List of current members of the Cascadia House of Representatives: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(revamped the whole thing, updated it) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of individuals serving in the [[Legislature of Cascadia|Cascadia House of Representatives]] (as of | This is a list of individuals serving in the [[Legislature of Cascadia|Cascadia House of Representatives]] (as of April 21st, 2023, the 18th ''Legislature of Cascadia'') | ||
== Leadership == | == Leadership == | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|+Officers of the House of Representatives | |+Officers of the House of Representatives | ||
!Office | !Office | ||
!Officer | !Officer | ||
!District | !District | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia#Speaker of the House|Speaker of the House of Representatives]] | |[[Legislature of Cascadia#Speaker of the House|Speaker of the House of Representatives]] | ||
| | |BlueBlock88 | ||
|Metropolitan | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Clerk of the House of Representatives]] | |[[Legislature of Cascadia|Clerk of the House of Representatives]] | ||
| | |AghastBlock | ||
|Southern | |Southern | ||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President]] | |[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President]] | ||
| | |Setrus | ||
|Metropolitan | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Dean of the House]] | |[[Legislature of Cascadia|Dean of the House]] | ||
|[[ | |Milgorn123 | ||
| | |Metropolitan | ||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Delegate to the Electoral Commission]] | |||
|Setrus | |||
|Metropolitan | |||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Delegate to the Electoral Commission]] | |[[Legislature of Cascadia|Delegate to the Electoral Commission]] | ||
| | |BlueBlock88 | ||
| | |Metropolitan | ||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Delegate to the Electoral Commission]] | |||
|SergioTheCrafter | |||
|Northern | |||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Delegate to the Electoral Commission]] | |||
|SayerQT | |||
|Metropolitan | |||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 53: | ||
== Vacancies == | == Vacancies == | ||
There | There are currently no vacancies in the House of Representatives as of April 21st, 2024. | ||
== Voting members by district == | == Voting members by district == | ||
Line 51: | Line 60: | ||
!District | !District | ||
!Member | !Member | ||
!Assumed office | !Assumed office | ||
! | !Residence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | |cheeseballfluffy | ||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|Avola | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
|EmpressCorgo | |||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|Corgo's Pass | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | |RuffWoof | ||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|March | |Husky Valley | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
|SergioTheCrafter | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
|March | |The Frontier (Town) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frontier | |Frontier | ||
| | |Raptormm4 | ||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|March | |Yellowstone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frontier | |Frontier | ||
| | |Akeboun | ||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|March | |||
|Jericho Ranch | |Jericho Ranch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
| | |AghastBlock | ||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|March | |Grand Canyon | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
|Rocksthunder | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
| | |Lost Coast | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
| | |Moxicodone | ||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|March | |Sainte Rose | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
| | |JAGL05 | ||
|March 17th, 2024 | |||
|March | |Pyramid Lake | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
|NotMakarov | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
|March | |Azure Bay | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metropolitan | ||
|Milgorn123 | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
|March | |Seattle | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metropolitan | ||
|BlueBlock88 | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
|March | |Burns | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metropolitan | ||
|Bachinuni | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
|March | |Olympia | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metropolitan | ||
|Setrus | |||
| | |March 17th, 2024 | ||
|March | |Vancouver | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Delegates == | |||
[[Category:Legislature of Cascadia]] | [[Category:Legislature of Cascadia]] | ||
[[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]] | [[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]] | ||
{{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}} | {{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}} |
Latest revision as of 01:32, 22 April 2024
This is a list of individuals serving in the Cascadia House of Representatives (as of April 21st, 2023, the 18th Legislature of Cascadia)
Leadership
Office | Officer | District | Since |
---|---|---|---|
Speaker of the House of Representatives | BlueBlock88 | Metropolitan | March 17th, 2024 |
Clerk of the House of Representatives | AghastBlock | Southern | March 17th, 2024 |
Vice President | Setrus | Metropolitan | March 17th, 2024 |
Dean of the House | Milgorn123 | Metropolitan | March 17th, 2024 |
Delegate to the Electoral Commission | Setrus | Metropolitan | March 17th, 2024 |
Delegate to the Electoral Commission | BlueBlock88 | Metropolitan | March 17th, 2024 |
Delegate to the Electoral Commission | SergioTheCrafter | Northern | March 17th, 2024 |
Delegate to the Electoral Commission | SayerQT | Metropolitan | March 17th, 2024 |
* - the Vice President only serves to break ties if the House is evenly divided
Vacancies
There are currently no vacancies in the House of Representatives as of April 21st, 2024.
Voting members by district
District | Member | Assumed office | Residence |
---|---|---|---|
Northern | cheeseballfluffy | March 17th, 2024 | Avola |
Northern | EmpressCorgo | March 17th, 2024 | Corgo's Pass |
Northern | RuffWoof | March 17th, 2024 | Husky Valley |
Northern | SergioTheCrafter | March 17th, 2024 | The Frontier (Town) |
Frontier | Raptormm4 | March 17th, 2024 | Yellowstone |
Frontier | Akeboun | March 17th, 2024 | Jericho Ranch |
Southern | AghastBlock | March 17th, 2024 | Grand Canyon |
Southern | Rocksthunder | March 17th, 2024 | Lost Coast |
Southern | Moxicodone | March 17th, 2024 | Sainte Rose |
Southern | JAGL05 | March 17th, 2024 | Pyramid Lake |
Southern | NotMakarov | March 17th, 2024 | Azure Bay |
Metropolitan | Milgorn123 | March 17th, 2024 | Seattle |
Metropolitan | BlueBlock88 | March 17th, 2024 | Burns |
Metropolitan | Bachinuni | March 17th, 2024 | Olympia |
Metropolitan | Setrus | March 17th, 2024 | Vancouver |