List of current members of the Cascadia House of Representatives: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!District | !District | ||
!Member | !Member | ||
! | !Prior experience | ||
!Assumed office | !Assumed office | ||
! | !Residence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eastern | |Eastern | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Frontier (Cascadian House constituency|Frontier]] <font size="0.9px">(Jan 15 2023 - May 21 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[National List (Cascadian House constituency|National List]] <font size="0.9px">(May 21 2023 - Jun 18 2023)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Secretary of Social Services|Secretary of Social Services]] <font size="0.9px">(Jun 18 2023 - Jul 16 2023)</font> | |[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Frontier (Cascadian House constituency|Frontier]] <font size="0.9px">(Jan 15 2023 - May 21 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[National List (Cascadian House constituency|National List]] <font size="0.9px">(May 21 2023 - Jun 18 2023)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Secretary of Social Services|Secretary of Social Services]] <font size="0.9px">(Jun 18 2023 - Jul 16 2023)</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eastern | |Eastern | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Frontier (Cascadian House constituency|Frontier]] <font size="0.9px">(Feb 19 2023 - May 21 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[National List (Cascadian House constituency|National List]] <font size="0.9px">(Jan 15 2023 - May 21 2023)</font><br> | |[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Frontier (Cascadian House constituency|Frontier]] <font size="0.9px">(Feb 19 2023 - May 21 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[National List (Cascadian House constituency|National List]] <font size="0.9px">(Jan 15 2023 - May 21 2023)</font><br> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eastern | |Eastern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 17 - Feb 19 2023)</font><br>Grand Councilor of [[New Mexico]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 11 - Present)</font><br>Minister of Infrastructure for [[New Mexico]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 6 - Oct 11 2022)</font> | | [[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 17 - Feb 19 2023)</font><br>Grand Councilor of [[New Mexico]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 11 - Present)</font><br>Minister of Infrastructure for [[New Mexico]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 6 - Oct 11 2022)</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | | | ||
|Associate Judge of the [[Supreme Court of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Feb 26 - Mar 2 2023)</font> | |Associate Judge of the [[Supreme Court of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Feb 26 - Mar 2 2023)</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Southwest]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Frontier]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 17 - Nov 20 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Central]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font> | |[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Southwest]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Frontier]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 17 - Nov 20 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Central]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Western | ||
| | | | ||
|[[President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Secretary of Social Sevices|Secretary of Recruitment]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Northwest]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Salish]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Oct 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Metropolitan]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font> | |[[President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Secretary of Social Sevices|Secretary of Recruitment]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Northwest]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Salish]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Oct 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Metropolitan]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Western | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Secretary of State|Secretary of State]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|South Metropolitan]] <font size=0.9px>(Nov 20 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Salish Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023)</font> | |[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Secretary of State|Secretary of State]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|South Metropolitan]] <font size=0.9px>(Nov 20 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Salish Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023)</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Western | ||
| | | | ||
|[[President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Rainier]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Oct 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|South Metropolitan]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font> | |[[President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022)</font><br>[[Cabinet of Cascadia#Vice President|Vice President of Cascadia]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|Rainier]] <font size=0.9px>(Sep 17 - Oct 17 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|South Metropolitan]] <font size=0.9px>(Oct 17 - Dec 18 2022)</font><br>[[Legislature of Cascadia|Representative]] from [[Legislature of Cascadia#Apportionment|North Coast]] <font size=0.9px>(Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023)</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Western | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Delegates == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!District | |||
!Member | |||
!Prior experience | |||
!Assumed office | |||
!Residence | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Legislature of Cascadia]] | [[Category:Legislature of Cascadia]] | ||
[[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]] | [[Category:Cascadia (Aurora)]] | ||
{{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}} | {{Republic of Cascadia (Aurora)}} |
Revision as of 00:06, 11 October 2023
This is a list of individuals serving in the Cascadia House of Representatives (as of April16, 2023, the 9th Legislature)
Leadership
Office | Portrait | Officer | District | Since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Speaker of the House of Representatives | Jo_Star | Southern | September 20, 2023 | |
Clerk of the House of Representatives | AghastBlock | Southern | May 21, 2023 | |
Vice President* | Beamz30 | Eastern | April 16, 2023 | |
Dean of the House | 3llies | Eastern | June 18, 2023 | |
Delegate to the Electoral Commission | Milgorn123 | Western | October 9, 2023 |
* - the Vice President only serves to break ties if the House is evenly divided
Vacancies
There are currently no vacancies in the House of Representatives as of October 9, 2023.
Voting members by district
District | Member | Prior experience | Assumed office | Residence |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eastern | Representative from Frontier (Jan 15 2023 - May 21 2023) Representative from National List (May 21 2023 - Jun 18 2023) Secretary of Social Services (Jun 18 2023 - Jul 16 2023) |
|||
Eastern | Representative from Frontier (Feb 19 2023 - May 21 2023) Representative from National List (Jan 15 2023 - May 21 2023) |
|||
Eastern | ||||
Northern | ||||
Northern | ||||
Northern | Vice President of Cascadia (Jan 17 - Feb 19 2023) Grand Councilor of New Mexico (Oct 11 - Present) Minister of Infrastructure for New Mexico (Sep 6 - Oct 11 2022) |
|||
Northern | ||||
Northern | Associate Judge of the Supreme Court of Cascadia (Feb 26 - Mar 2 2023) | |||
Southern | Representative from Southwest (Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022) Representative from Frontier (Oct 17 - Nov 20 2022) Representative from Central (Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023) |
|||
Southern | ||||
Southern | ||||
Western | President of Cascadia (Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023) Vice President of Cascadia (Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022) Secretary of Recruitment (Sep 17 - Dec 18 2022) Representative from Northwest (Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022) Representative from Salish (Sep 17 - Oct 17 2022) Representative from North Metropolitan (Oct 17 - Dec 18 2022) Representative from North Coast (Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023) |
|||
Western | Secretary of State (Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023) Representative from South Metropolitan (Nov 20 - Dec 18 2022) Representative from North Coast (Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023) Representative from Salish Coast (Jan 15 - Feb 19 2023) |
|||
Western | President of Cascadia (Aug 17 - Sep 17 2022) Vice President of Cascadia (Sep 17 - Dec 18 2022) Representative from Rainier (Sep 17 - Oct 17 2022) Representative from South Metropolitan (Oct 17 - Dec 18 2022) Representative from North Coast (Dec 18 - Jan 15 2023) |
|||
Western |
Delegates
District | Member | Prior experience | Assumed office | Residence |
---|---|---|---|---|