[[Cuba]] - 5 Ships | #[[Cuba]] - 5 Ships | ||
| Line 29: | Line 23: | ||
|Malibu | |Malibu | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Cascadia=== | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|+ | |+Cascadia has 8 ships | ||
!Ship | !Ship | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 40: | Line 34: | ||
|RCS Birb | |RCS Birb | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RCS Jewel of Angeles | |RCS Jewel of Angeles | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RCS CBT | |RCS CBT | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RCS Granada.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RCS Granada.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RCS Granada | |RCS Granada | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RCS Koblenz | |RCS Koblenz | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RCS Reviving Cascadia.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RCS Reviving Cascadia.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RCS Reviving | |RCS Reviving | ||
|Torpedo Boat | |Torpedo Boat | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RCS Espagna Cascadia.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RCS Espagna Cascadia.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RCS Espagna | |RCS Espagna | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RCS Pride of Astoria Cascadia.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:RCS Pride of Astoria Cascadia.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|RCS Pride of Astoria | |RCS Pride of Astoria | ||
|Submarine | |Submarine | ||
|Athlone | |Athlone, Columbia | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CHDF Haida Haida.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|CHDF Haida | |||
|Guided Missile Frigate | |||
|Columbia & Haida Gwaii Defence Force | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CDFSandspit.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|CHDF Sandspit | |||
|Coastal Patrol Vessel | |||
|Columbia & Haida Gwaii Defence Force | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===CSA=== | ===CSA=== | ||
| Line 122: | Line 127: | ||
|Gunboat | |Gunboat | ||
|Santa_Clara | |Santa_Clara | ||
|} | |} | ||
===North_America=== | ===North_America=== | ||
Latest revision as of 21:08, 15 April 2021
This article contains a list of maintained Navies on EarthMC. For purposes of brevity, this list only includes vessels that are actively maintained by their national counterparts.
- Madagascar - 21 Ships
- Britain - 12 Ships
- Cascadia - 10 Ships
- Cuba - 5 Ships
North America
California
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Malibu |
Cascadia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| RCS Birb | Gunboat | Athlone, Columbia | |
| RCS Jewel of Angeles | Gunboat | Athlone, Columbia | |
| RCS CBT | Torpedo Boat | Athlone, Columbia | |
| RCS Granada | Torpedo Boat | Athlone, Columbia | |
| RCS Koblenz | Torpedo Boat | Athlone, Columbia | |
| RCS Reviving | Torpedo Boat | Athlone, Columbia | |
| RCS Espagna | Submarine | Athlone, Columbia | |
| RCS Pride of Astoria | Submarine | Athlone, Columbia | |
| CHDF Haida | Guided Missile Frigate | Columbia & Haida Gwaii Defence Force | |
| CHDF Sandspit | Coastal Patrol Vessel | Columbia & Haida Gwaii Defence Force |
CSA
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSS Virginia | Casemate Ironclad | Mobile |
Cuba
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dame Marie | Destroyer | England | |
| Dominica | Destroyer | StDomingo | |
| Kursk Act V | Destroyer | Santa_Clara | |
| HMS Venezuela go brr | Corvette | England | |
| Agios Nikolaos | Gunboat | Santa_Clara |
North_America
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| IFS Lady Liberty | Battleship | IFS_Lady_Liberty |
Ontario
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer | DildoVersion3 |
Quebec
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer | Rennes | |
| HMS Malta | Torpedo Boat | Quebec-City | |
| N/A | Submarine | Rennes |
Yukon
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Newburn | Gunboat | Newburn |
South America
Los_Pampas
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Paranagua |
Europe
Austria_Hungary
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Tegetthoff | Battleship | SMS_Tegetthoff |
Britain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Jutland | Aircraft Carrier | Norfolk | |
| HMS Synargle | Battle Carrier | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Battleship | Aberdeen | |
| HMS Cutlass | Light Cruiser | Norfolk | |
| HMS Deliverance | Light Cruiser | Edinburgh | |
| Wales Boat | Light / Torpedo Cruiser | Wales | |
| HMS Light | Destroyer | Norfolk | |
| HMS Nordic | Frigate | Faroe_Islands | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Torpedo Boat | Norfolk | |
| N/A | Submarine | Bergen | |
| N/A | Submarine | Oslo |
Finland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Devonshire | Heavy Cruiser | Suur-Helsinki | |
| FS Guepard | Destroyer | Suur-Helsinki |
Francia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Redoutable | Destroyer | Nice |
Germany
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerstörer 1936B | Destroyer | Bremen | |
| Königsberg | Frigate | Danzig |
Ireland
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Destroyer | Irish_Munster | |
| N/A | N/A | Irish_Munster |
Netherlands
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMS Holländisch | Destroyer | Frisia | |
| SMS Nordstern | Gunboat | Frisia |
Spain
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rey Pengun | Aircraft Carrier | Baleares |
Terra_Mariana
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SS Kalevipoeg | Frigate | Voru | |
| Sulev | Submarine | Voru |
Tzarist_Russia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| K-727 | Submarine | Donbass |
Asia
Gujarat
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.S Bismarck | Frigate | Mumbai | |
| N/A | Submarine | Neu_Frankfurt |
Indochina
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HTMS Kraburi | Frigate | Huahin | |
| HTMS Saiburi | Frigate | Bangkok |
Japan
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| IJN Kaga | Aircraft Carrier | Setana | |
| Space Battleship Yamato | Battleship | Setana | |
| ROKS Admiral Yi | Frigate | Seoul | |
| N/A | Submarine | Setana |
Katanga
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMES Leul | Destroyer | Zanzibar |
Korea
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRK Forcer 001 | Destroyer | Pyongyang |
Liao
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaoning | Aircraft Carrier | Dalian | |
| N/A | Coastal Defence Battleship | Dandong |
Ming
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Qingdao | |
| N/A | Submarine | Yongpingfu |
Philippines
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Aircraft Carrier | Manila | |
| USS Duetere | Patrol Boat | Manila |
Severny
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRS Novaya | Gunboat | Rogachovo |
Siberia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAKR Yerevan | Heavy Aviation Cruiser | Severstal_Yard | |
| EM Gremyashchy | Destroyer | Severstal_Yard |
Yemen
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| YSI Revenant | Destroyer | YSI_Revenant | |
| N/A | Missile Boat | Aden |
Africa
Ethiopia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMES New Gondar | Corvette | Beccc | |
| HMES Greg | Gunboat | Addis_Ababa |
Katanga
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Nyota Juu | Destroyer | East_Harbor |
Madagascar
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMNS C.Eagle | Battleship | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Reunion | Coastal Defence Battleship | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Jacob van Heemskerck | Light Cruiser / Flotilla Leader | PembaCoast | |
| RMNS Haste | Destroyer | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Lemur | Destroyer | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Lightning | Destroyer | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Musketeer | Destroyer | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Lilac | Frigate | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Fire | Corvette | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Horn | Corvette | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS Bali | Sloop (Colonial Gunboat) | Reunion | |
| RMNS Mangoky | Gunboat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MGB-01 | Gunboat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MGB-02 | Gunboat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MTB-01 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MTB-02 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MTB-03 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MTB-04 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MTB-05 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| RMNS MTB-06 | Torpedo Boat | Malagasy_Docks | |
| N/A | Submarine | Sainte_Marie |
Numidia
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| KDM Friheden | N/A | Tripoli |
Senegal
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSV Clouseau | Aviso (Gunboat) | Dakar | |
| N/A | Submarine | Dakar |
Oceania
Moreton_Bay
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Battleship | Zetta | |
| N/A | N/A | Zetta |
Nauru
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauru Service Submarine | Submarine | Yaren |
Solomon_Empire
| Ship | Name | Type | Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENS Mergopolis II | Submarine | Mergopolis |















