List of Cascadian Legislatures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated list of legislatures) |
(Updated to 37th Legislature) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|April 20, 2025 | |April 20, 2025 | ||
|May 18, 2025 | |May 18, 2025 | ||
|- | |||
|[[34th Legislature]] | |||
|May 18, 2025 | |||
|June 15, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[35th Legislature]] | |||
|June 15, 2025 | |||
|July 20, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[36th Legislature]] | |||
|July 20, 2025 | |||
|August 17, 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 162: | ||
!Legislature ends | !Legislature ends | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[37th Legislature]] | ||
| | |August 17, 2025 | ||
| | |September 21, 2025 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 174: | ||
!Legislature ends | !Legislature ends | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''38th Legislature''' | ||
| | |September 21, 2025 | ||
| | |October 19, 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''39th Legislature''' | ||
| | |October 19, 2025 | ||
| | |November 16, 2025 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]] | [[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]] | ||
{{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}} | {{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:16, 24 August 2025
This is a list of the Cascadian Legislatures, including their beginnings, endings, and the dates of their elections. Each Legislature lasts for roughly one month and begins on the third Sunday of each month.
Before the Fourth Amendment to the Constitution of Cascadia, which fixed floating election dates, made national elections and the end of a session of the Legislature on the third Sunday of each month.
List of previous Legislatures
| Legislature | Legislature began | Legislature ended |
|---|---|---|
| 1st Legislature | August 17, 2022 | September 17, 2022 |
| 2nd Legislature | September 17, 2022 | October 17, 2022 |
| 3rd Legislature | October 17, 2022 | November 20, 2022 |
| 4th Legislature | November 20, 2022 | December 18, 2022 |
| 5th Legislature | December 18, 2022 | January 15, 2023 |
| 6th Legislature | January 15, 2023 | February 19, 2023 |
| 7th Legislature | February 19, 2023 | March 19, 2023 |
| 8th Legislature | March 19, 2023 | April 16, 2023 |
| 9th Legislature | April 16, 2023 | May 21, 2023 |
| 10th Legislature | May 21, 2023 | June 18, 2023 |
| 11th Legislature | June 18, 2023 | July 16, 2023 |
| 12th Legislature | July 16, 2023 | August 20, 2023 |
| 13th Legislature | August 20, 2023 | September 17, 2023 |
| 14th Legislature | September 17, 2023 | October 22, 2023 |
| 15th Legislature | October 22, 2023 | November 19, 2023 |
| 16th Legislature | November 19, 2023 | December 17, 2023 |
| 17th Legislature | December 17, 2023 | January 21, 2024 |
| 18th Legislature | January 21, 2024 | February 18, 2024 |
| 19th Legislature | February 18, 2024 | March 17, 2024 |
| 20th Legislature | March 17, 2024 | April 21, 2024 |
| 21st Legislature | April 21, 2024 | May 19, 2024 |
| 22nd Legislature | May 19, 2024 | June 16, 2024 |
| 23rd Legislature | June 16, 2024 | July 21, 2024 |
| 24th Legislature | July 21, 2024 | August 18, 2024 |
| 25th Legislature | August 18, 2024 | September 15, 2024 |
| 26th Legislature | September 15, 2024 | October 20, 2024 |
| 27th Legislature | October 20, 2024 | November 17, 2024 |
| 28th Legislature | November 17, 2024 | December 15, 2024 |
| 29th Legislature | December 15, 2024 | January 19, 2025 |
| 30th Legislature | January 19, 2025 | February 16, 2025 |
| 31st Legislature | February 16, 2025 | March 16, 2025 |
| 32nd Legislature | March 16, 2025 | April 20, 2025 |
| 33rd Legislature | April 20, 2025 | May 18, 2025 |
| 34th Legislature | May 18, 2025 | June 15, 2025 |
| 35th Legislature | June 15, 2025 | July 20, 2025 |
| 36th Legislature | July 20, 2025 | August 17, 2025 |
Current Legislature
| Legislature | Legislature began | Legislature ends |
|---|---|---|
| 37th Legislature | August 17, 2025 | September 21, 2025 |
Next Legislature
| Legislature | Legislature begins | Legislature ends |
|---|---|---|
| 38th Legislature | September 21, 2025 | October 19, 2025 |
| 39th Legislature | October 19, 2025 | November 16, 2025 |